Draws

 

Welcome to our last draw for the Winter Season!

Kidzplay Netball would like to thank all teams that participated in the 2018 Winter League, we truly appreciate your continued support.

 

A special thanks to all teachers and parents who volunteered to coach, manage, umpire and taxi their children to and from games, your help is pivotal to the success of our competition.

 

A BIG THANK YOU TO ALL for making the 2018 Winter Season so successful!  We hope you had an enjoyable season and we look forward to a great Spring League which starts on 27 October 2018.

 

PLEASE NOTE: To celebrate our last games of a very successful season all games will be “Non-Competition Friendly Games” this week.  Teams are matched by similar level of skill and the experience of players has also been taken into consideration to ensure that everybody enjoys the final game of the season. 

 

Also, because it is the last game of the season teams are allowed to place players in any position they wish and we will also allow teams to swap players around at half time, just to make it a bit more of a fun game for the players. To add to the fun, teams can come in dress up, any theme of their choice with bibs being the team colour.

 

Have fun!!

 

Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

2.    Time Requests: Whilst every effort is made to meet time requests these cannot always be guaranteed due to conflicting opposition requests and/or other draw considerations. 

3.    Draws are final and will not be changed. N/C means Non-Competitive.

Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)
Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)
Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

To view the site plan click here for a PDF version  

  

