Draws

 

Welcome to the 2018 Season


Note: 

Year 5/6 teams have Grading or Non-Comp games this week. Competition will start on 4 August

Sideline Behaviour

Supporters and parents must show respect for the game, the umpires and the opposition, and your own players. Be supportive and positive in your comments at all times.

Remember it is the players’ game. They are there to enjoy themselves whether they win or lose and to get better at playing and understanding the game.

Supporters and coaches must respect the umpires’ decisions, even if you do not agree with them - NO spectator influence will be accepted!

Please ask a Mentor for assistance if you have any issues at all during your games. Always remember it is best for a Mentor to come and observe whilst the problem is happening so the issue is resolved immediately.

To view the Kidzplay Netball Code of Conduct for Coaches, Umpires, Players and Supporters, please click here.

 

Non Comp Friendly Games 

The ‘Non Comp Friendly Games’ (N/C) are where teams have a Bye in their grade.  Rather than have a number of teams without a game we have created a non-competition draw where Bye teams will have a game against another Bye team.  These game points do not count towards competition points.

All teams highlighted in yellow are playing non-competition games.

 

Notes

 

  1. Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.
  2. Teams highlighted in green are playing two games this week.
  3. Grading is now complete for the season.  N/G indicates Not Graded.  N/C means Non-Competitive.
  4. Draws: Once published, draws are final and will not be changed. Click on a date below to download a .pdf version of the draw for that day.
  5. Time Requests: We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season. Please note: Whilst every effort is made to meet time requests these cannot always be guaranteed due to conflicting opposition requests and/or other draw considerations.
  6. Rules: Click here for the Rules of Participation & Guidelines.
  7. Court Protocol: Click here for the Court Protocols Diagram.
  8. We hope you all enjoy your games and remember Kidzplay Netball is about learning and having fun.

Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)
Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

To view the site plan click here for a PDF version  

  

12 May19 May26 May9 Jun16 Jun23 Jun30 Jun28 Jul4 Aug11 Aug18 Aug25 Aug1 Sep8 Sep

 

 

