Draws

 

Welcome to the 2018 Season


Sideline Behaviour

Supporters and parents must show respect for the game, the umpires and the opposition, and your own players. Be supportive and positive in your comments at all times.

Remember it is the players’ game. They are there to enjoy themselves whether they win or lose and to get better at playing and understanding the game.

Supporters and coaches must respect the umpires’ decisions, even if you do not agree with them - NO spectator influence will be accepted!

Please ask a Mentor for assistance if you have any issues at all during your games. Always remember it is best for a Mentor to come and observe whilst the problem is happening so the issue is resolved immediately.

To view the Kidzplay Netball Code of Conduct for Coaches, Umpires, Players and Supporters, please click here.

 

Non Comp Friendly Games 

The ‘Non Comp Friendly Games’ (N/C) are where teams have a Bye in their grade.  Rather than have a number of teams without a game we have created a non-competition draw where Bye teams will have a game against another Bye team.  These game points do not count towards competition points.

All teams highlighted in yellow are playing non-competition games.

 

Notes

 

  1. Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.
  2. Teams highlighted in green are playing two games this week.
  3. Grading is now complete for the season.  N/G indicates Not Graded.  N/C means Non-Competitive.
  4. Draws: Once published, draws are final and will not be changed. Click on a date below to download a .pdf version of the draw for that day.
  5. Time Requests: We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season. Please note: Whilst every effort is made to meet time requests these cannot always be guaranteed due to conflicting opposition requests and/or other draw considerations.
  6. Rules: Click here for the Rules of Participation & Guidelines.
  7. Court Protocol: Click here for the Court Protocols Diagram.
  8. We hope you all enjoy your games and remember Kidzplay Netball is about learning and having fun.

Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)
Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

To view the site plan click here for a PDF version  

  

