Draws

 

Welcome to our last draw for 2018!

The Kidzplay Netball team would like to thank you for your involvement with our netball league during 2018, and we wish you a relaxing and safe summer holiday.

PLEASE NOTE:
This week, to celebrate our last game of a very successful year, teams are allowed to place players in any position they wish and also to swap players around at half time, just to make it more of a fun game for the players. 
To add to the fun, teams can come in dress up, any theme of their choice with bibs being the team colour. 

HAVE FUN!

 

 

Welcome to the 2018 Spring Season!

We extend a warm welcome to all new teams that have registered with Kidzplay Netball and we wish you and all returning teams an enjoyable Spring League.


Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned. All teams highlighted in green will play TWO games

2.    Time Requests: We regret that NO MORE time requests will be accepted  

3.    Draws are final and will not be changed. N/C means Non-Competitive.

4.    Rules & Guidelines: Full Rules & Guidelines for the Spring League can be found here.

Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)
Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

To view the site plan click here for a PDF version  

 

2018 Spring League will run on the following dates. More information can be found here

27 Oct3 Nov10 Nov17 Nov24 Nov1 Dec

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 1 December 2018

 

YEAR 3 - YEAR 6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

BBS Diamonds

Forrest Hill Rookies

N/C

09.20am

Ct A

Hobsonville Pink Ladies

Marina View Ferns

N/C

09.55am

Ct A

BBS Sapphires

Oteha Stars

N/C

10.30am

Ct A

Pinehurst Year 5/6

Sister Act

N/C

11.05am

Ct A

Greenhithe 5/1

Kingsway Northern Eagles

N/C

11.40am

Ct A

Glenfield Magic

Sherwood Spaniels

N/C

12.15pm

Ct A

BBS Opals

St Joseph's Little Ferns

N/C

12.50pm

Ct A

Pinehill Phoenix

Torbay Magic

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Westminster Comets

St Joseph’s Lightning

N/C

09.20am

Ct B

Coatesville Tigers

Pinehurst Blue Jets

N/C

09.55am

Ct B

Westminster Comets

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

N/C

10.30am

Ct B

Glamorgan Emoji's

Oteha Shooting Stars

N/C

11.05am

Ct B

Coatesville Ninja's

Sherwood Labradors

N/C

11.40am

Ct B

BBS Goldens

Mairangi Bay All Stars

N/C

12.15pm

Ct B

Kingsway Northern Hawks

Torbay Thunder

N/C

12.50pm

Ct B

BBS Emeralds

Wainui Rockets

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Bayfield Fireballs

Pinehurst Super Stars

N/C

09.20am

Ct C

Glamorgan Silver Dragons

Torbay Tornadoes

N/C

09.55am

Ct C

Forrest Hill Kakapo

Hobsonville Rock Stars

N/C

10.30am

Ct C

BBS Blaze

Sherwood Terriers

N/C

11.05am

Ct C

Misty Moons

Sunnynook Starlights

N/C

11.40am

Ct C

Glamorgan Jetz

St John's Clovers

N/C

12.15pm

Ct C

CBS Swifts

Greenhithe One

N/C

12.50pm

Ct C

Albany Angels

Sunnynook Starlets

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Greenhithe Mystics

UHPS Unicorns

N/C

09.20am

Ct D

CBS Fantails

St John's Daffodils

N/C

09.55am

Ct D

BBS Rockets

Bayview Mystics

N/C

10.30am

Ct D

Coatesville Supercats

Westminster Sapphires

N/C

11.05am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Doves

Oteha Super Stars

N/C

11.40am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

Wainui Comets

N/C

12.15pm

Ct D

BBS Swifts

Torbay Tigers

N/C

12.50pm

Ct D

CBS Tuis

Torbay Suns

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Sherwood Beagles

Westminster Rubies

N/C

09.20am

Ct E

St John's Blossoms

UHPS Bumblebees

N/C

09.55am

Ct E

Sherwood Beagles

Oteha Shining Stars

N/C

10.30am

Ct E

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

Willow Park Firebirds

N/C

11.05am

Ct E

Glamorgan Dragonflies

Greenhithe Emeralds

N/C

11.40am

Ct E

Mairangi Bay Bears

Marina View Comets

N/C

12.15pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Tigers

Sunnynook Sunrays

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Albany Firebirds

Greenhithe Silver Bullets

N/C

09.20am

Ct F

CBS Mystics

Pinehill Pegasus

N/C

09.55am

Ct F

CBS Diamonds

Kristin Mermaids

N/C

10.30am

Ct F

BBS Force

Kristin Dragons

N/C

11.05am

Ct F

St John's Bluebells

Torbay Tulips

N/C

11.40am

Ct F

BBS Mystics

Glamorgan Unicorns

N/C

12.15pm

Ct F

St John's Daisies

Torbay Diamonds

N/C

 

YEAR 2 - YEAR 3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Glenfield Unicorns

Torbay Nets

N/C

09.20am

Ct 1

Long Bay Dolphins

Forrest Hill Fantails

N/C

09.55am

Ct 1

Bayview Magics

Coatesville Fantastic Fireballs

N/C

10.30am

Ct 1

Bayfield Bouncers

UHPS Grasshoppers

N/C

11.05am

Ct 1

BBS Gems

Hobsonville Pt Stars

N/C

11.40am

Ct 1

Rite Blondies

City Impact Year 2

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 1

Wainui Jets

Greenhithe Sparklettes

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Coatesville Attackers

St John's Sunflowers

N/C

09.20am

Ct 2

St John's Tulips

St Joseph's Hot Shots

N/C

09.55am

Ct 2

Mairangi Bay Tuis

Sunnynook Sunsets

N/C

10.30am

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Dolphins

Willow Park Mystics

N/C

11.05am

Ct 2

Bayfield Stars

Greenhithe Glitterati

N/C

11.40am

Ct 2

Oteha Emeralds

Torbay Ferns

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 2

Bayfield Comets

Willow Park Pulse

N/C

 

YEAR 1 - YEAR 2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Sunnynook Sunbeams

Torbay Rockets

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 3

City Impact Year 1

St John's Roses

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 3

BBS Stars

CBS Magic Mermaids

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 3

Glamorgan Spring Hot Shots

CBS Rockets

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 3

Pinehurst Bright Stars

Bayfield Rockets

7-aside

12.15pm

Ct 3

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

Bayview Ferns

7-aside

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

BBS Flames

Hobsonville Pt Magic

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 4

Pinehurst Shinning Stars

Willow Park Steel

6-aside

09.45am

Ct 4

Pinehill Dragons

Pinehurst Gold Stars

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Diamonds

UHPS Ladybirds

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 4

St John's Poppies

Westminster Diamonds

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 4

Westminster Emeralds

CBS Unicorns

7-aside

12.15pm

Ct 4

Greenhithe Stars

Hobsonville Shooting Stars

7-aside

 

 

Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned to them

 

Teams highlighted in green are playing TWO games this week

Grade

All games are non-competitive (N/C)