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 28 July 2018

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Gym

Bayfield Mini Ferns

5

St Joseph's Little Ferns

5

5A

09.25am

Gym

Forrest Hill Fantails

5

Mairangi Bay Mystics

5

5A

10.05am

Gym

Kristin Unicorns

5

Marina View Magic

5

5A

10.45am

Gym

Bayview Mystics

5/6

Westminster Comets

5/6

N/G

11.25am

Gym

Glenfield Magic

5/6

Hobsonville Pt Phoenix

5/6

N/G

12.05pm

Gym

City Impact Year 5/6

5/6

Kingsway Northern Hawks

5/6

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

4/5

Long Bay Eagle Rays

4/5

5D

09.20am

Ct A

Bayview Magic

4/5

St Joseph's Jets

4/5

5D

09.55am

Ct A

Torbay Thunder

5

St Joseph's Lightning

4/5

5C

10.30am

Ct A

Coatesville Ninja's

4/5

Dairy Flat Hornets

5

5C

11.05am

Ct A

Long Bay Stingrays

5

Forrest Hill Tui

5

N/C

11.40am

Ct A

Mairangi Bay All Stars

5

Wainui Rockets

5

5B

12.15pm

Ct A

Marina View Ferns

5

Target Road Ferns

4/5

5B

12.50pm

Ct A

Sherwood Spaniels

5

Torbay Magic

5

5B

01.25pm

Ct A

Pinehurst Blue Jets

5

Sherwood Labradors

4/5

5C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Bayfield Firecats

4

Torbay Tornadoes

4

4B

09.20am

Ct B

Pinehurst Super Stars

4

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

4

4A

09.55am

Ct B

Greenhithe Magic

4

Bayfield Bullets

4

N/C

10.30am

Ct B

Oteha Shooting Stars

4/5

Coatesville Tigers

5

N/C

11.05am

Ct B

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

4/5

Mairangi Bay Mini Ferns

4/5

5D

11.40am

Ct B

Besties of The Bays

4

Glamorgan Emoji's

4

4A

12.15pm

Ct B

BBS Blaze

4

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

4

4B

12.50pm

Ct B

Albany Wild Cats

4

Pinehill Ponies

4

4B

01.25pm

Ct B

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

4

Willow Park Flyers

4

4A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Kristin Flames

4

St Joseph's All Stars

4

4D

09.20am

Ct C

St John's Daffodils

4

Willow Park Steel

4

4C

09.55am

Ct C

BBS Rockets

4

Greenhithe Angels

4

4D

10.30am

Ct C

Forrest Hill Kea

4

Wainui Comets

4

4D

11.05am

Ct C

CBS Fantails

4

Sunnynook Starlights

4

4D

11.40am

Ct C

Glamorgan Silver Dragons

4

St John's Clovers

4

4C

12.15pm

Ct C

Marina View Warriors

4

Sunnynook Starlets

4

4C

12.50pm

Ct C

CBS Swifts

4

Sherwood Terriers

4

4C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Oteha Super Stars

3/4

Westminster Sapphires

3/4

4E

09.20am

Ct D

Coatesville Supercats

4

Torbay Tigers

4

4E

09.55am

Ct D

Greenhithe Mystics

4

UHPS Unicorns

4

4E

10.30am

Ct D

BBS Swifts

4

Murrays Bay Lions

4

4E

11.05am

Ct D

Torbay Nets

3/4

Westminster Rubies

3/4

4F

11.40am

Ct D

CBS Tuis

4

Target Road Magic

3/4

4F

12.15pm

Ct D

Albany Tigers

4

CBS Magic

3/4

4F

12.50pm

Ct D

Glamorgan Jetz

4

Kura Turehu

3/4

4F

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Mairangi Bay Bears

3

Marina View Diamonds

3

3B

09.20am

Ct E

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

3

Murrays Bay Mystics

3

3B

09.55am

Ct E

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Spirits

3

UHPS Bumblebees

3

3A

10.30am

Ct E

Wainui Jets

3

Willow Park Firebirds

3

3B

11.05am

Ct E

Forrest Hill Doves

3

Willow Park Magic

3

3C

11.40am

Ct E

Greenhithe Emeralds

3

Sunnynook Sunrays

3

3B

12.15pm

Ct E

Dairy Flat Stingers

3

St John's Blossoms

3

3A

12.50pm

Ct E

Bayview Pulse

3

Glamorgan Dragonflies

3

3A

01.25pm

Ct E

Albany Cool Cats

3

Marina View Comets

3

3A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Target Road Tigers

2/3

Torbay Diamonds

3

3E

09.20am

Ct F

BBS Force

3

Kristin Shooters

3

3D

09.55am

Ct F

Kristin Stars

3

Torbay Tulips

3

3D

10.30am

Ct F

Sherwood Beagles

3

St Joseph's Red Ferns

3

3D

11.05am

Ct F

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

St John's Daisies

3

3D

11.40am

Ct F

Bayfield Rainbows

3

BBS Mystics

3

3C

12.15pm

Ct F

CBS Mystics

3

Murrays Bay Tigers

3

3C

12.50pm

Ct F

CBS Diamonds

3

St John's Bluebells

3

3C

01.25pm

Ct F

Long Bay Dolphins

3

Greenhithe Rubies

3

3D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

BBS Gems

2

Wainui Stars

2

Ponga

09.20am

Ct 1

Hobsonville Pt Stars

2

Torbay Stars

2

Ponga

09.55am

Ct 1

Kristin Rockets

2

St Joseph's Hot Shots

2

Ponga

10.30am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Unicorns

2

St John's Tulips

2

Ponga

11.05am

Ct 1

Albany Firebirds

3

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

3

3E

11.40am

Ct 1

Coatesville Fireballs

3

Wainui Gems

2/3

3E

12.15pm

Ct 1

Bayview Stars

2/3

Pinehill Unicorns

3

3E

12.50pm

Ct 1

Dairy Flat Dolphins

2/3

UHPS Grasshoppers

2/3

3E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Hot Shots

2

Oteha Emeralds

2

Kauri

09.20am

Ct 2

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

Murrays Bay Ferns

2

Kauri

09.55am

Ct 2

Bayfield Comets

2

City Impact Year 2

2

Kauri

10.30am

Ct 2

Murrays Bay Magic

2

Sherwood Chihuahuas

2

Mataī

11.05am

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Daisies

2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

Kauri

11.40am

Ct 2

Pinehurst Stars

2

Willow Park Mystics

2

Mataī

12.15pm

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

Glenfield Unicorns

2

Mataī

12.50pm

Ct 2

Marina View Storm

2

Willow Park Pulse

2

Mataī

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Bayfield Bumblebees

1

Hobsonville Pt Magic

1

N/C

09.15am

Ct 3

Bayfield Bunnies

1

BBS Flames

1

N/C

09.45am

Ct 3

St John's Poppies

1

St Joseph's Eagles

1

N/C

10.30am

Ct 3

Bayfield Stars

2

Coatesville Attackers

1/2

Rimu

11.05am

Ct 3

BBS Stars

2

Mairangi Bay Tuis

1/2

Rimu

11.40am

Ct 3

Bayview Ferns

1/2

Westminster Emeralds

1/2

Rimu

12.15pm

Ct 3

Albany Butterflies

2

Torbay Ferns

2

Rimu

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Superstars

1

Greenhithe Fireflies

1

N/C

09.15am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Thunderbolts

1

Sunnynook Sunbeams

1

N/C

09.45am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Stars

1

Murrays Bay Diamonds

1

N/C

10.30am

Ct 4

Long Bay Unicorns

1/2

UHPS Ladybirds

1/2

Tawa

11.05am

Ct 4

Target Road Stars

1/2

Westminster Diamonds

1/2

Tawa

11.40am

Ct 4

Coatesville Gems

1/2

Sunnynook Sunsets

2

Tawa

12.15pm

Ct 4

Glamorgan Warriors

2

St John's Sunflowers

2

Tawa