Draws


Sideline Behaviour

Supporters and parents must show respect for the game, the umpires and the opposition, and your own players. Be supportive and positive in your comments at all times.

 

Remember it is the players’ game. They are there to enjoy themselves whether they win or lose and to get better at playing and understanding the game.

 

Supporters and coaches must respect the umpires’ decisions, even if you do not agree with them - NO spectator influence will be accepted!

 

Please ask a Mentor for assistance if you have any issues at all during your games. Always remember it is best for a Mentor to come and observe whilst the problem is happening so the issue is resolved immediately.

 

To view the Kidzplay Netball Code of Conduct for Coaches, Umpires, Players and Supporters, please click here.


 

Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in green are playing two games this week. 

2.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

3.  Teams highlighted in yellow will play “Non Comp Friendly Games”. These games are scheduled where teams have a Bye in their grade.

4.    Time Requests: Whilst every effort is made to meet time requests these cannot always be guaranteed due to conflicting opposition requests and/or other draw considerations. We regret that we are unable to accept any further time requests this season.

5.    Grading is now complete for the season. N/C means Non-Competitive. Please note that we do not enter into discussion regarding grading decisions and grades cannot be changed.

6.    Draws: Once published, draws are final and will not be changed.

7.    Rules: Click here for some important rules to remember.

8.    Click on a date below to download a .pdf version of the draw for that day.

9.    We hope you all enjoy your games and remember Kidzplay Netball is about learning and having fun.


Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)                             

Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)                         

Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

 

Games will run on the following dates. (No games on 3 June as it was Queen's Birthday weekend).

13 May
20 May
27 May
10 Jun
17 Jun
24 Jun1 Jul29 Jul
5 Aug
12 Aug
19 Aug
26 Aug
2 Sep
9 Sep

 

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 5 August 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Gym

