Results

Kidzplay Netball

Results 12 August 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Gym

City Impact All Stars

9

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

3

5A

09.20am

Gym

Pug Heroes

9

Sherwood Hounds

4

5B

09.55am

Gym

Bayfield Comets

5

Bayfield Ferns

11

5B

10.30am

Gym

Junior Lakers

6

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

15

5A

11.05am

Gym

Forrest Hill Fantails

2

Torbay Nets

7

5A

11.40am

Gym

Coatesville Super Stars

0

Marina View Magic

14

5B

12.15pm

Gym

Pinehurst Narwhal

5

Torbay Suns

5

5B

12.50pm

Gym

Bayview Shooters

10

Oteha Sparkling Stars

4

5A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Bayfield Firecrackers

12

St Joseph's Eagles

2

5C

09.20am

Ct A

City Impact Pink Panthers

2

Long Bay Gazelles

9

5D

09.55am

Ct A

Torbay Ferns

5

Westminster Shooting Stars

0

5D

10.30am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

3

Long Bay Leopards

7

5C

11.05am

Ct A

Bayview Mystics

N/C

Target Road Tigers

N/C

N/C

11.40am

Ct A

Glenfield Golden Griffins

8

Pinehurst Rebels

15

5C

12.15pm

Ct A

Forrest Hill Tuis

WBD

Marina View Marvels

LBD

5D

12.50pm

Ct A

Greenhithe Magic

1

Marina View Magic

3

4A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

BBS Blaze

4

CBS Fantails

9

4B

09.20am

Ct B

Mairangi Bay Mystics

13

Pinehurst Blue Jets

0

4B

09.55am

Ct B

Greenhithe Angels

5

St John's Orchids

7

4B

10.30am

Ct B

Bayfield Lightnings

1

Pinehill Ferns

6

4B

11.05am

Ct B

Coatesville Wild Ones

7

Greenhithe Mystics

1

4C

11.40am

Ct B

Forrest Hill Kiwi

6

Glamorgan Stars

2

4A

12.15pm

Ct B

Albany Rockstars

12

St Joseph's Little Ferns

2

4A

12.50pm

Ct B

Bayview Ferns

4

Willow Park Diamonds

10

4A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Kristin Magic

3

Murrays Bay Pulse

2

4D

09.20am

Ct C

Kristin Stars

2

Torbay Magic

15

4D

09.55am

Ct C

Sherwood Spaniels

7

Sunnynook Sunrays

7

4C

10.30am

Ct C

Bayfield Green

1

Murrays Bay Vixens

2

4E

11.05am

Ct C

Murrays Bay Firebirds

4

Oteha Shooting Stars

0

4D

11.40am

Ct C

CBS Storm

4

Mairangi Bay Panthers

0

4C

12.15pm

Ct C

Glamorgan Red Dragons

1

UHPS Shooting Stars

3

4C

12.50pm

Ct C

BBS Rockets

3

Marina View Ferns

6

4D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

0

Coatesville Shooting Stars

2

4F

09.20am

Ct D

Long Bay Antelopes

1

Willow Park Flames

7

4F

09.55am

Ct D

Albany Ferns

0

Dairy Flat Hornets

0

4E

10.30am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

10

St Joseph's Jets

2

4F

11.05am

Ct D

Marina View Flyers

1

UHPS Silver Shooters

9

4E

11.40am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

0

Torbay Thunder

14

4F

12.15pm

Ct D

Glamorgan Glam Girls

4

St John's Dandelions

2

4E

12.50pm

Ct D

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

WBD

Oteha Super Stars

LBD

4F

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Pinehurst Super Stars

8

Sherwood Terriers

5

3B

09.20am

Ct E

Forrest Hill Doves

7

Kristin Shooters

5

3D

09.55am

Ct E

CBS Diamonds

2

Murrays Bay Magic

2

3B

10.30am

Ct E

Bayfield Bullets

3

Torbay Tornadoes

1

3B

11.05am

Ct E

Albany Allstars

6

Willow Park Flyers

1

3A

11.40am

Ct E

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

4

Willow Park Steel

1

3A

12.15pm

Ct E

Glamorgan Minions

5

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

10

3A

12.50pm

Ct E

Marina View Heat

N/C

Albany Wildcats

N/C

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

BBS Mystics

5

St Joseph's Lightning

0

3D

09.20am

Ct F

Glamorgan SuperStars

1

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

0

3D

09.55am

Ct F

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

5

Target Road Ferns

2

Nīkau

10.30am

Ct F

Greenhithe Emeralds

3

Sunnynook Starlets

4

Ponga

11.05am

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

1

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

1

Ponga

11.40am

Ct F

BBS Ferns

0

St John's Daffodils

3

Ponga

12.15pm

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

11

Murrays Bay Steel

1

Nīkau

12.50pm

Ct F

Glamorgan Champions

3

Pinehill Possums

2

Nīkau

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

BBS Gems

1

Dairy Flat Flyers

5

Mataī

09.20am

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

0

Willow Park Firebirds

9

Mataī

09.55am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Dragonflies

6

Murrays Bay Mystics

2

Mataī

10.30am

Ct 1

CBS Mystics

6

Willow Park Stars

0

3E

11.05am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Sparkles

5

Marina View Warriors

0

3E

11.40am

Ct 1

Albany Stars

6

St Joseph's All Stars

2

3D

12.15pm

Ct 1

Pinehurst Stars

0

Torbay Tigers

5

3E

12.50pm

Ct 1

UHPS Dragonflies

2

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

6

3E

01.25pm

Ct 1

Sunnynook Starlights

0

St John's Clovers

0

3D

02.00pm

Ct 1

UHPS Dragonflies

N/C

Coatesville Starlights

N/C

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

0

Wainui Stars

1

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

St John's Daisies

0

Torbay Tulips

1

Rimu

09.55am

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

0

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

13

Rimu

10.30am

Ct 2

Greenhithe Diamonds

0

Marina View Diamonds

10

Mataī

11.05am

Ct 2

BBS Stars

1

Murrays Bay Tactix

7

Rimu

11.40am

Ct 2

Bayview Jumpers

4

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

1

Kauri

12.15pm

Ct 2

Sunnynook Sunsets

2

St John's Bluebells

2

Kauri

12.50pm

Ct 2

Marina View Comets

0

St John's Blossoms

5

Kauri

01.25pm

Ct 2

Albany Butterflies

0

Albany Tiger Cubs

15

Kauri

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Glamorgan Hotshots

 

UHPS Grasshoppers

 

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Murrays Bay Swifts

 

Wainui Jets

 

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

Albany Rockets

 

St Joseph's Hot Shots

 

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

 

Pinehurst Mini Stars

 

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Glamorgan Angels

 

Willow Park Mystics

 

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Sapphires

5

Sherwood Beagles

0

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Bayfield Rainbows

1

Long Bay Meerkats

1

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Dairy Flat Daisies

 

Marina View Storm

 

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

Coatesville Cuties

 

Oteha Diamonds

 

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Fever

 

Sunnynook Sunbeams

 

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Bayview Kidz

 

St John's Tulips

 

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Forrest Hill Robins

 

Greenhithe Fireflies

 

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Torbay Diamonds

7

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

1

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Pinehill Bunnies

0

Target Road Stars

0

Tawa

12.25pm

Ct 4

UHPS Bumblebees

N/C

St Joseph's Red Ferns

N/C

N/C

 

 

Teams highlighted in yellow played Non Comp friendly games this week (N/C)

"WDB"

Win By Default

"LBD"

Loss By Default