Draws

Welcome to the 2017 Season!

 Grading will be run over the first few weeks of the season.  Year 1 games are non-competitive. 

The draw is done weekly for grading games. Each week we do our best to get the draws out as quickly as possible and we appreciate your patience.  

At the beginning of Term 3, after grading has finished, a draw will be issued for the remainder of the competition games.

 

We wish you all the best for an enjoyable season.


Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in green are playing two games this week. 

2.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

3.    Time Request: Whilst every effort is made to meet time requests these cannot always be guaranteed due to conflicting opposition requests and/or other draw considerations. We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

4.    Grading will be run over the first four – six weeks of the league (this is dependent on the team numbers and combinations). During grading the draw will be done weekly. Each week we do our best to get the draw out as quickly as possible – thank you for your patience.

5.    Draws: Once published, draws are final and will not be changed.

6.    Rules: Click here for some important rules to remember.

7.    Click on a date below to download a .pdf version of the draw for that day.

8.    We hope you all enjoy your games and remember Kidzplay Netball is about learning and having fun.


Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)                             

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)                         

Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

 

Games will run on the following dates. (No games on 3 June as it is Queen's Birthday weekend).

 

13 May
20 May
27 May
10 Jun
17 Jun
24 Jun1 Jul29 Jul
5 Aug
12 Aug
19 Aug
26 Aug
2 Sep
9 Sep

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 27 May 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Gym

