Draws

Welcome to the 2017 Season!

Grading will be run over the first few weeks of the season.  Year 1 games are non-competitive. 

The draw is done weekly for grading games. Each week we do our best to get the draws out as quickly as possible and we appreciate your patience.  

At the beginning of Term 3, after grading has finished, a draw will be issued for the remainder of the competition games.

 

We wish you all the best for an enjoyable season.


 

Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in green are playing two games this week. 

2.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

3.    Time Request: Whilst every effort is made to meet time requests these cannot always be guaranteed due to conflicting opposition requests and/or other draw considerations. We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

4.    Grading will be run over the first four – six weeks of the league (this is dependent on the team numbers and combinations). During grading the draw will be done weekly. Each week we do our best to get the draw out as quickly as possible – thank you for your patience.

5.    Draws: Once published, draws are final and will not be changed.

6.    Rules: Click here for some important rules to remember.

7.    Click on a date below to download a .pdf version of the draw for that day.

8.    We hope you all enjoy your games and remember Kidzplay Netball is about learning and having fun.


Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)                             

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)                         

Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

 

Games will run on the following dates. (No games on 3 June as it is Queen's Birthday weekend).

 

13 May
20 May
27 May
10 Jun
17 Jun
24 Jun1 Jul29 Jul
5 Aug
12 Aug
19 Aug
26 Aug
2 Sep
9 Sep

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 20 May 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Gym

