Draws

 

Sideline Behaviour

Supporters and parents must show respect for the game, the umpires and the opposition, and your own players. Be supportive and positive in your comments at all times.

 

Remember it is the players’ game. They are there to enjoy themselves whether they win or lose and to get better at playing and understanding the game.

 

Supporters and coaches must respect the umpires’ decisions, even if you do not agree with them - NO spectator influence will be accepted!

 

Please ask a Mentor for assistance if you have any issues at all during your games. Always remember it is best for a Mentor to come and observe whilst the problem is happening so the issue is resolved immediately.

 

To view the Kidzplay Netball Code of Conduct for Coaches, Umpires, Players and Supporters, please click here.


 

Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in green are playing two games this week. 

2.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

3.  Teams highlighted in yellow will play “Non Comp Friendly Games”. These games are scheduled where teams have a Bye in their grade.

4.    Time Requests: Whilst every effort is made to meet time requests these cannot always be guaranteed due to conflicting opposition requests and/or other draw considerations. We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

5.    Grading is now complete for the season. N/C means Non-Competitive. Please note that we do not enter into discussion regarding grading decisions and grades cannot be changed.

6.    Draws: Once published, draws are final and will not be changed.

7.    Rules: Click here for some important rules to remember.

8.    Click on a date below to download a .pdf version of the draw for that day.

9.    We hope you all enjoy your games and remember Kidzplay Netball is about learning and having fun.


Kidzplay Netball

Draw 2 September 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Gym

Bayview Shooters

5

City Impact All Stars

5

5A

09.20am

Gym

Coatesville Super Stars

4/5

Pug Heroes

5

5B

09.55am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

5

Pinehurst Narwhal

5

5B

10.30am

Gym

Marina View Magic

5

Sherwood Hounds

5

5B

11.05am

Gym

Forrest Hill Fantails

5

Junior Lakers

5

5A

11.40am

Gym

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

5

Torbay Nets

5

5A

12.15pm

Gym

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

5

Oteha Sparkling Stars

5

5A

12.50pm

Gym

Bayfield Comets

5

Torbay Suns

5

5B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

5

St Joseph's Eagles

5

5C

09.20am

Ct A

City Impact Pink Panthers

4/5

Target Road Tigers

4/5

5D

09.55am

Ct A

Bayview Mystics

5

Glenfield Golden Griffins

5

5C

10.30am

Ct A

Marina View Marvels

5

Torbay Ferns

5

5D

11.05am

Ct A

Bayfield Firecrackers

5

Long Bay Leopards

5

5C

11.40am

Ct A

Pinehurst Rebels

5

Long Bay Gazelles

4/5

N/C

12.15pm

Ct A

Forrest Hill Tuis

5

Westminster Shooting Stars

4/5

5D

12.50pm

Ct A

Bayview Ferns

4

Greenhithe Magic

4

4A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Greenhithe Angels

4

Pinehill Ferns

4

4B

09.20am

Ct B

Marina View Magic

4

Willow Park Diamonds

4

4A

09.55am

Ct B

Coatesville Wild Ones

4

UHPS Shooting Stars

4

4C

10.30am

Ct B

CBS Fantails

4

Mairangi Bay Mystics

4

4B

11.05am

Ct B

Albany Rockstars

4

Glamorgan Stars

4

4A

11.40am

Ct B

Forrest Hill Kiwi

4

St Joseph's Little Ferns

4

4A

12.15pm

Ct B

BBS Blaze

4

Pinehurst Blue Jets

4

4B

12.50pm

Ct B

Bayfield Lightnings

4

St John's Orchids

4

4B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Kristin Stars

4

Murrays Bay Pulse

4

4D

09.20am

Ct C

Kristin Magic

4

Torbay Magic

4

4D

09.55am

Ct C

Mairangi Bay Panthers

4

Sherwood Spaniels

4

4C

10.30am

Ct C

CBS Storm

4

Sunnynook Sunrays

4

4C

11.05am

Ct C

Glamorgan Red Dragons

4

Greenhithe Mystics

4

4C

11.40am

Ct C

Albany Ferns

4

Marina View Flyers

4

4E

12.15pm

Ct C

BBS Rockets

4

Murrays Bay Firebirds

4

4D

12.50pm

Ct C

Marina View Ferns

4

Oteha Shooting Stars

4

4D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

3/4

Torbay Thunder

4

4F

09.20am

Ct D

Bayfield Green

4

St John's Dandelions

4

4E

09.55am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

3/4

Willow Park Flames

4

4F

10.30am

Ct D

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

3/4

St Joseph's Jets

4

4F

11.05am

Ct D

Dairy Flat Hornets

4

UHPS Silver Shooters

4

4E

11.40am

Ct D

Coatesville Shooting Stars

