Draws

 

Welcome to the 2018 Spring Season!

We extend a warm welcome to all new teams that have registered with Kidzplay Netball and we wish you and all returning teams an enjoyable Spring League.


Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned. All teams highlighted in green will play TWO games

2.    Time Requests: We regret that NO MORE time requests will be accepted  

3.    Draws are final and will not be changed. N/C means Non-Competitive.

4.    Rules & Guidelines: Full Rules & Guidelines for the Spring League can be found here.

Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)
Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

To view the site plan click here for a PDF version  

 

2018 Spring League will run on the following dates. More information can be found here

27 Oct3 Nov10 Nov17 Nov24 Nov1 Dec

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 27 October 2018

 

YEAR 3 - YEAR 6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

BBS Sapphires

Forrest Hill Rookies

Y5

09.20am

Ct A

Pinehill Phoenix

Greenhithe 5/1

Y5

09.55am

Ct A

Kingsway Northern Eagles

Oteha Stars

Y6

10.30am

Ct A

Pinehill Phoenix

BBS Diamonds

Y6

11.05am

Ct A

BBS Opals

Hobsonville Pink Ladies

Y6

11.40am

Ct A

Torbay Thunder

Westminster Comets

Y6

12.15pm

Ct A

Glenfield Magic

Pinehurst Year 5/6

Y6

12.50pm

Ct A

Marina View Ferns

St Joseph's Little Ferns

Y5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Sister Act

Kingsway Northern Hawks

Y5

09.20am

Ct B

BBS Emeralds

Oteha Shooting Stars

Y5

09.55am

Ct B

Forrest Hill Kakapo

Mairangi Bay All Stars

Y5

10.30am

Ct B

Sister Act

St Joseph’s Lightning

Y5

11.05am

Ct B

Glamorgan Emoji's

Wainui Rockets

Y5

11.40am

Ct B

Sherwood Spaniels

Torbay Magic

Y5

12.15pm

Ct B

Glamorgan Emoji's

Sherwood Labradors

Y5

12.50pm

Ct B

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

Pinehurst Blue Jets

Y5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

BBS Goldens

Hobsonville Rock Stars

Y5

09.20am

Ct C

Albany Angels

BBS Blaze

Y4

09.55am

Ct C

BBS Rockets

Wainui Comets

Y4

10.30am

Ct C

CBS Swifts

Sunnynook Starlights

Y4

11.05am

Ct C

Pinehurst Super Stars

Torbay Tornadoes

Y4

11.40am

Ct C

Glamorgan Silver Dragons

Sunnynook Starlets

Y4

12.15pm

Ct C

Pinehurst Super Stars

Greenhithe Mystics

Y4

12.50pm

Ct C

Bayfield Fireballs

Sherwood Terriers

Y4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Torbay Suns

Westminster Rubies

Y4

09.20am

Ct D

Greenhithe One

Misty Moons

Y4

09.55am

Ct D

UHPS Unicorns

Westminster Sapphires

Y4

10.30am

Ct D

CBS Fantails

St John's Clovers

Y4

11.05am

Ct D

Bayview Mystics

Othea Shining Stars

Y4

11.40am

Ct D

CBS Tuis

Torbay Tigers

Y4

12.15pm

Ct D

BBS Swifts

Oteha Super Stars

Y4

12.50pm

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

St John's Daffodils

Y4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Sunnynook Sunrays

St John's Blossoms

Y3

09.20am

Ct E

St John's Bluebells

Willow Park Firebirds

Y3

09.55am

Ct E

Greenhithe Emeralds

Mairangi Bay Bears

Y3

10.30am

Ct E

Torbay Tulips

UHPS Bumblebees

Y3

11.05am

Ct E

Glamorgan Dragonflies

Marina View Comets

Y3

11.40am

Ct E

BBS Mystics

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

Y3

12.15pm

Ct E

Glamorgan Jetz

Forrest Hill Doves

Y4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Glamorgan Unicorns

Sherwood Beagles

Y3

09.20am

Ct F

Murrays Bay Tigers

St John's Daisies

Y3

09.55am

Ct F

Glamorgan Unicorns

Greenhithe Silver Bullets

Y3

10.30am

Ct F

BBS Force

CBS Mystics

Y3

11.05am

Ct F

Albany Firebirds

Torbay Diamonds

Y3

11.40am

Ct F

Kristin Mermaids

Pinehill Pegasus

Y3

12.15pm

Ct F

Kristin Dragons

Long Bay Dolphins

Y3

 

YEAR 2 - YEAR 3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Bayfield Comets

Oteha Emeralds

Y2

09.20am

Ct 1

Rite Blondies

Wainui Jets

Y2

09.55am

Ct 1

BBS Gems

St John's Tulips

Y2

10.30am

Ct 1

Bayfield Bouncers

Forrest Hill Fantails

Y2/3

11.05am

Ct 1

Bayview Magics

Glenfield Unicorns

Y2/3

11.40am

Ct 1

CBS Diamonds

UHPS Grasshoppers

Y2/3

12.15pm

Ct 1

Albany Firebirds

Torbay Nets

Y3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Willow Park Mystics

Coatesville Attackers

Y2

09.20am

Ct 2

Greenhithe Glitterati

Sunnynook Sunsets

Y2

09.55am

Ct 2

Willow Park Mystics

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

Y2

10.30am

Ct 2

Bayfield Stars

Mairangi Bay Tuis

Y2

11.05am

Ct 2

Torbay Ferns

Willow Park Pulse

Y2

11.40am

Ct 2

City Impact Year 2

Greenhithe Sparklettes

Y2

12.15pm

Ct 2

Hobsonville Pt Stars

St. Joseph's Hot Shots

Y2

 

YEAR 1 - YEAR 2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

Willow Park Steel

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 3

Hobsonville Pt Magic

Sunnynook Sunbeams

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 3

Murrays Bay Diamonds

St John's Poppies

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 3

BBS Stars

St John's Sunflowers

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Stars

Westminster Emeralds

7-aside

12.15pm

Ct 3

Glamorgan Spring Hot Shots

Pinehurst Bright Stars

7-aside

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Pinehill Dragons

St John's Roses

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 4

City Impact Year 1

Pinehurst Gold Stars

6-aside

09.45am

Ct 4

Pinehurst Shinning Stars

Torbay Rockets

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 4

Hobsonville Shooting Stars

UHPS Ladybirds

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 4

CBS Unicorns

Westminster Diamonds

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 4

Bayfield Rockets

CBS Magic Mermaids

7-aside

12.15pm

Ct 4

Bayview Ferns

CBS Rockets

7-aside

 

 

Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned to them

 

Teams highlighted in green are playing TWO games this week

Grade

All games are non-competitive