Draws

 

Welcome to our last draw for the Winter Season!

Kidzplay Netball would like to thank all teams that participated in the 2017 Winter League, we truly appreciate your continued support.

 

A special thanks to all teachers and parents who volunteered to coach, manage, umpire and taxi their children to and from games, your help is pivotal to the success of our competition.

 

A BIG THANK YOU TO ALL for making the 2017 Winter Season so successful!  We hope you had an enjoyable season and we look forward to a great Spring League which starts on 28 October 2017.

 

PLEASE NOTE: To celebrate our last games of a very successful season all games will be “Non Competition Friendly Games” this week.  Teams are matched by similar level of skill and the experience of players has also been taken into consideration to ensure that everybody enjoys the final game of the season. 

 

Also, because it is the last game of the season teams are allowed to place players in any position they wish and we will also allow teams to swap players around at half time, just to make it a bit more of a fun game for the players. To add to the fun, teams can come in dress up, any theme of their choice with bibs being the team colour.

 

Have fun!!

 

Notes

1.    Teams highlighted in green will play two games this week. Teams highlighted in grey have pool umpires assigned.

2.    Time Requests: Whilst every effort is made to meet time requests these cannot always be guaranteed due to conflicting opposition requests and/or other draw considerations. 

3.    Draws are final and will not be changed. N/C means Non-Competitive.

Courts A - F are the main courts (left off the entrance drive way)
Courts 1 & 2 are the middle courts (right off the entrance drive way)
Courts 3 & 4 are the top courts (near the exit drive way)