Marina View Magic

4

Pinehurst Narwhal

5

08.45am

Gym

City Impact All Stars

5

Pug Heroes

5

09.20am

Gym

Pinehurst Rebels

5

St Joseph's Eagles

5

09.55am

Gym

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

5

Torbay Nets

5

10.30am

Gym

Albany Tigers

5

Bayview Mystics

5

11.05am

Gym

Bayfield Firecrackers

5

Coatesville Super Stars

4/5

11.40am

Gym

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

5

Forrest Hill Fantails

5

12.15pm

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

5

Bayview Shooters

5

12.50pm

Gym

Forrest Hill Tuis

5

Glenfield Golden Griffins

5

01.25pm

Gym

Marina View Marvels

5

Torbay Ferns

5

02.00pm

Gym

Junior Lakers

5

Oteha Sparkling Stars

5

02.35pm

Gym

Long Bay Leopards

5

Sherwood Hounds

5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct D

Target Road Tigers

4/5

Westminster Shooting Stars

4/5

08.45am

Ct D

Bayfield Comets

5

Torbay Suns

5

09.20am

Ct D

City Impact Pink Panthers

4/5

Long Bay Gazelles

4/5

09.55am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

4

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

3/4

10.30am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

3/4

Glamorgan Glam Girls

4

11.05am

Ct D

Oteha Shooting Stars

4

Torbay Thunder

4

11.40am

Ct D

Murrays Bay Vixens

4

St John's Orchids

4

12.15pm

Ct D

Greenhithe Magic

4

Mairangi Bay Mystics

4

12.50pm

Ct D

Dairy Flat Hornets

4

Pinehurst Blue Jets

4

01.25pm

Ct D

Albany Ferns

4

Murrays Bay Pulse

4

02.00pm

Ct D

BBS Blaze

4

Kristin Magic

4

02.35pm

Ct D

Glamorgan Red Dragons

4

Kristin Stars

4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct E

CBS Firebirds

3/4

Oteha Super Stars

3/4

08.45am

Ct E

Greenhithe Angels

4

Glamorgan Stars

4

09.20am

Ct E

Marina View Magic

4

Forrest Hill Kiwi

4

09.55am

Ct E

Bayview Ferns

4

Mairangi Bay Panthers

4

10.30am

Ct E

Sherwood Spaniels

4

Greenhithe Mystics

4

11.05am

Ct E

Coatesville Wild Ones

4

Sunnynook Sunrays

4

11.40am

Ct E

St Joseph's Jets

4

Torbay Magic

4

12.15pm

Ct E

Pinehill Ferns

4

St Joseph's Little Ferns

4

12.50pm

Ct E

Bayfield Lightning Fighters

4

Willow Park Diamonds

4

01.25pm

Ct E

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

3/4

Willow Park Flames

4

02.00pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Firebirds

4

UHPS Shooting Stars

4

02.35pm

Ct E

Bayfield Green

4

CBS Fantails

4

03.10pm

Ct E

BBS Rockets

4

St John's Dandelions

4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct F

Marina View Heat

3

Murrays Bay Steel

3

08.45am

Ct F

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

3

Glamorgan Minions

3

09.20am

Ct F

BBS Ferns

3

Sherwood Terriers

3

09.55am

Ct F

Albany Allstars

3

Torbay Tornadoes

3

10.30am

Ct F

Sunnynook Starlets

3

Willow Park Flyers

3

11.05am

Ct F

Marina View Ferns

4

UHPS Silver Shooters

4

11.40am

Ct F

Albany Wildcats

3

Murrays Bay Magic

3

12.15pm

Ct F

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

3

Greenhithe Emeralds

3

12.50pm

Ct F

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

3

Willow Park Steel

3

01.25pm

Ct F

Long Bay Antelopes

3/4

Marina View Flyers

4

02.00pm

Ct F

CBS Storm

4

Coatesville Shooting Stars

4

02.35pm

Ct F

BBS Mystics

3

Glamorgan Champions

3

03.10pm

Ct F

Pinehill Possums

3

Pinehusrt Super Stars

3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct 1

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

3

Kristin Shooters

2/3

08.45am

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Doves

3

Target Road Ferns

3

09.20am

Ct 1

CBS Mystics

3

Coatesville Starlights

2/3

09.55am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Sparkles

3

Willow Park Stars

3

10.30am

Ct 1

Albany Stars

3

St John's Clovers

3

11.05am

Ct 1

Marina View Warriors

2/3

UHPS Dragonflies

3

11.40am

Ct 1

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

Sunnynook Starlights

3

12.15pm

Ct 1

Pinehurst Stars

2/3

Torbay Tigers

3

12.50pm

Ct 1

St John's Daffodils

3

St Joseph's Lightning

3

01.25pm

Ct 1

Glamorgan SuperStars

3

St Joseph's All Stars

3

02.00pm

Ct 1

Bayfield Bullets

3

Coatesville Cool Cats

3

02.35pm

Ct 1

Bayfield Firecats

3

CBS Diamonds

3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.10am

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

2

BBS Stars

2

08.45am

Ct 2

Murrays Bay Mystics

2

Willow Park Firebirds

2

09.20am

Ct 2

BBS Gems

2

St John's Bluebells

2

09.55am

Ct 2

Bayview Jumpers

2

Glamorgan Dragonflies

2

10.30am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

2

Marina View Diamonds

2

11.05am

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Flyers

2

Torbay Tulips

2

11.40am

Ct 2

Albany Butterflies

2

St John's Daisies

2

12.15pm

Ct 2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

St Joseph's Red Ferns

2

12.50pm

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

Marina View Comets

2

01.25pm

Ct 2

Murrays Bay Tactix

2

UHPS Bumblebees

2

02.00pm

Ct 2

Sunnynook Sunsets

2

St John's Blossoms

2

02.35pm

Ct 2

Albany Tiger Cubs

2

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.35am

Ct 3

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

2

Sherwood Beagles

1/2

09.15am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

1

Bayview Kidz

1

09.45am

Ct 3

St John's Tulips

1

Sunnynook Sunbeams

1

10.15am

Ct 3

Glamorgan Angels

1

St Joseph's Hot Shots

1

10.45am

Ct 3

Marina View Storm

1

Willow Park Mystics

1

11.15am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Fireflies

1

Murrays Bay Swifts

1

11.50am

Ct 3

Bayfield Rainbows

1/2

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

08.35am

Ct 4

Pinehill Bunnies

1/2

Wainui Stars

2

09.15am

Ct 4

Oteha Diamonds

1

Wainui Jets

1

09.45am

Ct 4

Pinehurst Mini Stars

1

UHPS Grasshoppers

1

10.15am

Ct 4

Forrest Hill Robins

1

Glamorgan Hotshots

1

10.45am

Ct 4

Albany Rockets

1

Coatesville Cuties

1

11.15am

Ct 4

Dairy Flat Daisies

1

Murrays Bay Fever

1

11.50am

Ct 4

Long Bay Meerkats

1/2

Target Road Stars

2

12.25pm

Ct 4

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

Torbay Diamonds

2