Draws

Welcome to the 2017 Season!

 

Grading will be run over the first few weeks of the season.  Year 1 games are non-competitive. 

The draw is done weekly for grading games. Each week we do our best to get the draws out as quickly as possible and we appreciate your patience.  

At the beginning of Term 3, after grading has finished, a draw will be issued for the remainder of the competition games.

 

We wish you all the best for an enjoyable season.


 

Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in green are playing two games this week. 

2.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

3.    Time Request: Whilst every effort is made to meet time requests these cannot always be guaranteed due to conflicting opposition requests and/or other draw considerations. We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

4.    Grading will be run over the first four – six weeks of the league (this is dependent on the team numbers and combinations). During grading the draw will be done weekly. Each week we do our best to get the draw out as quickly as possible – thank you for your patience.

5.    Draws: Once published, draws are final and will not be changed.

6.    Rules: Click here for some important rules to remember.

7.    Click on a date below to download a .pdf version of the draw for that day.

8.    We hope you all enjoy your games and remember Kidzplay Netball is about learning and having fun.


Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)                             

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)                         

Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

 

Games will run on the following dates. (No games on 3 June as it is Queen's Birthday weekend).

 

13 May
20 May
27 May
10 Jun
17 Jun
24 Jun1 Jul29 Jul
5 Aug
12 Aug
19 Aug
26 Aug
2 Sep
9 Sep

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 13 May 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Gym