12 May19 May26 May9 Jun16 Jun23 Jun30 Jun28 Jul4 Aug11 Aug18 Aug25 Aug1 Sep8 Sep

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 18 August 2018

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Gym

Bayfield Mini Ferns

5

Kristin Unicorns

5

5A

09.25am

Gym

Marina View Magic

5

St Joseph's Little Ferns

5

5A

10.05am

Gym

Long Bay Stingrays

5

Mairangi Bay Mystics

5

5A

10.45am

Gym

Bayview Mystics

5/6

Kingsway Northern Hawks

5/6

5/6

11.25am

Gym

City Impact Year 5/6

5/6

Hobsonville Pt Phoenix

5/6

5/6

12.05pm

Gym

Glenfield Magic

5/6

Westminster Comets

5/6

5/6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Mairangi Bay All Stars

5

Target Road Ferns

4/5

5B

09.20am

Ct A

Marina View Ferns

5

Wainui Rockets

5

5B

09.55am

Ct A

Coatesville Tigers

5

St Joseph's Jets

4/5

5D

10.30am

Ct A

Coatesville Ninja's

4/5

St Joseph's Lightning

4/5

5C

11.05am

Ct A

Long Bay Eagle Rays

4/5

Mairangi Bay Mini Ferns

4/5

5D

11.40am

Ct A

Forrest Hill Fantails

5

Torbay Magic

5

N/C

12.15pm

Ct A

Sherwood Labradors

4/5

Bayview Magic

4/5

N/C

12.50pm

Ct A

Forrest Hill Tui

5

Sherwood Spaniels

5

5B

01.25pm

Ct A

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

4/5

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

4/5

5D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Greenhithe Magic

4

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

4

4A

09.20am

Ct B

Albany Wild Cats

4

Bayfield Bullets

4

4B

09.55am

Ct B

Bayfield Firecats

4

BBS Blaze

4

4B

10.30am

Ct B

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

4

Torbay Tornadoes

4

4B

11.05am

Ct B

Besties of The Bays

4

Willow Park Flyers

4

4A

11.40am

Ct B

Dairy Flat Hornets

5

Torbay Thunder

5

5C

12.15pm

Ct B

Glamorgan Emoji's

4

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

4

4A

12.50pm

Ct B

Oteha Shooting Stars

4/5

Pinehurst Blue Jets

5

5C

01.25pm

Ct B

Pinehurst Super Stars

4

Pinehill Ponies

4

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Forrest Hill Kea

4

Kristin Flames

4

4D

09.20am

Ct C

Marina View Warriors

4

Willow Park Steel

4

4C

09.55am

Ct C

CBS Swifts

4

St John's Clovers

4

4C

10.30am

Ct C

St Joseph's All Stars

4

Wainui Comets

4

4D

11.05am

Ct C

BBS Rockets

4

CBS Fantails

4

4D

11.40am

Ct C

Greenhithe Angels

4

Sunnynook Starlights

4

4D

12.15pm

Ct C

St John's Daffodils

4

Sunnynook Starlets

4

4C

12.50pm

Ct C

Glamorgan Silver Dragons

4

Sherwood Terriers

4

4C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

CBS Magic

3/4

Kura Turehu

3/4

4F

09.20am

Ct D

Target Road Magic

3/4

Westminster Rubies

3/4

4F

09.55am

Ct D

Albany Tigers

4

Glamorgan Jetz

4

4F

10.30am

Ct D

Greenhithe Mystics

4

Oteha Super Stars

3/4

4E

11.05am

Ct D

CBS Tuis

4

Torbay Nets

3/4

4F

11.40am

Ct D

BBS Swifts

4

Torbay Tigers

4

4E

12.15pm

Ct D

Coatesville Supercats

4

Murrays Bay Lions

4

4E

12.50pm

Ct D

UHPS Unicorns

4

Westminster Sapphires

3/4

4E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

BBS Mystics

3

St John's Bluebells

3

3C

09.20am

Ct E

CBS Mystics

3

Forrest Hill Doves

3

3C

09.55am

Ct E

Murrays Bay Tigers

3

Willow Park Magic

3

3C

10.30am

Ct E

Albany Cool Cats

3

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Spirits

3

3A

11.05am

Ct E

Bayfield Rainbows

3

CBS Diamonds

3

3C

11.40am

Ct E

Glamorgan Dragonflies

3

St John's Blossoms

3

3A

12.15pm

Ct E

Bayview Pulse

3

Dairy Flat Stingers

3

3A

12.50pm

Ct E

Marina View Comets

3

UHPS Bumblebees

3

3A

01.25pm

Ct E

Sunnynook Sunrays

3

Wainui Jets

3

3B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Kristin Shooters

3

Sherwood Beagles

3

3D

09.20am

Ct F

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

Kristin Stars

3

3D

09.55am

Ct F

Long Bay Dolphins

3

St Joseph's Red Ferns

3

3D

10.30am

Ct F

Murrays Bay Mystics

3

Marina View Diamonds

3

3B

11.05am

Ct F

Greenhithe Rubies

3

St John's Daisies

3

3D

11.40am

Ct F

BBS Force

3

Torbay Tulips

3

3D

12.15pm

Ct F

Greenhithe Emeralds

3

Willow Park Firebirds

3

3B

12.50pm

Ct F

Mairangi Bay Bears

3

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

3

3B

01.25pm

Ct F

Albany Firebirds

3

Dairy Flat Dolphins

2/3

3E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Kristin Rockets

2

Wainui Stars

2

Ponga

09.20am

Ct 1

BBS Gems

2

St Joseph's Hot Shots

2

Ponga

09.55am

Ct 1

Hobsonville Pt Stars

2

St John's Tulips

2

Ponga

10.30am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Unicorns

2

Torbay Stars

2

Ponga

11.05am

Ct 1

Coatesville Fireballs

3

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

3

3E

11.40am

Ct 1

Target Road Tigers

2/3

UHPS Grasshoppers

2/3

3E

12.15pm

Ct 1

Pinehill Unicorns

3

Wainui Gems

2/3

3E

12.50pm

Ct 1

Bayview Stars

2/3

Torbay Diamonds

3

3E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

City Impact Year 2

2

Murrays Bay Ferns

2

Kauri

09.20am

Ct 2

Murrays Bay Magic

2

Willow Park Pulse

2

Mataī

09.55am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Hot Shots

2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

Kauri

10.30am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

Pinehurst Stars

2

Mataī

11.05am

Ct 2

Bayfield Comets

2

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

Kauri

11.40am

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Daisies

2

Oteha Emeralds

2

Kauri

12.15pm

Ct 2

Glenfield Unicorns

2

Willow Park Mystics

2

Mataī

12.50pm

Ct 2

Marina View Storm

2

Sherwood Chihuahuas

2

Mataī

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Glamorgan Superstars

1

Sunnynook Sunbeams

1

N/C

09.15am

Ct 3

Bayfield Bunnies

1

Glamorgan Thunderbolts

1

N/C

09.45am

Ct 3

Bayfield Bumblebees

1

Greenhithe Fireflies

1

N/C

10.30am

Ct 3

BBS Stars

2

Westminster Emeralds

1/2

Rimu

11.05am

Ct 3

Coatesville Attackers

1/2

Torbay Ferns

2

Rimu

11.40am

Ct 3

Albany Butterflies

2

Bayfield Stars

2

Rimu

12.15pm

Ct 3

Bayview Ferns

1/2

Mairangi Bay Tuis

1/2

Rimu

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

BBS Flames

1

Murrays Bay Diamonds

1

N/C

09.15am

Ct 4

Hobsonville Pt Magic

1

St Joseph's Eagles

1

N/C

09.45am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Stars

1

St John's Poppies

1

N/C

10.30am

Ct 4

Long Bay Unicorns

1/2

Sunnynook Sunsets

2

Tawa

11.05am

Ct 4

St John's Sunflowers

2

Westminster Diamonds

1/2

Tawa

11.40am

Ct 4

Coatesville Gems

1/2

UHPS Ladybirds

1/2

Tawa

12.15pm

Ct 4

Glamorgan Warriors

2

Target Road Stars

1/2

Tawa