Draws

 

Welcome to the 2018 Spring Season!

We extend a warm welcome to all new teams that have registered with Kidzplay Netball and we wish you and all returning teams an enjoyable Spring League.


Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned. All teams highlighted in green will play TWO games

2.    Time Requests: We regret that NO MORE time requests will be accepted  

3.    Draws are final and will not be changed. N/C means Non-Competitive.

4.    Rules & Guidelines: Full Rules & Guidelines for the Spring League can be found here.

Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)
Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

To view the site plan click here for a PDF version  

 

2018 Spring League will run on the following dates. More information can be found here

27 Oct3 Nov10 Nov17 Nov24 Nov1 Dec

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 17 November 2018

 

YEAR 3 - YEAR 6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Kingsway Northern Eagles

Forrest Hill Rookies

N/C

09.20am

Ct A

BBS Diamonds

Hobsonville Pink Ladies

N/C

09.55am

Ct A

Kingsway Northern Eagles

Marina View Ferns

N/C

10.30am

Ct A

BBS Sapphires

Greenhithe 5/1

N/C

11.05am

Ct A

Pinehurst Year 5/6

Torbay Thunder

N/C

11.40am

Ct A

Glenfield Magic

St Joseph's Little Ferns

N/C

12.15pm

Ct A

Pinehill Phoenix

Westminster Comets

N/C

12.50pm

Ct A

BBS Opals

Oteha Stars

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Oteha Shooting Stars

Sherwood Spaniels

N/C

09.20am

Ct B

Hobsonville Rock Stars

Sherwood Labradors

N/C

09.55am

Ct B

Forrest Hill Kakapo

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

N/C

10.30am

Ct B

Sister Act

Torbay Magic

N/C

11.05am

Ct B

BBS Emeralds

Kingsway Northern Hawks

N/C

11.40am

Ct B

Coatesville Tigers

Wainui Rockets

N/C

12.15pm

Ct B

BBS Goldens

Glamorgan Emoji's

N/C

12.50pm

Ct B

Coatesville Ninja's

Mairangi Bay All Stars

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Pinehurst Blue Jets

St Joseph’s Lightning

N/C

09.20am

Ct C

Albany Angels

Torbay Tornadoes

N/C

09.55am

Ct C

Sherwood Terriers

Sunnynook Starlights

N/C

10.30am

Ct C

Greenhithe One

Pinehurst Super Stars

N/C

11.05am

Ct C

BBS Blaze

Misty Moons

N/C

11.40am

Ct C

Bayfield Fireballs

Sunnynook Starlets

N/C

12.15pm

Ct C

BBS Rockets

Greenhithe Mystics

N/C

12.50pm

Ct C

CBS Swifts

Glamorgan Silver Dragons

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

CBS Tuis

Westminster Sapphires

N/C

09.20am

Ct D

Coatesville Supercats

Glamorgan Jetz

N/C

09.55am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

Oteha Super Stars

N/C

10.30am

Ct D

Coatesville Supercats

St John's Daffodils

N/C

11.05am

Ct D

Bayview Mystics

Torbay Tigers

N/C

11.40am

Ct D

Torbay Suns

UHPS Unicorns

N/C

12.15pm

Ct D

Forrest Hill Doves

Westminster Rubies

N/C

12.50pm

Ct D

St John's Clovers

Wainui Comets

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Glamorgan Dragonflies

St John's Blossoms

N/C

09.20am

Ct E

St John's Bluebells

UHPS Bumblebees

N/C

09.55am

Ct E

BBS Mystics

Marina View Comets

N/C

10.30am

Ct E

Greenhithe Emeralds

Torbay Tulips

N/C

11.05am

Ct E

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

Sunnynook Sunrays

N/C

11.40am

Ct E

Mairangi Bay Bears

Willow Park Firebirds

N/C

12.15pm

Ct E

BBS Swifts

CBS Fantails

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Othea Shining Stars

Kristin Mermaids

N/C

09.20am

Ct F

Kristin Dragons

Torbay Diamonds

N/C

09.55am

Ct F

Pinehill Pegasus

Sherwood Beagles

N/C

10.30am

Ct F

Albany Firebirds

Long Bay Dolphins

N/C

11.05am

Ct F

Glamorgan Unicorns

St John's Daisies

N/C

11.40am

Ct F

BBS Force

Greenhithe Silver Bullets

N/C

12.15pm

Ct F

CBS Diamonds

Murrays Bay Tigers

N/C

 

YEAR 2 - YEAR 3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

St. Joseph's Hot Shots

Torbay Ferns

N/C

09.20am

Ct 1

BBS Gems

Wainui Jets

N/C

09.55am

Ct 1

Oteha Emeralds

Rite Blondies

N/C

10.30am

Ct 1

Glenfield Unicorns

UHPS Grasshoppers

N/C

11.05am

Ct 1

Coatesville Fantastic Fireballs

Forrest Hill Fantails

N/C

11.40am

Ct 1

Bayfield Bouncers

Torbay Nets

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 1

Bayview Magics

CBS Mystics

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Greenhithe Sparklettes

Hobsonville Pt Stars

N/C

09.20am

Ct 2

Bayfield Stars

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

N/C

09.55am

Ct 2

Coatesville Attackers

Greenhithe Glitterati

N/C

10.30am

Ct 2

Bayfield Comets

St John's Tulips

N/C

11.05am

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Dolphins

Sunnynook Sunsets

N/C

11.40am

Ct 2

Mairangi Bay Tuis

Willow Park Mystics

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 2

City Impact Year 2

Willow Park Pulse

N/C

 

YEAR 1 - YEAR 2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Pinehurst Gold Stars

Torbay Rockets

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 3

Pinehurst Shinning Stars

St John's Roses

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 3

Glamorgan Spring Hot Shots

Greenhithe Stars

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 3

Pinehurst Bright Stars

Westminster Emeralds

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 3

Murrays Bay Diamonds

St John's Sunflowers

7-aside

12.15pm

Ct 3

BBS Stars

St John's Poppies

7-aside

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Pinehill Dragons

Sunnynook Sunbeams

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 4

BBS Flames

City Impact Year 1

6-aside

09.45am

Ct 4

Hobsonville Pt Magic

Willow Park Steel

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 4

Bayview Ferns

Hobsonville Shooting Stars

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 4

CBS Rockets

UHPS Ladybirds

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 4

CBS Magic Mermaids

Westminster Diamonds

7-aside

12.15pm

Ct 4

Bayfield Rockets

CBS Unicorns

7-aside

 

 

Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned to them

 

Teams highlighted in green are playing TWO games this week

Grade

All games are non-competitive (N/C)