4

Long Bay Antelopes

3/4

4F

12.15pm

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

4

Oteha Super Stars

3/4

4F

12.50pm

Ct D

Glamorgan Glam Girls

4

Murrays Bay Vixens

4

4E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Murrays Bay Magic

3

Sherwood Terriers

3

3B

09.20am

Ct E

Albany Wildcats

3

Bayfield Bullets

3

3B

09.55am

Ct E

BBS Mystics

3

Kristin Shooters

2/3

3D

10.30am

Ct E

Albany Allstars

3

Torbay Tornadoes

3

N/C

11.05am

Ct E

Glamorgan Minions

3

Willow Park Steel

3

3A

11.40am

Ct E

CBS Diamonds

3

Pinehurst Super Stars

3

3B

12.15pm

Ct E

Marina View Heat

3

Willow Park Flyers

3

3A

12.50pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

3

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

3

3A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Albany Stars

3

St Joseph's Lightning

3

3D

09.20am

Ct F

Glamorgan SuperStars

3

Sunnynook Starlights

3

3D

09.55am

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

3C

Greenhithe Emeralds

3C

Ponga

10.30am

Ct F

BBS Ferns

3C

Sunnynook Starlets

3C

Ponga

11.05am

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

3C

Pinehill Possums

3C

Nīkau

11.40am

Ct F

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

3C

Glamorgan Champions

3C

Nīkau

12.15pm

Ct F

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

3C

St John's Daffodils

3C

Ponga

12.50pm

Ct F

Murrays Bay Steel

3C

Target Road Ferns

3C

Nīkau

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Albany Tiger Cubs

2

Sunnynook Sunsets

2

Kauri

09.20am

Ct 1

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

2

Marina View Comets

2

Kauri

09.55am

Ct 1

Albany Butterflies

2

St John's Bluebells

2

Kauri

10.30am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Sparkles

3

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

3E

11.05am

Ct 1

Marina View Warriors

2/3

Willow Park Stars

3

3E

11.40am

Ct 1

UHPS Dragonflies

3

Torbay Tigers

3

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 1

Coatesville Starlights

2/3

Pinehurst Stars

2/3

3E

12.50pm

Ct 1

UHPS Dragonflies

3

CBS Mystics

3

3E

01.25pm

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Doves

3

St Joseph's All Stars

3

3D

02.00pm

Ct 1

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

3

St John's Clovers

3

3D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

2

Wainui Stars

2

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

Murrays Bay Tactix

2

Torbay Tulips

2

Rimu

09.55am

Ct 2

St John's Daisies

2

UHPS Bumblebees

2

Rimu

10.30am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

2

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

2

Rimu

11.05am

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Flyers

2

Glamorgan Dragonflies

2

Mataī

11.40am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

Marina View Diamonds

2

Mataī

12.15pm

Ct 2

BBS Gems

2

Murrays Bay Mystics

2

Mataī

12.50pm

Ct 2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

Willow Park Firebirds

2

Mataī

01.25pm

Ct 2

Bayview Jumpers

2

St John's Blossoms

2

Kauri

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Bayview Kidz

1

Pinehurst Mini Stars

1

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Albany Rockets

1

St John's Tulips

1

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

Forrest Hill Robins

1

Glamorgan Angels

1

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

Coatesville Cuties

1

Marina View Storm

1

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Dairy Flat Daisies

1

Greenhithe Fireflies

1

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Bayfield Rainbows

1/2

Sherwood Beagles

1/2

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Long Bay Meerkats

1/2

Torbay Diamonds

2

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Hotshots

1

Sunnynook Sunbeams

1

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

Wainui Jets

1

Willow Park Mystics

1

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

BBS Flames

1

Oteha Diamonds

1

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Fever

1

St Joseph's Hot Shots

1

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Swifts

1

UHPS Grasshoppers

1

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

Pinehill Bunnies

1/2

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Target Road Stars

2

St Joseph's Red Ferns

2

Tawa

12.25pm

Ct 4

BBS Stars

2

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

2

N/C