12 May19 May26 May9 Jun16 Jun23 Jun30 Jun28 Jul4 Aug11 Aug18 Aug25 Aug1 Sep8 Sep 

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 8 September 2018

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Gym

Mairangi Bay Mystics

N/C

Willow Park Flyers

N/C

09.20am

Gym

Long Bay Stingrays

N/C

Wainui Rockets

N/C

09.55am

Gym

City Impact Year 5/6

N/C

Bayfield Mini Ferns

N/C

10.30am

Gym

Kingsway Northern Hawks

N/C

Marina View Magic

N/C

11.05am

Gym

St Joseph's Little Ferns

N/C

Marina View Ferns

N/C

11.40am

Gym

Hobsonville Pt Phoenix

N/C

Forrest Hill Fantails

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Target Road Ferns

N/C

Oteha Shooting Stars

N/C

09.20am

Ct A

Kristin Unicorns

N/C

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

N/C

09.55am

Ct A

Westminster Comets

N/C

Bayview Magic

N/C

10.30am

Ct A

Forrest Hill Tui

N/C

Long Bay Eagle Rays

N/C

11.05am

Ct A

Coatesville Ninja's

N/C

Mairangi Bay Mini Ferns

N/C

11.40am

Ct A

Bayview Mystics

N/C

St Joseph's Jets

N/C

12.15pm

Ct A

Torbay Magic

N/C

Dairy Flat Hornets

N/C

12.50pm

Ct A

Mairangi Bay All Stars

N/C

Sherwood Labradors

N/C

01.25pm

Ct A

Glenfield Magic

N/C

Sherwood Spaniels

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Pinehill Ponies

N/C

St John's Clovers

N/C

09.20am

Ct B

Bayfield Firecats

N/C

St John's Daffodils

N/C

09.55am

Ct B

Pinehurst Blue Jets

N/C

Glenfield Rainbow Diamonds

N/C

10.30am

Ct B

Greenhithe Magic

N/C

Bayfield Bullets

N/C

11.05am

Ct B

St Joseph's Lightning

N/C

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

N/C

11.40am

Ct B

Besties of The Bays

N/C

Albany Wild Cats

N/C

12.15pm

Ct B

Glamorgan Emoji's

N/C

Torbay Tornadoes

N/C

12.50pm

Ct B

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

N/C

BBS Blaze

N/C

01.25pm

Ct B

Torbay Thunder

N/C

Coatesville Tigers

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Willow Park Steel

N/C

BBS Rockets

N/C

09.20am

Ct C

Sunnynook Starlets

N/C

Greenhithe Angels

N/C

09.55am

Ct C

Glamorgan Silver Dragons

N/C

Kristin Flames

N/C

10.30am

Ct C

CBS Swifts

N/C

St Joseph's All Stars

N/C

11.05am

Ct C

CBS Fantails

N/C

Murrays Bay Lions

N/C

11.40am

Ct C

Marina View Warriors

N/C

Wainui Comets

N/C

12.15pm

Ct C

Sherwood Terriers

N/C

Sunnynook Starlights

N/C

12.50pm

Ct C

Pinehurst Super Stars

N/C

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Coatesville Supercats

N/C

Glamorgan Jetz

N/C

09.20am

Ct D

Westminster Sapphires

N/C

Kura Turehu

N/C

09.55am

Ct D

UHPS Unicorns

N/C

CBS Tuis

N/C

10.30am

Ct D

BBS Swifts

N/C

CBS Magic

N/C

11.05am

Ct D

Greenhithe Mystics

N/C

Albany Tigers

N/C

11.40am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

N/C

Torbay Tigers

N/C

12.15pm

Ct D

Oteha Super Stars

N/C

Target Road Magic

N/C

12.50pm

Ct D

Torbay Nets

N/C

BBS Force

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

St John's Bluebells

N/C

Long Bay Dolphins

N/C

09.20am

Ct E

St John's Blossoms

N/C

Marina View Diamonds

N/C

09.55am

Ct E

Bayview Pulse

N/C

Wainui Jets

N/C

10.30am

Ct E

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Spirits

N/C

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

N/C

11.05am

Ct E

Murrays Bay Mystics

N/C

Albany Firebirds

N/C

11.40am

Ct E

Albany Cool Cats

N/C

Pinehill Unicorns

N/C

12.15pm

Ct E

Dairy Flat Stingers

N/C

Willow Park Firebirds

N/C

12.50pm

Ct E

Glamorgan Dragonflies

N/C

Sunnynook Sunrays

N/C

01.25pm

Ct E

Westminster Rubies

N/C

Torbay Tulips

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Murrays Bay Tigers

N/C

Greenhithe Rubies

N/C

09.20am

Ct F

CBS Diamonds

N/C

St Joseph's Red Ferns

N/C

09.55am

Ct F

Bayfield Rainbows

N/C

St John's Daisies

N/C

10.30am

Ct F

Willow Park Magic

N/C

Kristin Shooters

N/C

11.05am

Ct F

Forrest Hill Doves

N/C

Kristin Stars

N/C

11.40am

Ct F

CBS Mystics

N/C

Sherwood Beagles

N/C

12.15pm

Ct F

BBS Mystics

N/C

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

N/C

12.50pm

Ct F

UHPS Bumblebees

N/C

Greenhithe Emeralds

N/C

01.25pm

Ct F

Marina View Comets

N/C

Mairangi Bay Bears

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Wainui Gems

N/C

Marina View Storm

N/C

09.20am

Ct 1

Dairy Flat Dolphins

N/C

Greenhithe Diamonds

N/C

09.55am

Ct 1

Torbay Diamonds

N/C

Kristin Rockets

N/C

10.30am

Ct 1

Target Road Tigers

N/C

Bayfield Comets

N/C

11.05am

Ct 1

Coatesville Fireballs

N/C

Glamorgan Unicorns

N/C

11.40am

Ct 1

Bayview Stars

N/C

Dairy Flat Daisies

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 1

UHPS Grasshoppers

N/C

Wainui Stars

N/C

12.50pm

Ct 1

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

N/C

Willow Park Mystics

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

St John's Tulips

N/C

Oteha Emeralds

N/C

09.20am

Ct 2

Hobsonville Pt Stars

N/C

City Impact Year 2

N/C

09.55am

Ct 2

BBS Gems

N/C

Murrays Bay Magic

N/C

10.30am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Hot Shots

N/C

Glenfield Unicorns

N/C

11.05am

Ct 2

Torbay Stars

N/C

Sherwood Chihuahuas

N/C

11.40am

Ct 2

St Joseph's Hot Shots

N/C

Willow Park Pulse

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 2

Murrays Bay Ferns

N/C

Pinehurst Stars

N/C

12.50pm

Ct 2

Greenhithe Sapphires

N/C

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Murrays Bay Diamonds

N/C

St John's Poppies

N/C

09.15am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

N/C

St Joseph's Eagles

N/C

09.45am

Ct 3

Bayfield Bumblebees

N/C

Bayfield Bunnies

N/C

10.30am

Ct 3

Coatesville Attackers

N/C

UHPS Ladybirds

N/C

11.05am

Ct 3

Bayfield Stars

N/C

Coatesville Gems

N/C

11.40am

Ct 3

Westminster Emeralds

N/C

St John's Sunflowers

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 3

Torbay Ferns

N/C

Sunnynook Sunsets

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Superstars

N/C

Glamorgan Thunderbolts

N/C

09.15am

Ct 4

Hobsonville Pt Magic

N/C

Sunnynook Sunbeams

N/C

09.45am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Stars

N/C

Greenhithe Fireflies

N/C

10.30am

Ct 4

Mairangi Bay Tuis

N/C

Long Bay Unicorns

N/C

11.05am

Ct 4

Albany Butterflies

N/C

Target Road Stars

N/C

11.40am

Ct 4

Bayview Ferns

N/C

Glamorgan Warriors

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 4

BBS Stars

N/C

Westminster Diamonds

N/C