Draws

 

Welcome to the 2018 Spring Season!

We extend a warm welcome to all new teams that have registered with Kidzplay Netball and we wish you and all returning teams an enjoyable Spring League.


Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned. All teams highlighted in green will play TWO games

2.    Time Requests: We regret that NO MORE time requests will be accepted  

3.    Draws are final and will not be changed. N/C means Non-Competitive.

4.    Rules & Guidelines: Full Rules & Guidelines for the Spring League can be found here.

Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)
Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

To view the site plan click here for a PDF version  

 

2018 Spring League will run on the following dates. More information can be found here

27 Oct3 Nov10 Nov17 Nov24 Nov1 Dec

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 10 November 2018

 

YEAR 3 - YEAR 6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Forrest Hill Rookies

Oteha Stars

N/C

09.20am

Ct A

BBS Opals

Westminster Comets

N/C

09.55am

Ct A

Pinehill Phoenix

Torbay Thunder

N/C

10.30am

Ct A

BBS Diamonds

Glenfield Magic

N/C

11.05am

Ct A

BBS Sapphires

Marina View Ferns

N/C

11.40am

Ct A

Pinehurst Year 5/6

Sherwood Spaniels

N/C

12.15pm

Ct A

Greenhithe 5/1

St Joseph's Little Ferns

N/C

12.50pm

Ct A

Hobsonville Pink Ladies

Kingsway Northern Eagles

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Oteha Shooting Stars

Sister Act

N/C

09.20am

Ct B

Coatesville Ninja's

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

N/C

09.55am

Ct B

Forrest Hill Kakapo

Pinehurst Blue Jets

N/C

10.30am

Ct B

Coatesville Ninja's

BBS Goldens

N/C

11.05am

Ct B

Sherwood Labradors

Wainui Rockets

N/C

11.40am

Ct B

Kingsway Northern Hawks

Torbay Magic

N/C

12.15pm

Ct B

Mairangi Bay All Stars

St Joseph’s Lightning

N/C

12.50pm

Ct B

BBS Emeralds

Coatesville Tigers

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Glamorgan Emoji's

Hobsonville Rock Stars

N/C

09.20am

Ct C

Greenhithe Mystics

St John's Daffodils

N/C

09.55am

Ct C

Bayfield Fireballs

Glamorgan Silver Dragons

N/C

10.30am

Ct C

CBS Swifts

Sherwood Terriers

N/C

11.05am

Ct C

Misty Moons

Torbay Tornadoes

N/C

11.40am

Ct C

Greenhithe One

Sunnynook Starlights

N/C

12.15pm

Ct C

Albany Angels

Pinehurst Super Stars

N/C

12.50pm

Ct C

BBS Blaze

Sunnynook Starlets

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

BBS Rockets

St John's Clovers

N/C

09.20am

Ct D

CBS Tuis

Forrest Hill Kea

N/C

09.55am

Ct D

Coatesville Supercats

Wainui Comets

N/C

10.30am

Ct D

BBS Swifts

Westminster Sapphires

N/C

11.05am

Ct D

Oteha Super Stars

UHPS Unicorns

N/C

11.40am

Ct D

CBS Fantails

Glamorgan Jetz

N/C

12.15pm

Ct D

Othea Shining Stars

Torbay Suns

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

St John's Blossoms

N/C

09.20am

Ct E

Mairangi Bay Bears

St John's Bluebells

N/C

09.55am

Ct E

Torbay Tulips

Willow Park Firebirds

N/C

10.30am

Ct E

BBS Mystics

Glamorgan Dragonflies

N/C

11.05am

Ct E

BBS Force

Murrays Bay Tigers

N/C

11.40am

Ct E

Bayview Mystics

Westminster Rubies

N/C

12.15pm

Ct E

Forrest Hill Doves

Torbay Tigers

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

CBS Mystics

Kristin Dragons

N/C

09.20am

Ct F

Kristin Mermaids

Torbay Diamonds

N/C

09.55am

Ct F

CBS Mystics

Glamorgan Unicorns

N/C

10.30am

Ct F

Greenhithe Emeralds

UHPS Bumblebees

N/C

11.05am

Ct F

Long Bay Dolphins

Sherwood Beagles

N/C

11.40am

Ct F

Marina View Comets

Sunnynook Sunrays

N/C

12.15pm

Ct F

Albany Firebirds

Pinehill Pegasus

N/C

12.50pm

Ct F

Greenhithe Silver Bullets

St John's Daisies

N/C

 

YEAR 2 - YEAR 3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

BBS Gems

Oteha Emeralds

N/C

09.20am

Ct 1

Bayfield Comets

Rite Blondies

N/C

09.55am

Ct 1

City Impact Year 2

Wainui Jets

N/C

10.30am

Ct 1

CBS Diamonds

Torbay Nets

N/C

11.05am

Ct 1

Bayfield Bouncers

Bayview Magics

N/C

11.40am

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Fantails

Glenfield Unicorns

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 1

Coatesville Fantastic Fireballs

UHPS Grasshoppers

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Greenhithe Glitterati

Willow Park Mystics

N/C

09.20am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

Sunnynook Sunsets

N/C

09.55am

Ct 2

Greenhithe Sparklettes

Torbay Ferns

N/C

10.30am

Ct 2

St. Joseph's Hot Shots

Willow Park Pulse

N/C

11.05am

Ct 2

Hobsonville Pt Stars

St John's Tulips

N/C

11.40am

Ct 2

Bayfield Stars

Dairy Flat Dolphins

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 2

Coatesville Attackers

Mairangi Bay Tuis

N/C

 

YEAR 1 - YEAR 2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Pinehurst Gold Stars

Sunnynook Sunbeams

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 3

Hobsonville Pt Magic

Pinehurst Shinning Stars

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 3

BBS Stars

Glamorgan Spring Hot Shots

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 3

Murrays Bay Diamonds

Westminster Emeralds

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Stars

St John's Poppies

7-aside

12.15pm

Ct 3

Pinehurst Bright Stars

St John's Sunflowers

7-aside

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

BBS Flames

St John's Roses

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 4

Torbay Rockets

Willow Park Steel

6-aside

09.45am

Ct 4

City Impact Year 1

Pinehill Dragons

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 4

CBS Rockets

Westminster Diamonds

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 4

Bayfield Rockets

Hobsonville Shooting Stars

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 4

Bayview Ferns

CBS Unicorns

7-aside

12.15pm

Ct 4

CBS Magic Mermaids

UHPS Ladybirds

7-aside

 

 

Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned to them

 

Teams highlighted in green are playing TWO games this week

Grade

All games are non-competitive (N/C)