Draws

Welcome to the 2017 Season!

 

Some teams have now been graded and their competition starts this Saturday 17 June – Year 2 Tawa, Year 2 Rimu, Year 3 D, Year 3 E, Year 4 F.  Competition for all other teams (shown as N/G) will commence on 1 July.

 

Year 1 games are non-competitive and will not be graded.

 

The draw is done weekly for grading games. Each week we do our best to get the draws out as quickly as possible and we appreciate your patience. 

 

At the beginning of Term 3, after grading has finished, a draw will be issued for the remainder of the competition games.

 

We wish you all the best for an enjoyable season.

Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in green are playing two games this week. 

2.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

3. Teams highlighted in yellow will play “Non Comp Friendly Games”. These games are scheduled where teams have a Bye in their grade.

4.    Time Request: Whilst every effort is made to meet time requests these cannot always be guaranteed due to conflicting opposition requests and/or other draw considerations. We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

5.    Grading will be run over the first four – six weeks of the league (this is dependent on the team numbers and combinations). We do not enter into discussion over grading decisions. During grading the draw will be done weekly. Each week we do our best to get the draw out as quickly as possible – thank you for your patience.

6.    Draws: Once published, draws are final and will not be changed.

7.    Rules: Click here for some important rules to remember.

8.    Click on a date below to download a .pdf version of the draw for that day.

9.    We hope you all enjoy your games and remember Kidzplay Netball is about learning and having fun.

Games will run on the following dates. (No games on 3 June as it is Queen's Birthday weekend).

 

13 May
20 May
27 May
10 Jun
17 Jun
24 Jun1 Jul29 Jul
5 Aug
12 Aug
19 Aug
26 Aug
2 Sep
9 Sep

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 17 June 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Gym