Kidzplay Netball

Draw 9 September 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Gym

City Impact All Stars

N/C

Pinehurst Narwhal

N/C

09.20am

Gym

Bayview Shooters

N/C

Bayfield Comets

N/C

09.55am

Gym

Pug Heroes

N/C

Bayfield Firecrackers

N/C

10.30am

Gym

Marina View Magic

N/C

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

N/C

11.05am

Gym

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

N/C

Coatesville Super Stars

N/C

11.40am

Gym

Marina View Magic

N/C

Oteha Sparkling Stars

N/C

12.15pm

Gym

Junior Lakers

N/C

Torbay Suns

N/C

12.50pm

Gym

Torbay Nets

N/C

Willow Park Diamonds

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Bayfield Ferns

N/C

Long Bay Leopards

N/C

09.20am

Ct A

Bayview Mystics

N/C

Long Bay Gazelles

N/C

09.55am

Ct A

Kristin Magic

N/C

City Impact Pink Panthers

N/C

10.30am

Ct A

Kristin Stars

N/C

Westminster Shooting Stars

N/C

11.05am

Ct A

St Joseph's Eagles

N/C

Torbay Ferns

N/C

11.40am

Ct A

Forrest Hill Tuis

N/C

Target Road Tigers

N/C

12.15pm

Ct A

Albany Tigers

N/C

Marina View Marvels

N/C

12.50pm

Ct A

Forrest Hill Fantails

N/C

Pinehurst Rebels

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Albany Rockstars

N/C

Mairangi Bay Mystics

N/C

09.20am

Ct B

Pinehurst Blue Jets

N/C

Greenhithe Mystics

N/C

09.55am

Ct B

Glamorgan Stars

N/C

Bayfield Lightnings

N/C

10.30am

Ct B

Pinehurst Blue Jets

N/C

Glamorgan Red Dragons

N/C

11.05am

Ct B

Forrest Hill Kiwi

N/C

St John's Orchids

N/C

11.40am

Ct B

Bayview Ferns

N/C

Pinehill Ferns

N/C

12.15pm

Ct B

Glenfield Golden Griffins

N/C

Sherwood Hounds

N/C

12.50pm

Ct B

Greenhithe Magic

N/C

CBS Fantails

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Albany Ferns

N/C

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

N/C

09.20am

Ct C

Greenhithe Angels

N/C

CBS Storm

N/C

09.55am

Ct C

BBS Rockets

N/C

Torbay Thunder

N/C

10.30am

Ct C

Sherwood Spaniels

N/C

Murrays Bay Firebirds

N/C

11.05am

Ct C

Coatesville Wild Ones

N/C

Torbay Magic

N/C

11.40am

Ct C

UHPS Shooting Stars

N/C

Marina View Ferns

N/C

12.15pm

Ct C

St Joseph's Little Ferns

N/C

BBS Blaze

N/C

12.50pm

Ct C

Sunnynook Sunrays

N/C

Murrays Bay Pulse

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

N/C

St Joseph's Jets

N/C

09.20am

Ct D

Murrays Bay Vixens

N/C

Coatesville Shooting Stars

N/C

09.55am

Ct D

St John's Dandelions

N/C

Long Bay Antelopes

N/C

10.30am

Ct D

Mairangi Bay Panthers

N/C

Oteha Shooting Stars

N/C

11.05am

Ct D

Marina View Flyers

N/C

Bayview Champs

N/C

11.40am

Ct D

Bayfield Green

N/C

Forrest Hill Kea

N/C

12.15pm

Ct D

Glamorgan Glam Girls

N/C

Willow Park Flames

N/C

12.50pm

Ct D

UHPS Silver Shooters

N/C

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Glamorgan Minions

N/C

CBS Diamonds

N/C

09.20am

Ct E

Sherwood Terriers

N/C

Oteha Super Stars

N/C

09.55am

Ct E

Glamorgan Champions

N/C

Greenhithe Emeralds

N/C

10.30am

Ct E

Willow Park Steel

N/C

Bayfield Bullets

N/C

11.05am

Ct E

Coatesville Cool Cats

N/C

Sunnynook Starlets

N/C

11.40am

Ct E

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

N/C

Pinehusrt Super Stars

N/C

12.15pm

Ct E

Dairy Flat Hornets

N/C

Albany Allstars

N/C

12.50pm

Ct E

Willow Park Flyers

N/C

Albany Wildcats

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Marina View Heat

N/C

Torbay Tornadoes

N/C

09.20am

Ct F

Target Road Ferns

N/C

BBS Ferns

N/C

09.55am

Ct F

Pinehill Possums

N/C

St John's Daffodils

N/C

10.30am

Ct F

Sunnynook Starlights

N/C

Albany Tiger Cubs

N/C

11.05am

Ct F

Murrays Bay Steel

N/C

Bayfield Firecats

N/C

11.40am

Ct F

Murrays Bay Magic

N/C

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

N/C

12.15pm

Ct F

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

N/C

Glamorgan SuperStars

N/C

12.50pm

Ct F

BBS Mystics

N/C

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

St John's Blossoms

N/C

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

N/C

09.20am

Ct 1

Bayview Jumpers

N/C

Marina View Diamonds

N/C

09.55am

Ct 1

St Joseph's All Stars

N/C

Torbay Tigers

N/C

10.30am

Ct 1

St Joseph's Lightning

N/C

UHPS Dragonflies

N/C

11.05am

Ct 1

St John's Clovers

N/C

Glamorgan Sparkles

N/C

11.40am

Ct 1

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

N/C

Willow Park Stars

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 1

Albany Stars

N/C

Marina View Warriors

N/C

12.50pm

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Doves

N/C

CBS Mystics

N/C

01.25pm

Ct 1

Kristin Shooters

N/C

Coatesville Starlights

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Marina View Comets

N/C

Wainui Stars

N/C

09.20am

Ct 2

St John's Bluebells

N/C

BBS Gems

N/C

09.55am

Ct 2

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

N/C

Dairy Flat Flyers

N/C

10.30am

Ct 2

Sunnynook Sunsets

N/C

Glamorgan Dragonflies

N/C

11.05am

Ct 2

Greenhithe Diamonds

N/C

UHPS Bumblebees

N/C

11.40am

Ct 2

Albany Butterflies

N/C

Murrays Bay Mystics

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 2

Willow Park Firebirds

N/C

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

N/C

12.50pm

Ct 2

Pinehurst Stars

N/C

Albany Aurora's

N/C

01.25pm

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

N/C

Target Road Stars

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.35am

Ct 3

BBS Stars

N/C

Pinehill Bunnies

N/C

09.15am

Ct 3

Glamorgan Hotshots

N/C

St John's Tulips

N/C

09.45am

Ct 3

Murrays Bay Fever

N/C

Pinehurst Mini Stars

N/C

10.15am

Ct 3

Dairy Flat Daisies

N/C

Glamorgan Angels

N/C

10.45am

Ct 3

Sunnynook Sunbeams

N/C

Willow Park Mystics

N/C

11.15am

Ct 3

Coatesville Cuties

N/C

Forrest Hill Robins

N/C

11.50am

Ct 3

Torbay Tulips

N/C

Long Bay Meerkats

N/C

12.25pm

Ct 3

Greenhithe Sapphires

N/C

Torbay Diamonds

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Grade

Team 2

Grade

08.35am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Tactix

N/C

Bayfield Rainbows

N/C

09.15am

Ct 4

UHPS Grasshoppers

N/C

Wainui Jets

N/C

09.45am

Ct 4

Bayview Kidz

N/C

Marina View Storm

N/C

10.15am

Ct 4

Albany Rockets

N/C

Oteha Diamonds

N/C

10.45am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Swifts

N/C

St Joseph's Hot Shots

N/C

11.15am

Ct 4

BBS Flames

N/C

Greenhithe Fireflies

N/C

11.50am

Ct 4

Sherwood Beagles

N/C

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

N/C

12.25pm

Ct 4

St John's Daisies

N/C

St Joseph's Red Ferns

N/C