Forrest Hill Tuis

5

City Impact All Stars

5

08.45am

Gym

Coatesville Super Stars

4/5

Junior Lakers

5

09.20am

Gym

City Impact Pink Panthers

4/5

Torbay Ferns

5

09.55am

Gym

Coatesville Super Stars

4/5

Torbay Nets

5

10.30am

Gym

Forrest Hill Fantails

5

Oteha Sparkling Stars

5

11.05am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

5

Pinehurst Narwhal

5

11.40am

Gym

Torbay Suns

5

Bayview Mystics

5

12.15pm

Gym

Bayfield Comets

5

Long Bay Leopards

5

12.50pm

Gym

Marina View Marvels

5

Bayview Shooters

5

01.25pm

Gym

Sherwood Hounds

5

Target Road Tigers

4/5

02.00pm

Gym

Long Bay Gazelles

4/5

St Joseph's Eagles

5

02.35pm

Gym

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

5

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct D

Albany Tigers

5

Pinehurst Rebels

5

08.45am

Ct D

Westminster Shooting Stars

4/5

Glenfield Golden Griffins

5

09.20am

Ct D

Mairangi Bay Mystics

4

UHPS Shooting Stars

4

09.55am

Ct D

Bayfield Firecrackers

5

Pug Heroes

5

10.30am

Ct D

Bayfield Lightning Fighters

4

BBS Blaze

4

11.05am

Ct D

Kristin Magic

4

St John's Dandelions

4

11.40am

Ct D

St John's Orchids

4

Willow Park Diamonds

4

12.15pm

Ct D

Albany Ferns

4

Murrays Bay Vixens

4

12.50pm

Ct D

Bayview Ferns

4

CBS Fantails

4

01.25pm

Ct D

Dairy Flat Hornets

4

Murrays Bay Pulse

4

02.00pm

Ct D

Greenhithe Magic

4

Pinehill Ferns

4

02.35pm

Ct D

Pinehurst Blue Jets

4

Sunnynook Sunrays

4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct E

Marina View Magic

4

Glamorgan Stars

4

08.45am

Ct E

Forrest Hill Kiwi

4

St Joseph's Little Ferns

4

09.20am

Ct E

CBS Storm

4

Oteha Shooting Stars

4

09.55am

Ct E

CBS Firebirds

3/4

Forrest Hill Kea

4

10.30am

Ct E

Glamorgan Glam Girls

4

Sherwood Spaniels

4

11.05am

Ct E

Long Bay Antelopes

3/4

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

3/4

11.40am

Ct E

Kristin Stars

4

Mairangi Bay Panthers

4

12.15pm

Ct E

Bayview Champs

3/4

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Point

3/4

12.50pm

Ct E

Bayfield Green

4

UHPS Silver Shooters

4

01.25pm

Ct E

BBS Rockets

4

Coatesville Wild Ones

4

02.00pm

Ct E

Marina View Ferns

4

Torbay Magic

4

02.35pm

Ct E

Oteha Super Stars

3/4

Torbay Thunder

4

03.10pm

Ct E

Willow Park Flames

4

Marina View Flyers

4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct F

Greenhithe Angels

4

Glamorgan Red Dragons

4

08.45am

Ct F

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

3

Murrays Bay Magic

3

09.20am

Ct F

CBS Diamonds

3

Sherwood Terriers

3

09.55am

Ct F

Greenhithe Emeralds

3

Willow Park Steel

3

10.30am

Ct F

Torbay Tornadoes

3

Pinehill Possums

3

11.05am

Ct F

Glamorgan Champions

3

Murrays Bay Steel

3

11.40am

Ct F

BBS Ferns

3

Forrest Hill Doves

3

12.15pm

Ct F

Glamorgan Minions

3

Pinehusrt Super Stars

3

12.50pm

Ct F

Greenhithe Mystics

4

Murrays Bay Firebirds

4

01.25pm

Ct F

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

3

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

3

02.00pm

Ct F

Coatesville Shooting Stars

4

St Joseph's Jets

4

02.35pm

Ct F

Albany Allstars

3

Willow Park Flyers

3

03.10pm

Ct F

Albany Wildcats

3

Sunnynook Starlets

3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct 1

CBS Mystics

3

UHPS Dragonflies

3

08.45am

Ct 1

Glamorgan SuperStars

3

Sunnynook Starlights

3

09.20am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Sparkles

3

Torbay Tigers

3

09.55am

Ct 1

Bayfield Bullets

3

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

3

10.30am

Ct 1

Bayfield Firecats

3

Kristin Shooters

2/3

11.05am

Ct 1

BBS Mystics

3

St Joseph's Lightning

3

11.40am

Ct 1

Marina View Heat

3

Target Road Ferns

3

12.15pm

Ct 1

Albany Stars

3

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

12.50pm

Ct 1

St Joseph's All Stars

3

St John's Clovers

3

01.25pm

Ct 1

Coatesville Cool Cats

3

St John's Daffodils

3

02.00pm

Ct 1

Marina View Warriors

2/3

Willow Park Stars

3

02.35pm

Ct 1

Coatesville Starlights

2/3

Pinehurst Stars

2/3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

2

Murrays Bay Tactix

2

08.45am

Ct 2

BBS Gems

2

Marina View Comets

2

09.20am

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

2

Marina View Diamonds

2

09.55am

Ct 2

BBS Stars

2

UHPS Bumblebees

2

10.30am

Ct 2

Albany Tiger Cubs

2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

11.05am

Ct 2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

2

11.40am

Ct 2

Bayview Jumpers

2

Torbay Tulips

2

12.15pm

Ct 2

Albany Butterflies

2

St John's Bluebells

2

12.50pm

Ct 2

Glamorgan Dragonflies

2

St Joseph's Red Ferns

2

01.25pm

Ct 2

Murrays Bay Mystics

2

St John's Daisies

2

02.00pm

Ct 2

Sunnynook Sunsets

2

St John's Blossoms

2

02.35pm

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Flyers

2

Willow Park Firebirds

2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.35am

Ct 3

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

2

Torbay Diamonds

2

09.15am

Ct 3

Glamorgan Hotshots

1

UHPS Grasshoppers

1

09.45am

Ct 3

Albany Rockets

1

St Joseph's Hot Shots

1

10.15am

Ct 3

Murrays Bay Fever

1

Sunnynook Sunbeams

1

10.45am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

1

Pinehurst Mini Stars

1

11.15am

Ct 3

Forrest Hill Robins

1

Greenhithe Fireflies

1

11.50am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

Long Bay Meerkats

1/2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.35am

Ct 4

Sherwood Beagles

1/2

Wainui Stars

2

09.15am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Swifts

1

Wainui Jets

1

09.45am

Ct 4

Dairy Flat Daisies

1

Marina View Storm

1

10.15am

Ct 4

Coatesville Cuties

1

Oteha Diamonds

1

10.45am

Ct 4

Bayview Kidz

1

St John's Tulips

1

11.15am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Angels

1

Willow Park Mystics

1

11.50am

Ct 4

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

2

Bayfield Rainbows

1/2

12.25pm

Ct 4

Pinehill Bunnies

1/2

Target Road Stars

2