Draws

Welcome to the 2017 Season!

 

 

Some teams have now been graded and their competition started on Saturday 17 June – Year 2 Tawa, Year 2 Rimu, Year 3 D, Year 3 E, Year 4 F.  Competition for all other teams (shown as N/G) will commence on 1 July.

 

Year 1 games are non-competitive and will not be graded.

 

The draw is done weekly for grading games. Each week we do our best to get the draws out as quickly as possible and we appreciate your patience.  

 

At the beginning of Term 3, after grading has finished, a draw will be issued for the remainder of the competition games.

 

Please note that we do not enter into discussion regarding grading decisions.

 

Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in green are playing two games this week. 

2.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

3. Teams highlighted in yellow will play “Non Comp Friendly Games”. These games are scheduled where teams have a Bye in their grade.

4.    Time Request: Whilst every effort is made to meet time requests these cannot always be guaranteed due to conflicting opposition requests and/or other draw considerations. We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

5.    Grading will be run over the first four – six weeks of the league (this is dependent on the team numbers and combinations). We do not enter into discussion over grading decisions. During grading the draw will be done weekly. Each week we do our best to get the draw out as quickly as possible – thank you for your patience.

6.    Draws: Once published, draws are final and will not be changed.

7.    Rules: Click here for some important rules to remember.

8.    Click on a date below to download a .pdf version of the draw for that day.

9.    We hope you all enjoy your games and remember Kidzplay Netball is about learning and having fun.


Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)                             

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)                         

Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

 

Games will run on the following dates. (No games on 3 June as it is Queen's Birthday weekend).

13 May
20 May
27 May
10 Jun
17 Jun
24 Jun1 Jul29 Jul
5 Aug
12 Aug
19 Aug
26 Aug
2 Sep
9 Sep

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 24 June 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Gym