Westminster Shooting Stars

4/5

City Impact Year 4/5

4/5

08.45am

Gym

Bayview Shooters

5/6

City Impact Year 5/6

5/6

09.20am

Gym

Westminster Shooting Stars

4/5

Marina View Marvels

5

09.55am

Gym

Bayfield Firecrackers

5

Junior Lakers

5

10.30am

Gym

Albany Tigers

5

Bayfield Comets

5

11.05am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

5

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

5

11.40am

Gym

Bayview Mystics

5/6

Glenfield Golden Griffins

5/6

12.15pm

Gym

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

5

Pinehurst Narwhal

5

12.50pm

Gym

Long Bay Leopards

5

St Joseph's Eagles

5

01.25pm

Gym

Pinehurst Rebels

5

Torbay Nets

5

02.00pm

Gym

Forrest Hill Tuis

5

Torbay Ferns

5

02.35pm

Gym

Coatesville Super Stars

4/5

Forrest Hill Fantails

5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct D

Long Bay Gazelles

4/5

Target Road Tigers

4/5

08.45am

Ct D

Oteha Sparkling Stars

5

Pug Heroes

5

09.20am

Ct D

Sherwood Hounds

5

Torbay Suns

5

09.55am

Ct D

Mairangi Bay Panthers

4

Murrays Bay Pulse

4

10.30am

Ct D

Coatesville Wild Ones

4

Murrays Bay Firebirds

4

11.05am

Ct D

Dairy Flat Hornets

4

Glamorgan Red Dragons

4

11.40am

Ct D

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Point

3/4

Long Bay Antelopes

3/4

12.15pm

Ct D

Bayfield Green

4

BBS Rockets

4

12.50pm

Ct D

Sunnynook Sunrays

4

UHPS Shooting Stars

4

01.25pm

Ct D

Pinehurst Blue Jets

4

UHPS Silver Shooters

4

02.00pm

Ct D

Greenhithe Magic

4

St John's Orchids

4

02.35pm

Ct D

BBS Blaze

4

Mairangy Bay Yr 4 Team 1

4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct E

Glamorgan Stars

4

Pinehill Ferns

4

08.45am

Ct E

Marina View Magic

4

St Joseph's Little Ferns

4

09.20am

Ct E

Albany Ferns

4

Greenhithe Angels

4

09.55am

Ct E

Bayfield Lightning Fighters

4

Murrays Bay Vixens

4

10.30am

Ct E

CBS Fantails

4

Sherwood Spaniels

4

11.05am

Ct E

Kristin Magic

4

St Joseph's Jets

4

11.40am

Ct E

Coatesville Shooting Stars

4

Kristin Stars

4

12.15pm

Ct E

Greenhithe Mystics

4

St John's Dandelions

4

12.50pm

Ct E

CBS Storm

4

Marina View Flyers

4

01.25pm

Ct E

Bayview Ferns

4

Marina View Ferns

4

02.00pm

Ct E

Willow Park Diamonds

4

Forrest Hill Kiwi

4

02.35pm

Ct E

Oteha Shooting Stars

4

Torbay Magic

4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct F

Glamorgan Minions

3

Willow Park Flyers

3

08.45am

Ct F

Sunnynook Starlets

3

Willow Park Steel

3

09.20am

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

3

Sherwood Terriers

3

09.55am

Ct F

Marina View Heat

3

St John's Daffodils

3

10.30am

Ct F

Albany Wildcats

3

Pinehusrt Super Stars

3

11.05am

Ct F

BBS Ferns

3

Glamorgan Champions

3

11.40am

Ct F

BBS Mystics

3

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

3

12.15pm

Ct F

Torbay Tornadoes

3

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

3

12.50pm

Ct F

Albany Allstars

3

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

3

01.25pm

Ct F

Glamorgan Glam Girls

4

Willow Park Flames

4

02.00pm

Ct F

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

3/4

Oteha Super Stars

3/4

02.35pm

Ct F

Bayview Champs

3/4

CBS Firebirds

3/4

03.10pm

Ct F

Forrest Hill Kea

4

Torbay Thunder

4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct 1

St Joseph's All Stars

3

Target Road Ferns

3

08.45am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Dragonflies

2

St John's Blossoms

2

09.20am

Ct 1

Albany Tiger Cubs

2

Marina View Comets

2

09.55am

Ct 1

Bayview Jumpers

2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

10.30am

Ct 1

BBS Gems

2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

11.05am

Ct 1

St Joseph's Red Ferns

2

Torbay Tulips

2

11.40am

Ct 1

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

Pinehill Possums

3

12.15pm

Ct 1

Albany Stars

3

Bayfield Firecats

3

12.50pm

Ct 1

CBS Diamonds

3

St John's Clovers

3

01.25pm

Ct 1

CBS Mystics

3

Greenhithe Emeralds

3

02.00pm

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Doves

3

Murrays Bay Steel

3

02.35pm

Ct 1

Murrays Bay Magic

3

St Joseph's Lightning

3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct 2

St John's Daisies

2

Willow Park Firebirds

2

08.45am

Ct 2

St John's Bluebells

2

Sunnynook Sunsets

2

09.20am

Ct 2

BBS Stars

2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

2

09.55am

Ct 2

Marina View Diamonds

2

UHPS Bumblebees

2

10.30am

Ct 2

Albany Butterflies

2

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

2

11.05am

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Flyers

2

Murrays Bay Mystics

2

11.40am

Ct 2

Coatesville Starlights

2/3

Marina View Warriors

2/3

12.15pm

Ct 2

Kristin Shooters

2/3

Pinehurst Stars

2/3

12.50pm

Ct 2

Bayfield Bullets

3

Sunnynook Starlights

3

01.25pm

Ct 2

Torbay Tigers

3

Willow Park Stars

3

02.00pm

Ct 2

Glamorgan Sparkles

3

UHPS Dragonflies

3

02.35pm

Ct 2

Glamorgan SuperStars

3

Mairangi Bay Year 3

3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.35am

Ct 3

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

2

Wainui Stars

2

09.15am

Ct 3

Murrays Bay Swifts

1

Glamorgan Angels

1

09.45am

Ct 3

Glamorgan Hotshots

1

Willow Park Mystics

1

10.15am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

1

St Joseph's Hot Shots

1

10.45am

Ct 3

Bayview Kidz

1

Sunnynook Sunbeams

1

11.15am

Ct 3

Marina View Storm

1

Greenhithe Fireflies

1

11.50am

Ct 3

Albany Aurora's

2

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

2

12.25pm

Ct 3

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

Target Road Stars

2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.35am

Ct 4

Bayfield Rainbows

1/2

Sherwood Beagles

1/2

09.15am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Fever

1

Wainui Jets

1

09.45am

Ct 4

Coatesville Cuties

1

St John's Tulips

1

10.15am

Ct 4

Forrest Hill Robins

1

Oteha Diamonds

1

10.45am

Ct 4

Dairy Flat Daisies

1

Pinehurst Mini Stars

1

11.15am

Ct 4

Albany Rockets

1

UHPS Grasshoppers

1

11.50am

Ct 4

Long Bay Meerkats

1/2

Pinehill Bunnies

1/2

12.25pm

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Tactix

2

Torbay Diamonds

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned to them.

Teams highlighted in green to play TWO games this week.