Draws

 

Welcome to the 2018 Spring Season!

We extend a warm welcome to all new teams that have registered with Kidzplay Netball and we wish you and all returning teams an enjoyable Spring League.


Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned. All teams highlighted in green will play TWO games

2.    Time Requests: We regret that NO MORE time requests will be accepted  

3.    Draws are final and will not be changed. N/C means Non-Competitive.

4.    Rules & Guidelines: Full Rules & Guidelines for the Spring League can be found here.

Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)
Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

To view the site plan click here for a PDF version  

 

2018 Spring League will run on the following dates. More information can be found here

27 Oct3 Nov10 Nov17 Nov24 Nov1 Dec

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 24 November 2018

 

YEAR 3 - YEAR 6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Glenfield Magic

Torbay Thunder

N/C

09.20am

Ct A

BBS Sapphires

Hobsonville Pink Ladies

N/C

09.55am

Ct A

BBS Opals

Kingsway Northern Eagles

N/C

10.30am

Ct A

Greenhithe 5/1

Marina View Ferns

N/C

11.05am

Ct A

Pinehill Phoenix

Pinehurst Year 5/6

N/C

11.40am

Ct A

Forrest Hill Rookies

St Joseph's Little Ferns

N/C

12.15pm

Ct A

BBS Diamonds

Oteha Stars

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Pinehurst Blue Jets

Coatesville Ninja's

N/C

09.20am

Ct B

BBS Emeralds

Sister Act

N/C

09.55am

Ct B

Pinehurst Blue Jets

Westminster Comets

N/C

10.30am

Ct B

Coatesville Tigers

Glamorgan Emoji's

N/C

11.05am

Ct B

Kingsway Northern Hawks

Sherwood Spaniels

N/C

11.40am

Ct B

BBS Goldens

Sherwood Labradors

N/C

12.15pm

Ct B

Oteha Shooting Stars

Torbay Magic

N/C

12.50pm

Ct B

Hobsonville Rock Stars

Wainui Rockets

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

Mairangi Bay All Stars

N/C

09.20am

Ct C

BBS Blaze

Pinehurst Super Stars

N/C

09.55am

Ct C

Glamorgan Jetz

UHPS Unicorns

N/C

10.30am

Ct C

Greenhithe One

Torbay Tornadoes

N/C

11.05am

Ct C

Albany Angels

Misty Moons

N/C

11.40am

Ct C

Bayfield Fireballs

Sunnynook Starlights

N/C

12.15pm

Ct C

Glamorgan Silver Dragons

Sherwood Terriers

N/C

12.50pm

Ct C

Forrest Hill Kakapo

St Joseph’s Lightning

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

CBS Swifts

Sunnynook Starlets

N/C

09.20am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Doves

Torbay Suns

N/C

09.55am

Ct D

CBS Fantails

Oteha Super Stars

N/C

10.30am

Ct D

BBS Swifts

Forrest Hill Kea

N/C

11.05am

Ct D

Torbay Tigers

Westminster Sapphires

N/C

11.40am

Ct D

Greenhithe Mystics

Wainui Comets

N/C

12.15pm

Ct D

Coatesville Supercats

St John's Clovers

N/C

12.50pm

Ct D

Bayview Mystics

CBS Tuis

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Pinehill Pegasus

Othea Shining Stars

N/C

09.20am

Ct E

BBS Mystics

St John's Blossoms

N/C

09.55am

Ct E

Pinehill Pegasus

Westminster Rubies

N/C

10.30am

Ct E

UHPS Bumblebees

Willow Park Firebirds

N/C

11.05am

Ct E

Greenhithe Emeralds

St John's Bluebells

N/C

11.40am

Ct E

Mairangi Bay Bears

Torbay Tulips

N/C

12.15pm

Ct E

CBS Mystics

Greenhithe Silver Bullets

N/C

12.50pm

Ct E

BBS Rockets

St John's Daffodils

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Glamorgan Dragonflies

Sunnynook Sunrays

N/C

09.20am

Ct F

Glamorgan Unicorns

Murrays Bay Tigers

N/C

09.55am

Ct F

BBS Force

St John's Daisies

N/C

10.30am

Ct F

CBS Diamonds

Long Bay Dolphins

N/C

11.05am

Ct F

Albany Firebirds

Kristin Dragons

N/C

11.40am

Ct F

Kristin Mermaids

Sherwood Beagles

N/C

12.15pm

Ct F

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

Marina View Comets

N/C

 

YEAR 2 - YEAR 3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Bayview Magics

UHPS Grasshoppers

N/C

09.20am

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Fantails

Torbay Nets

N/C

09.55am

Ct 1

Bayfield Bouncers

Coatesville Fantastic Fireballs

N/C

10.30am

Ct 1

Glenfield Unicorns

Torbay Diamonds

N/C

11.05am

Ct 1

Hobsonville Pt Stars

Torbay Ferns

N/C

11.40am

Ct 1

Bayfield Comets

BBS Gems

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 1

Oteha Emeralds

Wainui Jets

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

City Impact Year 2

St. Joseph's Hot Shots

N/C

09.20am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

Mairangi Bay Tuis

N/C

09.55am

Ct 2

Bayfield Stars

Willow Park Mystics

N/C

10.30am

Ct 2

Rite Blondies

St John's Tulips

N/C

11.05am

Ct 2

Greenhithe Sparklettes

Willow Park Pulse

N/C

11.40am

Ct 2

Coatesville Attackers

Sunnynook Sunsets

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Dolphins

Greenhithe Glitterati

N/C

 

YEAR 1 - YEAR 2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Hobsonville Pt Magic

St John's Roses

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 3

Sunnynook Sunbeams

Willow Park Steel

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 3

BBS Stars

Murrays Bay Diamonds

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Stars

Pinehurst Bright Stars

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 3

Glamorgan Spring Hot Shots

Westminster Emeralds

7-aside

12.15pm

Ct 3

UHPS Ladybirds

Westminster Diamonds

7-aside

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

City Impact Year 1

Torbay Rockets

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 4

BBS Flames

Pinehurst Gold Stars

6-aside

09.45am

Ct 4

Pinehill Dragons

Pinehurst Shinning Stars

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 4

CBS Unicorns

Hobsonville Shooting Stars

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 4

CBS Magic Mermaids

St John's Poppies

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 4

CBS Rockets

St John's Sunflowers

7-aside

12.15pm

Ct 4

Bayfield Rockets

Bayview Ferns

7-aside

 

 

Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned to them

 

Teams highlighted in green are playing TWO games this week

Grade

All games are non-competitive (N/C)