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

5

Forrest Hill Fantails

5

N/G

09.20am

Gym

Torbay Nets

5

City Impact All Stars

5/6

N/G

09.55am

Gym

Marina View Magic

4

Bayfield Comets

5

N/G

10.30am

Gym

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

5

Pinehurst Narwhal

5

N/G

11.05am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

5

Junior Lakers

5

N/G

11.40am

Gym

Pinehurst Rebels

5

Bayview Mystics

5/6

N/G

12.15pm

Gym

Bayfield Firecrackers

5

Sherwood Hounds

5

N/G

12.50pm

Gym

Oteha Sparkling Stars

5

Bayview Shooters

5/6

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

City Impact Pink Panthers

4/5

Forrest Hill Tuis

5

N/G

09.20am

Ct A

Pug Heroes

5

Torbay Suns

5

N/G

09.55am

Ct A

Coatesville Super Stars

4/5

Long Bay Leopards

5

N/G

10.30am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

5

St Joseph's Eagles

5

N/G

11.05am

Ct A

Marina View Magic

4

BBS Blaze

4

N/G

11.40am

Ct A

Long Bay Gazelles

4/5

Marina View Marvels

5

N/G

12.15pm

Ct A

Target Road Tigers

4/5

Westminster Shooting Stars

4/5

N/G

12.50pm

Ct A

Torbay Ferns

5

Glenfield Golden Griffins

5/6

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Glamorgan Stars

4

St Joseph's Little Ferns

4

N/G

09.20am

Ct B

Greenhithe Angels

4

Sunnynook Sunrays

4

N/G

09.55am

Ct B

Forrest Hill Kiwi

4

Mairangi Bay Mystics

4

N/G

10.30am

Ct B

Coatesville Wild Ones

4

Pinehill Ferns

4

N/G

11.05am

Ct B

Bayfield Lightning Fighters

4

St John's Orchids

4

N/G

11.40am

Ct B

CBS Fantails

4

Pinehurst Blue Jets

4

N/G

12.15pm

Ct B

Albany Rockstars

4

Willow Park Diamonds

4

N/G

12.50pm

Ct B

Bayview Ferns

4

Greenhithe Magic

4

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Greenhithe Mystics

4

Murrays Bay Pulse

4

N/G

09.20am

Ct C

Dairy Flat Hornets

4

UHPS Silver Shooters

4

N/G

09.55am

Ct C

CBS Storm

4

Kristin Stars

4

N/G

10.30am

Ct C

Kristin Magic

4

Sherwood Spaniels

4

N/G

11.05am

Ct C

Glamorgan Red Dragons

4

Mairangi Bay Panthers

4

N/G

11.40am

Ct C

BBS Rockets

4

UHPS Shooting Stars

4

N/G

12.15pm

Ct C

St John's Dandelions

4

Torbay Magic

4

N/G

12.50pm

Ct C

Murrays Bay Vixens

4

Oteha Shooting Stars

4

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

4

Long Bay Antelopes

3/4

4F

09.20am

Ct D

Marina View Ferns

4

Murrays Bay Firebirds

4

N/G

09.55am

Ct D

Albany Ferns

4

Marina View Flyers

4

N/G

10.30am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

3/4

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

3/4

4F

11.05am

Ct D

Bayfield Green

4

Glamorgan Glam Girls

4

N/G

11.40am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

3/4

St Joseph's Jets

4

4F

12.15pm

Ct D

Coatesville Shooting Stars

4

Willow Park Flames

4

4F

12.50pm

Ct D

Oteha Super Stars

3/4

Torbay Thunder

4

4F

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

CBS Diamonds

3

Torbay Tornadoes

3

N/G

09.20am

Ct E

Sherwood Terriers

3

Willow Park Flyers

3

N/G

09.55am

Ct E

Albany Wildcats

3

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

3

N/G

10.30am

Ct E

Glamorgan Minions

3

Willow Park Steel

3

N/G

11.05am

Ct E

Bayfield Bullets

3

Murrays Bay Steel

3

N/G

11.40am

Ct E

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

3

Target Road Ferns

3

N/G

12.15pm

Ct E

Albany Allstars

3

Marina View Heat

3

N/G

12.50pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

3

Pinehusrt Super Stars

3

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Albany Stars

3

St John's Clovers

3

3D

09.20am

Ct F

Forrest Hill Doves

3

Glamorgan SuperStars

3

3D

09.55am

Ct F

St Joseph's Lightning

3

Sunnynook Starlights

3

3D

10.30am

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

3

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

3

N/G

11.05am

Ct F

Glamorgan Champions

3

Murrays Bay Magic

3

N/G

11.40am

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

3

Pinehill Possums

3

N/G

12.15pm

Ct F

BBS Ferns

3

Sunnynook Starlets

3

N/G

12.50pm

Ct F

Greenhithe Emeralds

3

St John's Daffodils

3

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Marina View Diamonds

2

Murrays Bay Mystics

2

N/G

09.20am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Dragonflies

2

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

2

N/G

09.55am

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

N/G

10.30am

Ct 1

Marina View Warriors

2/3

Torbay Tigers

3

3E

11.05am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Sparkles

3

Willow Park Stars

3

3E

11.40am

Ct 1

CBS Mystics

3

Coatesville Starlights

2/3

3E

12.15pm

Ct 1

Kristin Shooters

2/3

St Joseph's All Stars

3

3D

12.50pm

Ct 1

BBS Mystics

3

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

3

3D

01.25pm

Ct 1

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

Pinehurst Stars

2/3

3E

02.00pm

Ct 1

*BYE*

3

UHPS Dragonflies

3

3E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

BBS Stars

2

Wainui Stars

2

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

2

St John's Daisies

2

Rimu

09.55am

Ct 2

Torbay Tulips

2

UHPS Bumblebees

2

Rimu

10.30am

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

2

Murrays Bay Tactix

2

Rimu

11.05am

Ct 2

Bayview Jumpers

2

Dairy Flat Flyers

2

N/G

11.40am

Ct 2

Marina View Comets

2

St John's Blossoms

2

N/G

12.15pm

Ct 2

Albany Butterflies

2

Sunnynook Sunsets

2

N/G

12.50pm

Ct 2

BBS Gems

2

Willow Park Firebirds

2

N/G

01.25pm

Ct 2

Albany Tiger Cubs

2

St John's Bluebells

2

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

1

Oteha Diamonds

1

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Forrest Hill Robins

1

Glamorgan Angels

1

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

Coatesville Cuties

1

Marina View Storm

1

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

Albany Rockets

1

St John's Tulips

1

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Dairy Flat Daisies

1

Greenhithe Fireflies

1

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Pinehill Bunnies

1/2

Long Bay Meerkats

1/2

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Sherwood Beagles

1/2

St Joseph's Red Ferns

2

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Hotshots

1

Sunnynook Sunbeams

1

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

Willow Park Mystics

1

Wainui Jets

1

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Fever

1

St Joseph's Hot Shots

1

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Swifts

1

UHPS Grasshoppers

1

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Bayview Kidz

1

Pinehurst Mini Stars

1

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Target Road Stars

2

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

2

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

Torbay Diamonds

2

Tawa

12.25pm

Ct 4

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

2

Bayfield Rainbows

1/2

N/C