Draws


Sideline Behaviour

Supporters and parents must show respect for the game, the umpires and the opposition, and your own players. Be supportive and positive in your comments at all times.

 

Remember it is the players’ game. They are there to enjoy themselves whether they win or lose and to get better at playing and understanding the game.

 

Supporters and coaches must respect the umpires’ decisions, even if you do not agree with them - NO spectator influence will be accepted!

 

Please ask a Mentor for assistance if you have any issues at all during your games. Always remember it is best for a Mentor to come and observe whilst the problem is happening so the issue is resolved immediately.

 

To view the Kidzplay Netball Code of Conduct for Coaches, Umpires, Players and Supporters, please click here.


 

Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in green are playing two games this week. 

2.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

3.  Teams highlighted in yellow will play “Non Comp Friendly Games”. These games are scheduled where teams have a Bye in their grade.

4.    Time Requests: Whilst every effort is made to meet time requests these cannot always be guaranteed due to conflicting opposition requests and/or other draw considerations. We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

5.    Grading is now complete for the season. N/C means Non-Competitive. Please note that we do not enter into discussion regarding grading decisions and grades cannot be changed.

6.    Draws: Once published, draws are final and will not be changed.

7.    Rules: Click here for some important rules to remember.

8.    Click on a date below to download a .pdf version of the draw for that day.

9.    We hope you all enjoy your games and remember Kidzplay Netball is about learning and having fun.


Kidzplay Netball

Draw 19 August 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

5

Pug Heroes

5

5B

09.20am

Gym

City Impact All Stars

5

Forrest Hill Fantails

5

5A

09.55am

Gym

Marina View Magic

5

Torbay Suns

5

5B

10.30am

Gym

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

5

Torbay Nets

5

5A

11.05am

Gym

Oteha Sparkling Stars

5

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

5

5A

11.40am

Gym

Bayview Shooters

5

Junior Lakers

5

5A

12.15pm

Gym

Bayfield Comets

5

Sherwood Hounds

5

5B

12.50pm

Gym

Coatesville Super Stars

4/5

Pinehurst Narwhal

5

5B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

St Joseph's Eagles

5

Forrest Hill Tuis

5

N/C

09.20am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

5

Pinehurst Rebels

5

5C

09.55am

Ct A

Bayfield Firecrackers

5

Bayview Mystics

5

5C

10.30am

Ct A

City Impact Pink Panthers

4/5

Torbay Ferns

5

5D

11.05am

Ct A

Marina View Marvels

5

Target Road Tigers

4/5

5D

11.40am

Ct A

Long Bay Gazelles

4/5

Westminster Shooting Stars

4/5

5D

12.15pm

Ct A

Forrest Hill Kiwi

4

Greenhithe Magic

4

4A

12.50pm

Ct A

Glenfield Golden Griffins

5

Long Bay Leopards

5

5C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Greenhithe Angels

4

Pinehurst Blue Jets

4

4B

09.20am

Ct B

Mairangi Bay Mystics

4

St John's Orchids

4

4B

09.55am

Ct B

Bayview Ferns

4

St Joseph's Little Ferns

4

4A

10.30am

Ct B

Bayfield Lightnings

4

CBS Fantails

4

4B

11.05am

Ct B

Glamorgan Stars

4

Marina View Magic

4

4A

11.40am

Ct B

Albany Rockstars

4

Willow Park Diamonds

4

4A

12.15pm

Ct B

Mairangi Bay Panthers

4

UHPS Shooting Stars

4

4C

12.50pm

Ct B

BBS Blaze

4

Pinehill Ferns

4

4B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

BBS Rockets

4

Kristin Magic

4

4D

09.20am

Ct C

Kristin Stars

4

Oteha Shooting Stars

4

4D

09.55am

Ct C

Marina View Flyers

4

Murrays Bay Vixens

4

4E

10.30am

Ct C

Coatesville Wild Ones

4

Sherwood Spaniels

4

4C

11.05am

Ct C

Marina View Ferns

4

Murrays Bay Pulse

4

4D

11.40am

Ct C

Murrays Bay Firebirds

4

Torbay Magic

4

4D

12.15pm

Ct C

Greenhithe Mystics

4

Sunnynook Sunrays

4

4C

12.50pm

Ct C

CBS Storm

4

Glamorgan Red Dragons

4

4C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

3/4

Oteha Super Stars

3/4

4F

09.20am

Ct D

Dairy Flat Hornets

4

St John's Dandelions

4

4E

09.55am

Ct D

Albany Ferns

4

Glamorgan Glam Girls

4

4E

10.30am

Ct D

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

3/4

Willow Park Flames

4

4F

11.05am

Ct D

Coatesville Shooting Stars

4

Forrest Hill Kea

4

4F

