Draws

 

Welcome to the 2018 Season

 

Grading Notes

Competition for Year 3D and Year 3E grades started on 16 June. Competition for all other teams, except Year 5/6, will commence on 30 June. Year 5/6 grade competition will start in Term 3. 

All Year 1 is non-competitive and will not be graded.

We do not enter into discussion over grading decisions.

N/G = Not Graded

We thank you for your patience during Grading - see Note 4 Grading below.


Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in green are playing two games this week. 

2.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

3.    Time Request: We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

4.    Grading will be run over the first four – six weeks of the league (this is dependent on the team numbers and combinations). Until grading is completed the draw will continue to be done weekly. Each week we do our best to get the draw out as quickly as possible – thank you for your patience.

5.    Draws: Once published, draws are final and will not be changed.

6.    Rules: Click here for the Rules of Participation & Guidelines.

7.    Click on a date below to download a .pdf version of the draw for that day.

8. Court Protocol: Click here for the Court Protocols Diagram

9.    We hope you all enjoy your games and remember Kidzplay Netball is about learning and having fun.


Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)                      

Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

To view the site plan click here for a PDF version           


12 May19 May26 May9 Jun16 Jun23 Jun30 Jun 28 Jul4 Aug11 Aug18 Aug25 Aug1 Sep8 Sep

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 23 June 2018

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Gym

Kristin Unicorns

5

Long Bay Stingrays

4/5

N/G

09.20am

Gym

Bayfield Mini Ferns

5

Kingsway Northern Hawks

5/6

N/G

09.55am

Gym

Marina View Magic

5

St Joseph's Little Ferns

5

N/G

10.30am

Gym

Wainui Rockets

5

Bayview Mystics

5/6

N/G

11.05am

Gym

Forrest Hill Fantails

5

Hobsonville Pt Phoenix

5/6

N/G

11.40am

Gym

Mairangi Bay Mystics

5

City Impact Year 5/6

5/6

N/G

12.15pm

Gym

Mairangi Bay All Stars

5

Torbay Magic

5

N/G

12.50pm

Gym

Marina View Ferns

5

Sherwood Spaniels

5

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Target Road Ferns

4/5

Glenfield Magic

5

N/G

09.20am

Ct A

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

4/5

Long Bay Eagle Rays

4/5

N/G

09.55am

Ct A

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

4/5

St Joseph's Lightning

4/5

N/G

10.30am

Ct A

Bayview Magic

4/5

St Joseph's Jets

4/5

N/G

11.05am

Ct A

Mairangi Bay Mini Ferns

4/5

Pinehurst Blue Jets

5

N/G

11.40am

Ct A

Torbay Thunder

5

Oteha Shooting Stars

4/5

N/G

12.15pm

Ct A

Dairy Flat Hornets

5

Forrest Hill Tui

5

N/G

12.50pm

Ct A

Coatesville Tigers

5

Westminster Comets

5

N/G

01.25pm

Ct A

Coatesville Ninja's

4/5

Sherwood Labradors

4/5

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Marina View Warriors

4

Willow Park Steel

4

N/G

09.20am

Ct B

Greenhithe Magic

4

Pinehill Ponies

4

N/G

09.55am

Ct B

Glamorgan Emoji's

4

Willow Park Flyers

4

N/G

10.30am

Ct B

St John's Clovers

4

Sunnynook Starlets

4

N/G

11.05am

Ct B

Besties of The Bays

4

Pinehurst Super Stars

4

N/G

11.40am

Ct B

Bayfield Bullets

4

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

4

N/G

12.15pm

Ct B

Bayfield Firecats

4

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

4

N/G

12.50pm

Ct B

Albany Wild Cats

4

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

4

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Oteha Super Stars

3/4

UHPS Unicorns

4

N/G

09.20am

Ct C

CBS Fantails

4

Forrest Hill Kea

4

N/G

09.55am

Ct C

BBS Blaze

4

Torbay Tornadoes

4

N/G

10.30am

Ct C

Coatesville Supercats

4

Greenhithe Mystics

4

N/G

11.05am

Ct C

Glamorgan Silver Dragons

4

St Joseph's All Stars

4

N/G

11.40am

Ct C

Greenhithe Angels

4

Wainui Comets

4

N/G

12.15pm

Ct C