City Impact All Stars

5

Forrest Hill Fantails

5

N/G

09.20am

Gym

Marina View Magic

4

Junior Lakers

5

N/G

09.55am

Gym

Oteha Sparkling Stars

5

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

5

N/G

10.30am

Gym

Glenfield Golden Griffins

5

Long Bay Gazelles

4/5

N/G

11.05am

Gym

Bayview Shooters

5

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

5

N/G

11.40am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

5

Torbay Nets

5

N/G

12.15pm

Gym

Coatesville Super Stars

4/5

Torbay Suns

5

N/G

12.50pm

Gym

Bayfield Firecrackers

5

Bayview Mystics

5

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Pinehurst Narwhal

5

Pug Heroes

5

N/G

09.20am

Ct A

City Impact Pink Panthers

4/5

Westminster Shooting Stars

4/5

N/G

09.55am

Ct A

St Joseph's Eagles

5

Torbay Ferns

5

N/G

10.30am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

5

Forrest Hill Tuis

5

N/G

11.05am

Ct A

Long Bay Leopards

5

Pinehurst Rebels

5

N/G

11.40am

Ct A

Bayfield Comets

5

Sherwood Hounds

5

N/G

12.15pm

Ct A

Marina View Marvels

5

Target Road Tigers

4/5

N/G

12.50pm

Ct A

Greenhithe Magic

4

Pinehurst Blue Jets

4

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Glamorgan Stars

4

Mairangi Bay Mystics

4

N/G

09.20am

Ct B

BBS Blaze

4

Mairangi Bay Panthers

4

N/G

09.55am

Ct B

Bayfield Lightning Fighters

4

Bayview Ferns

4

N/G

10.30am

Ct B

Marina View Magic

4

Albany Allsorts

4

N/G

11.05am

Ct B

BBS Rockets

4

Murrays Bay Pulse

4

N/G

11.40am

Ct B

Forrest Hill Kiwi

4

St John's Orchids

4

N/G

12.15pm

Ct B

Kristin Stars

4

Sunnynook Sunrays

4

N/G

12.50pm

Ct B

Coatesville Wild Ones

4

Kristin Magic

4

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Greenhithe Angels

4

Pinehill Ferns

4

N/G

09.20am

Ct C

St Joseph's Little Ferns

4

Willow Park Diamonds

4

N/G

09.55am

Ct C

CBS Fantails

4

Glamorgan Red Dragons

4

N/G

10.30am

Ct C

CBS Storm

4

Sherwood Spaniels

4

N/G

11.05am

Ct C

Oteha Shooting Stars

4

UHPS Shooting Stars

4

N/G

11.40am

Ct C

Murrays Bay Vixens

4

Torbay Magic

4

N/G

12.15pm

Ct C

Dairy Flat Hornets

4

Greenhithe Mystics

4

N/G

12.50pm

Ct C

Murrays Bay Firebirds

4

UHPS Silver Shooters

4

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

3/4

Oteha Super Stars

3/4

4F

09.20am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

3/4

Long Bay Antelopes

3/4

4F

09.55am

Ct D

Coatesville Shooting Stars

4

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

3/4

4F

10.30am

Ct D

St Joseph's Jets

4

Willow Park Flames

4

4F

11.05am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

4

Torbay Thunder

4

4F

11.40am

Ct D

Bayfield Green

4

Marina View Flyers

4

N/G

12.15pm

Ct D

Marina View Ferns

4

St John's Dandelions

4

N/G

12.50pm

Ct D

Albany Ferns

4

Glamorgan Glam Girls

4

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Albany Allstars

3

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

3

N/G

09.20am

Ct E

Bayfield Bullets

3

Murrays Bay Magic

3

N/G

09.55am

Ct E

Marina View Heat

3

Willow Park Steel

3

N/G

10.30am

Ct E

Glamorgan Champions

3

Pinehill Possums

3

N/G

11.05am

Ct E

Greenhithe Emeralds

3

Target Road Ferns

3

N/G

11.40am

Ct E

Albany Wildcats

3

Glamorgan Minions

3

N/G

12.15pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

3

Willow Park Flyers

3

N/G

12.50pm

Ct E

Pinehusrt Super Stars

3

Torbay Tornadoes

3

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

3

BBS Ferns

3

N/G

09.20am

Ct F

Murrays Bay Steel

3

Sherwood Terriers

3

N/G

09.55am

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

3

Sunnynook Starlets

3

N/G

10.30am

Ct F

CBS Diamonds

3

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

3

N/G

11.05am

Ct F

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

3

St John's Daffodils

3

N/G

11.40am

Ct F

Glamorgan SuperStars

3

St Joseph's Lightning

3

3D

12.15pm

Ct F

Albany Stars

3

Forrest Hill Doves

3

3D

12.50pm

Ct F

BBS Mystics

3

Sunnynook Starlights

3

3D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

2

Sunnynook Sunsets

2

N/G

09.20am

Ct 1

Albany Tiger Cubs

2

Willow Park Firebirds

2

N/G

09.55am

Ct 1

Albany Butterflies

2

St John's Blossoms

2

N/G

10.30am

Ct 1

St John's Clovers

3

St Joseph's All Stars

3

3D

11.05am

Ct 1

Kristin Shooters

2/3

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

3

3D

11.40am

Ct 1

Torbay Tigers

3

UHPS Dragonflies

3

3E

12.15pm

Ct 1

CBS Mystics

3

Marina View Warriors

2/3

3E

12.50pm

Ct 1

Coatesville Starlights

2/3

Willow Park Stars

3

3E

01.25pm

Ct 1

Glamorgan Sparkles

3

Pinehurst Stars

2/3

3E

02.00pm

Ct 1

*BYE*

3

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

3E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Murrays Bay Tactix

2

Wainui Stars

2

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

2

St John's Daisies

2

Rimu

09.55am

Ct 2

BBS Stars

2

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

2

Rimu

10.30am

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

2

UHPS Bumblebees

2

Rimu

11.05am

Ct 2

BBS Gems

2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

N/G

11.40am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

Marina View Diamonds

2

N/G

12.15pm

Ct 2

Bayview Jumpers

2

St John's Bluebells

2

N/G

12.50pm

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Flyers

2

Glamorgan Dragonflies

2

N/G

01.25pm

Ct 2

Marina View Comets

2

Murrays Bay Mystics

2

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Coatesville Cuties

1

Willow Park Mystics

1

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Oteha Diamonds

1

St John's Tulips

1

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

Marina View Storm

1

St Joseph's Hot Shots

1

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

1

Murrays Bay Swifts

1

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Fireflies

1

Sunnynook Sunbeams

1

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Bayfield Rainbows

1/2

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Long Bay Meerkats

1/2

St Joseph's Red Ferns

2

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Forrest Hill Robins

1

UHPS Grasshoppers

1

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

Dairy Flat Daisies

1

Wainui Jets

1

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

Bayview Kidz

1

Glamorgan Hotshots

1

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Albany Rockets

1

Murrays Bay Fever

1

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Angels

1

Pinehurst Mini Stars

1

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Target Road Stars

2

Torbay Diamonds

2

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Torbay Tulips

2

Sherwood Beagles

1/2

N/C

12.25pm

Ct 4

Pinehill Bunnies

1/2

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

2

Tawa