11.40am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

3/4

Long Bay Antelopes

3/4

4F

12.15pm

Ct D

Bayfield Green

4

UHPS Silver Shooters

4

4E

12.50pm

Ct D

St Joseph's Jets

4

Torbay Thunder

4

4F

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Albany Allstars

3

Glamorgan Minions

3

3A

09.20am

Ct E

Willow Park Steel

3

Sherwood Terriers

3

N/C

09.55am

Ct E

Marina View Heat

3

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

3

3A

10.30am

Ct E

Kristin Shooters

2/3

St John's Clovers

3

3D

11.05am

Ct E

Murrays Bay Magic

3

Torbay Tornadoes

3

3B

11.40am

Ct E

Bayfield Bullets

3

CBS Diamonds

3

3B

12.15pm

Ct E

Albany Wildcats

3

Pinehurst Super Stars

3

3B

12.50pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

3

Willow Park Flyers

3

3A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

3C

Pinehill Possums

3C

Nīkau

09.20am

Ct F

Greenhithe Emeralds

3C

St John's Daffodils

3C

Ponga

09.55am

Ct F

BBS Ferns

3C

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

3C

Ponga

10.30am

Ct F

Glamorgan Champions

3C

Murrays Bay Steel

3C

Nīkau

11.05am

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

3C

Sunnynook Starlets

3C

Ponga

11.40am

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

3C

Target Road Ferns

3C

Nīkau

12.15pm

Ct F

Albany Stars

3

Sunnynook Starlights

3

3D

12.50pm

Ct F

Glamorgan SuperStars

3

St Joseph's All Stars

3

3D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Bayview Jumpers

2

St John's Bluebells

2

Kauri

09.20am

Ct 1

Albany Tiger Cubs

2

Marina View Comets

2

Kauri

09.55am

Ct 1

Albany Butterflies

2

St John's Blossoms

2

Kauri

10.30am

Ct 1

Coatesville Starlights

2/3

Glamorgan Sparkles

3

3E

11.05am

Ct 1

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

Marina View Warriors

2/3

3E

11.40am

Ct 1

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

3

St Joseph's Lightning

3

3D

12.15pm

Ct 1

Torbay Tigers

3

Willow Park Stars

3

3E

12.50pm

Ct 1

BBS Mystics

3

Forrest Hill Doves

3

3D

01.25pm

Ct 1

Pinehurst Stars

2/3

UHPS Dragonflies

3

3E

 

Ct 1

*BYE*

 

CBS Mystics

3

3E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

BBS Stars

2

UHPS Bumblebees

2

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

Murrays Bay Tactix

2

St John's Daisies

2

Rimu

09.55am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

2

Torbay Tulips

2

Rimu

10.30am

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

2

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

2

Rimu

11.05am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Dragonflies

2

Willow Park Firebirds

2

Mataī

11.40am

Ct 2

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

2

Sunnynook Sunsets

2

Kauri

12.15pm

Ct 2

BBS Gems

2

Marina View Diamonds

2

Mataī

12.50pm

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Flyers

2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

Mataī

01.25pm

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

Murrays Bay Mystics

2

Mataī

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Oteha Diamonds

1

Wainui Jets

1

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Marina View Storm

1

Willow Park Mystics

1

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

Dairy Flat Daisies

1

Murrays Bay Fever

1

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

Pinehurst Mini Stars

1

UHPS Grasshoppers

1

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Bayview Kidz

1

BBS Flames

1

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Pinehill Bunnies

1/2

Sherwood Beagles

1/2

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Bayfield Rainbows

1/2

Torbay Diamonds

2

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.10am

Ct 4

Wainui Stars

2

Target Road Stars

2

N/C

08.45am

Ct 4

Forrest Hill Robins

1

Glamorgan Hotshots

1

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

St John's Tulips

1

Sunnynook Sunbeams

1

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Angels

1

St Joseph's Hot Shots

1

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Albany Rockets

1

Coatesville Cuties

1

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Swifts

1

Greenhithe Fireflies

1

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

St Joseph's Red Ferns

2

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Long Bay Meerkats

1/2

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

2

Tawa