CBS Swifts

4

St John's Daffodils

4

N/G

12.50pm

Ct C

Sherwood Terriers

4

Sunnynook Starlights

4

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Marina View Diamonds

3

Wainui Jets

3

N/G

09.20am

Ct D

Albany Tigers

4

CBS Magic

3/4

N/G

09.55am

Ct D

BBS Rockets

4

Kristin Flames

4

N/G

10.30am

Ct D

Torbay Nets

3/4

Westminster Rubies

3/4

N/G

11.05am

Ct D

Murrays Bay Lions

4

Torbay Tigers

4

N/G

11.40am

Ct D

BBS Swifts

4

Kura Turehu

3/4

N/G

12.15pm

Ct D

Target Road Magic

3/4

Westminster Sapphires

3/4

N/G

12.50pm

Ct D

CBS Tuis

4

Glamorgan Jetz

4

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

BBS Mystics

3

CBS Mystics

3

N/G

09.20am

Ct E

CBS Diamonds

3

Willow Park Magic

3

N/G

09.55am

Ct E

Albany Cool Cats

3

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Spirits

3

N/G

10.30am

Ct E

Bayfield Rainbows

3

Murrays Bay Tigers

3

N/G

11.05am

Ct E

Forrest Hill Doves

3

Mairangi Bay Year 3

3

N/G

11.40am

Ct E

Bayview Pulse

3

Glamorgan Dragonflies

3

N/G

12.15pm

Ct E

Dairy Flat Stingers

3

St John's Blossoms

3

N/G

12.50pm

Ct E

Marina View Comets

3

UHPS Bumblebees

3

N/G

01.25pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Mystics

3

Sunnynook Sunrays

3

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Kristin Stars

3

St John's Daisies

3

3D

09.20am

Ct F

Kristin Shooters

3

Torbay Tulips

3

3D

09.55am

Ct F

Albany Firebirds

3

Wainui Gems

2/3

3E

10.30am

Ct F

Torbay Diamonds

3

UHPS Grasshoppers

2/3

3E

11.05am

Ct F

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

Long Bay Dolphins

3

3D

11.40am

Ct F

BBS Force

3

Sherwood Beagles

3

3D

12.15pm

Ct F

St John's Bluebells

3

Willow Park Firebirds

3

N/G

12.50pm

Ct F

Greenhithe Rubies

3

St Joseph's Red Ferns

3

3D

01.25pm

Ct F

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

3

Greenhithe Emeralds

3

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Unicorns

2

Wainui Stars

2

N/G

09.20am

Ct 1

BBS Gems

2

St Joseph's Hot Shots

2

N/G

09.55am

Ct 1

Kristin Rockets

2

St John's Tulips

2

N/G

10.30am

Ct 1

Dairy Flat Daisies

2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

N/G

11.05am

Ct 1

Torbay Stars

2

Oteha Emeralds

1/2

N/G

11.40am

Ct 1

Dairy Flat Dolphins

2/3

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

3

3E

12.15pm

Ct 1

Bayview Stars

2/3

Target Road Tigers

2/3

3E

12.50pm

Ct 1

Coatesville Fireballs

3

Pinehill Unicorns

3

3E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

BBS Stars

2

Marina View Storm

1/2

N/G

09.20am

Ct 2

Albany Butterflies

2

Willow ParkPulse

1/2

N/G

09.55am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

Glenfield Unicorns

2

N/G

10.30am

Ct 2

Pinehurst Stars

1/2

Sherwood Chihuahuas

1/2

N/G

11.05am

Ct 2

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

Murrays Bay Magic

2

N/G

11.40am

Ct 2

Hobsonville Pt Stars

2

Murrays Bay Ferns

2

N/G

12.15pm

Ct 2

Bayfield Comets

2

Willow Park Mystics

2

N/G

12.50pm

Ct 2

City Impact Year 2

2

Glamorgan Hot Shots

2

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Hobsonville Pt Magic

1

Murrays Bay Diamonds

1

N/G

09.15am

Ct 3

Glamorgan Thunderbolts

1

Greenhithe Fireflies

1

N/G

09.45am

Ct 3

St John's Poppies

1

Sunnynook Sunbeams

1

N/G

10.30am

Ct 3

Westminster Emeralds

1/2

Coatesville Attackers

1/2

N/G

11.05am

Ct 3

Coatesville Gems

1/2

Sunnynook Sunsets

2

N/G

11.40am

Ct 3

Mairangi Bay Tuis

1/2

Torbay Ferns

2

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Bayfield Bunnies

1

Glamorgan Superstars

1

N/G

09.15am

Ct 4

Bayfield Bumblebees

1

BBS Flames

1

N/G

09.45am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Stars

1

St Joseph's Eagles

1

N/G

10.30am

Ct 4

Long Bay Unicorns

1/2

UHPS Ladybirds

1/2

N/G

11.05am

Ct 4

Target Road Stars

1/2

Westminster Diamonds

1/2

N/G

11.40am

Ct 4

Bayview Ferns

1/2

Bayfield Stars

2

N/G

12.15pm

Ct 4

St John's Sunflowers

2

Glamorgan Warriors

2

N/G