Draws

 

Welcome to the 2018 Spring Season!

We extend a warm welcome to all new teams that have registered with Kidzplay Netball and we wish you and all returning teams an enjoyable Spring League.


Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned. All teams highlighted in green will play TWO games

2.    Time Requests: We regret that NO MORE time requests will be accepted  

3.    Draws are final and will not be changed. N/C means Non-Competitive.

4.    Rules & Guidelines: Full Rules & Guidelines for the Spring League can be found here.

Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)
Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

To view the site plan click here for a PDF version  

 

2018 Spring League will run on the following dates. More information can be found here

27 Oct3 Nov10 Nov17 Nov24 Nov1 Dec

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 3 November 2018

 

YEAR 3 - YEAR 6

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Forrest Hill Rookies

Greenhithe 5/1

Y5

09.20am

Ct A

Pinehurst Year 5/6

Westminster Comets

Y6

09.55am

Ct A

Glenfield Magic

Pinehill Phoenix

Y6

10.30am

Ct A

Hobsonville Pink Ladies

Oteha Stars

Y6

11.05am

Ct A

BBS Opals

Torbay Thunder

Y6

11.40am

Ct A

BBS Diamonds

Kingsway Northern Eagles

Y6

12.15pm

Ct A

BBS Sapphires

St Joseph's Little Ferns

Y5

12.50pm

Ct A

Marina View Ferns

Torbay Magic

Y5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Sister Act

Sherwood Spaniels

Y5

09.20am

Ct B

Coatesville Tigers

Sherwood Labradors

Y5

09.55am

Ct B

Coatesville Ninja's

Forrest Hill Kakapo

Y5

10.30am

Ct B

Coatesville Tigers

Hobsonville Rock Stars

Y5

11.05am

Ct B

BBS Emeralds

Glamorgan Emoji's

Y5

11.40am

Ct B

BBS Goldens

Wainui Rockets

Y5

12.15pm

Ct B

Mairangi Bay All Stars

Pinehurst Blue Jets

Y5

12.50pm

Ct B

Kingsway Northern Hawks

Oteha Shooting Stars

Y5

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

St Joseph’s Lightning

Y5

09.20am

Ct C

Bayfield Fireballs

CBS Swifts

Y4

09.55am

Ct C

Sherwood Terriers

Sunnynook Starlets

Y4

10.30am

Ct C

BBS Blaze

Torbay Tornadoes

Y4

11.05am

Ct C

Misty Moons

Pinehurst Super Stars

Y4

11.40am

Ct C

Albany Angels

Greenhithe One

Y4

12.15pm

Ct C

Glamorgan Silver Dragons

Sunnynook Starlights

Y4

12.50pm

Ct C

BBS Rockets

Coatesville Supercats

Y4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

Glamorgan Jetz

Y4

09.20am

Ct D

CBS Tuis

Forrest Hill Doves

Y4

09.55am

Ct D

BBS Swifts

UHPS Unicorns

Y4

10.30am

Ct D

St John's Daffodils

Wainui Comets

Y4

11.05am

Ct D

Greenhithe Mystics

St John's Clovers

Y4

11.40am

Ct D

CBS Fantails

Torbay Tigers

Y4

12.15pm

Ct D

Bayview Mystics

Torbay Suns

Y4

12.50pm

Ct D

Othea Shining Stars

Westminster Rubies

Y4

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Marina View Comets

St John's Blossoms

Y3

09.20am

Ct E

Mairangi Bay Bears

UHPS Bumblebees

Y3

09.55am

Ct E

Glamorgan Dragonflies

St John's Bluebells

Y3

10.30am

Ct E

BBS Mystics

Sunnynook Sunrays

Y3

11.05am

Ct E

Greenhithe Emeralds

Willow Park Firebirds

Y3

11.40am

Ct E

Oteha Super Stars

Westminster Sapphires

Y4

12.15pm

Ct E

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

Torbay Tulips

Y3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Coatesville Fantastic Fireballs

CBS Diamonds

Y3

09.20am

Ct F

Greenhithe Silver Bullets

Murrays Bay Tigers

Y3

09.55am

Ct F

Coatesville Fantastic Fireballs

Long Bay Dolphins

Y3

10.30am

Ct F

CBS Mystics

St John's Daisies

Y3

11.05am

Ct F

Kristin Dragons

Sherwood Beagles

Y3

11.40am

Ct F

Albany Firebirds

Kristin Mermaids

Y3

12.15pm

Ct F

BBS Force

Glamorgan Unicorns

Y3

12.50pm

Ct F

Pinehill Pegasus

Torbay Diamonds

Y3

 

YEAR 2 - YEAR 3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

BBS Gems

Rite Blondies

Y2

09.20am

Ct 1

Bayfield Comets

Wainui Jets

Y2

09.55am

Ct 1

St John's Tulips

Torbay Ferns

Y2

10.30am

Ct 1

City Impact Year 2

Oteha Emeralds

Y2

11.05am

Ct 1

Torbay Nets

UHPS Grasshoppers

Y2/3

11.40am

Ct 1

Bayview Magics

Forrest Hill Fantails

Y2/3

12.15pm

Ct 1

Bayfield Bouncers

Glenfield Unicorns

Y2/3

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Dolphins

Mairangi Bay Tuis

Y2

09.20am

Ct 2

Hobsonville Pt Stars

Willow Park Pulse

Y2

09.55am

Ct 2

Coatesville Attackers

Dairy Flat Dolphins

Y2

10.30am

Ct 2

Greenhithe Sparklettes

St. Joseph's Hot Shots

Y2

11.05am

Ct 2

Coatesville Attackers

Bayfield Stars

Y2

11.40am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

Greenhithe Glitterati

Y2

12.15pm

Ct 2

Sunnynook Sunsets

Willow Park Mystics

Y2

 

YEAR 1 - YEAR 2

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

City Impact Year 1

Pinehurst Shinning Stars

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 3

Hobsonville Pt Magic

Pinehurst Gold Stars

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Stars

Murrays Bay Diamonds

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 3

Glamorgan Spring Hot Shots

St John's Sunflowers

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 3

St John's Poppies

Westminster Emeralds

7-aside

12.15pm

Ct 3

BBS Stars

Pinehurst Bright Stars

7-aside

Time

Ct

Team 1

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Pinehill Dragons

Torbay Rockets

6-aside

09.15am

Ct 4

St John's Roses

Willow Park Steel

6-aside

09.45am

Ct 4

BBS Flames

Sunnynook Sunbeams

6-aside

10.30am

Ct 4

Bayview Ferns

CBS Magic Mermaids

7-aside

11.05am

Ct 4

Bayfield Rockets

CBS Rockets

7-aside

11.40am

Ct 4

CBS Unicorns

UHPS Ladybirds

7-aside

12.15pm

Ct 4

Hobsonville Shooting Stars

Westminster Diamonds

7-aside

 

 

Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned to them

 

Teams highlighted in green are playing TWO games this week

Grade

All games are non-competitive