City Impact All Stars

5

Oteha Sparkling Stars

5

5A

09.20am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

5

Torbay Suns

5

5B

09.55am

Gym

Marina View Magic

5

Pug Heroes

5

5B

10.30am

Gym

Junior Lakers

5

Torbay Nets

5

5A

11.05am

Gym

Bayview Shooters

5

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

5

5A

11.40am

Gym

Bayfield Comets

5

Pinehurst Narwhal

5

5B

12.15pm

Gym

Coatesville Super Stars

4/5

Sherwood Hounds

5

5B

12.50pm

Gym

Forrest Hill Fantails

5

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

5

5A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

5

Westminster Shooting Stars

4/5

N/C

09.20am

Ct A

City Impact Pink Panthers

4/5

Marina View Marvels

5

5D

09.55am

Ct A

Pinehurst Rebels

5

St Joseph's Eagles

5

5C

10.30am

Ct A

Bayfield Firecrackers

5

Glenfield Golden Griffins

5

5C

11.05am

Ct A

Target Road Tigers

4/5

Torbay Ferns

5

5D

11.40am

Ct A

Forrest Hill Tuis

5

Long Bay Gazelles

4/5

5D

12.15pm

Ct A

Bayview Mystics

5

Long Bay Leopards

5

5C

12.50pm

Ct A

Greenhithe Magic

4

Willow Park Diamonds

4

4A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Bayview Ferns

4

Marina View Magic

4

4A

09.20am

Ct B

BBS Blaze

4

Mairangi Bay Mystics

4

4B

09.55am

Ct B

Bayfield Lightnings

4

Greenhithe Angels

4

4B

10.30am

Ct B

CBS Fantails

4

Pinehurst Blue Jets

4

4B

11.05am

Ct B

Albany Rockstars

4

Forrest Hill Kiwi

4

4A

11.40am

Ct B

Coatesville Wild Ones

4

Glamorgan Red Dragons

4

4C

12.15pm

Ct B

Greenhithe Mystics

4

UHPS Shooting Stars

4

4C

12.50pm

Ct B

Glamorgan Stars

4

St Joseph's Little Ferns

4

4A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Murrays Bay Pulse

4

Torbay Magic

4

4D

09.20am

Ct C

BBS Rockets

4

Oteha Shooting Stars

4

4D

09.55am

Ct C

CBS Storm

4

Sherwood Spaniels

4

4C

10.30am

Ct C

Mairangi Bay Panthers

4

Sunnynook Sunrays

4

4C

11.05am

Ct C

Pinehill Ferns

4

St John's Orchids

4

4B

11.40am

Ct C

Kristin Magic

4

Kristin Stars

4

4D

12.15pm

Ct C

Marina View Ferns

4

Murrays Bay Firebirds

4

4D

12.50pm

Ct C

Murrays Bay Vixens

4

St John's Dandelions

4

4E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

3/4

St Joseph's Jets

4

4F

09.20am

Ct D

Torbay Thunder

4

Willow Park Flames

4

4F

09.55am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

3/4

Forrest Hill Kea

4

4F

10.30am

Ct D

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

3/4

Long Bay Antelopes

3/4

4F

11.05am

Ct D

Albany Ferns

4

UHPS Silver Shooters

4

4E

11.40am

Ct D

Bayfield Green

4

Glamorgan Glam Girls

4

4E

12.15pm

Ct D

Dairy Flat Hornets

4

Marina View Flyers

4

4E

12.50pm

Ct D

Coatesville Shooting Stars

4

Oteha Super Stars

3/4

4F

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

CBS Diamonds

3

Sherwood Terriers

3

3B

09.20am

Ct E

Murrays Bay Magic

3

Pinehusrt Super Stars

3

3B

09.55am

Ct E

St Joseph's All Stars

3

Sunnynook Starlights

3

3D

10.30am

Ct E

Willow Park Flyers

3

Bayfield Bullets

3

N/C

11.05am

Ct E

Albany Allstars

3

Marina View Heat

3

3A

11.40am

Ct E

Glamorgan Minions

3

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

3

3A

12.15pm

Ct E

Albany Wildcats

3

Torbay Tornadoes

3

3B

12.50pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

3

Willow Park Steel

3

3A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

3C

Glamorgan Champions

3C

Nīkau

09.20am

Ct F

Pinehill Possums

3C

Target Road Ferns

3C

Nīkau

09.55am

Ct F

St John's Daffodils

3C

Sunnynook Starlets

3C

Ponga

10.30am

Ct F

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

3C

Murrays Bay Steel

3C

Nīkau

11.05am

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

3C

BBS Ferns

3C

Ponga

11.40am

Ct F

Greenhithe Emeralds

3C

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

3C

Ponga

12.15pm

Ct F

Albany Stars

3

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

3

3D

12.50pm

Ct F

BBS Mystics

3

Glamorgan SuperStars

3

3D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

St John's Blossoms

2

St John's Bluebells

2

Kauri

09.20am

Ct 1

Albany Tiger Cubs

2

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

2

Kauri

09.55am

Ct 1

Albany Butterflies

2

Bayview Jumpers

2

Kauri

10.30am

Ct 1

Coatesville Starlights

2/3

Marina View Warriors

2/3

3E

11.05am

Ct 1

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

Torbay Tigers

3

3E

11.40am

Ct 1

Kristin Shooters

2/3

St Joseph's Lightning

3

3D

12.15pm

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Doves

3

St John's Clovers

3

3D

12.50pm

Ct 1

UHPS Dragonflies

3

Glamorgan Sparkles

3

3E

01.25pm

Ct 1

CBS Mystics

3

Pinehurst Stars

2/3

3E

02.00pm

Ct 1

UHPS Dragonflies

3

Willow Park Stars

3

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

St John's Daisies

2

Wainui Stars

2

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

Marina View Comets

2

Sunnynook Sunsets

2

Kauri

09.55am

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Flyers

2

Murrays Bay Mystics

2

Mataī

10.30am

Ct 2

BBS Gems

2

Glamorgan Dragonflies

2

Mataī

11.05am

Ct 2

Marina View Diamonds

2

Willow Park Firebirds

2

Mataī

11.40am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

Mataī

12.15pm

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

2

BBS Stars

2

Rimu

12.50pm

Ct 2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

2

UHPS Bumblebees

2

Rimu

01.25pm

Ct 2

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

2

Torbay Tulips

2

Rimu

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Albany Rockets

1

UHPS Grasshoppers

1

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Dairy Flat Daisies

1

Pinehurst Mini Stars

1

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

1

St Joseph's Hot Shots

1

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

Forrest Hill Robins

1

Oteha Diamonds

1

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Fireflies

1

Marina View Storm

1

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Sherwood Beagles

1/2

Target Road Stars

2

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

Long Bay Meerkats

1/2

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Year

Team 2

Year

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Bayview Kidz

1

Sunnynook Sunbeams

1

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Fever

1

Wainui Jets

1

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

Coatesville Cuties

1

St John's Tulips

1

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Angels

1

Murrays Bay Swifts

1

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Hotshots

1

Willow Park Mystics

1

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Bayfield Rainbows

1/2

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

2

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Pinehill Bunnies

1/2

St Joseph's Red Ferns

2

Tawa

12.25pm

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Tactix

2

Torbay Diamonds

2

N/C

 

 

Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned to them.

Teams highlighted in green to play TWO games this week.

Teams highlighted in yellow to play 'Non Comp' friendly games this week (N/C