Results

 

Kidzplay Netball

Results 17 June 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Gym

City Impact All Stars

 

Forrest Hill Fantails

 

N/G

09.20am

Gym

Marina View Magic

 

Junior Lakers

 

N/G

09.55am

Gym

Oteha Sparkling Stars

 

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

 

N/G

10.30am

Gym

Glenfield Golden Griffins

 

Long Bay Gazelles

 

N/G

11.05am

Gym

Bayview Shooters

 

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

 

N/G

11.40am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

 

Torbay Nets

 

N/G

12.15pm

Gym

Coatesville Super Stars

 

Torbay Suns

 

N/G

12.50pm

Gym

Bayfield Firecrackers

 

Bayview Mystics

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Pinehurst Narwhal

 

Pug Heroes

 

N/G

09.20am

Ct A

City Impact Pink Panthers

 

Westminster Shooting Stars

 

N/G

09.55am

Ct A

St Joseph's Eagles

 

Torbay Ferns

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

 

Forrest Hill Tuis

 

N/G

11.05am

Ct A

Long Bay Leopards

 

Pinehurst Rebels

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct A

Bayfield Comets

 

Sherwood Hounds

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct A

Marina View Marvels

 

Target Road Tigers

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct A

Greenhithe Magic

 

Pinehurst Blue Jets

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Glamorgan Stars

 

Mairangi Bay Mystics

 

N/G

09.20am

Ct B

BBS Blaze

 

Mairangi Bay Panthers

 

N/G

09.55am

Ct B

Bayfield Lightning Fighters

 

Bayview Ferns

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct B

Marina View Magic

 

Albany Allsorts

 

N/G

11.05am

Ct B

BBS Rockets

 

Murrays Bay Pulse

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct B

Forrest Hill Kiwi

 

St John's Orchids

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct B

Kristin Stars

 

Sunnynook Sunrays

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct B

Coatesville Wild Ones

 

Kristin Magic

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Greenhithe Angels

 

Pinehill Ferns

 

N/G

09.20am

Ct C

St Joseph's Little Ferns

 

Willow Park Diamonds

 

N/G

09.55am

Ct C

CBS Fantails

 

Glamorgan Red Dragons

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct C

CBS Storm

 

Sherwood Spaniels

 

N/G

11.05am

Ct C

Oteha Shooting Stars

 

UHPS Shooting Stars

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct C

Murrays Bay Vixens

 

Torbay Magic

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct C

Dairy Flat Hornets

 

Greenhithe Mystics

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct C

Murrays Bay Firebirds

 

UHPS Silver Shooters

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

6

Oteha Super Stars

0

4F

09.20am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

2

Long Bay Antelopes

2

4F

09.55am

Ct D

Coatesville Shooting Stars

8

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

4

4F

10.30am

Ct D

St Joseph's Jets

0

Willow Park Flames

2

4F

11.05am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

0

Torbay Thunder

4

4F

11.40am

Ct D

Bayfield Green

 

Marina View Flyers

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct D

Marina View Ferns

 

St John's Dandelions

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct D

Albany Ferns

 

Glamorgan Glam Girls

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Albany Allstars

 

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

 

N/G

09.20am

Ct E

Bayfield Bullets

 

Murrays Bay Magic

 

N/G

09.55am

Ct E

Marina View Heat

 

Willow Park Steel

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct E

Glamorgan Champions

 

Pinehill Possums

 

N/G

11.05am

Ct E

Greenhithe Emeralds

 

Target Road Ferns

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct E

Albany Wildcats

 

Glamorgan Minions

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

 

Willow Park Flyers

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct E

Pinehusrt Super Stars

 

Torbay Tornadoes

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

 

BBS Ferns

 

N/G

09.20am

Ct F

Murrays Bay Steel

 

Sherwood Terriers

 

N/G

09.55am

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

 

Sunnynook Starlets

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct F

CBS Diamonds

 

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

 

N/G

11.05am

Ct F

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

 

St John's Daffodils

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct F

Glamorgan SuperStars

3

St Joseph's Lightning

1

3D

12.15pm

Ct F

Albany Stars

1

Forrest Hill Doves

1

3D

12.50pm

Ct F

BBS Mystics

4

Sunnynook Starlights

5

3D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

 

Sunnynook Sunsets

 

N/G

09.20am

Ct 1

Albany Tiger Cubs

 

Willow Park Firebirds

 

N/G

09.55am

Ct 1

Albany Butterflies

 

St John's Blossoms

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct 1

St John's Clovers

0

St Joseph's All Stars

2

3D

11.05am

Ct 1

Kristin Shooters

0

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

3

3D

11.40am

Ct 1

Torbay Tigers

0

UHPS Dragonflies

3

3E

12.15pm

Ct 1

CBS Mystics

3

Marina View Warriors

6

3E

12.50pm

Ct 1

Coatesville Starlights

0

Willow Park Stars

2

3E

01.25pm

Ct 1

Glamorgan Sparkles

4

Pinehurst Stars

0

3E

02.00pm

Ct 1

*BYE*

 

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

 

3E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Murrays Bay Tactix

0

Wainui Stars

9

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

12

St John's Daisies

2

Rimu

09.55am

Ct 2

BBS Stars

1

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

7

Rimu

10.30am

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

2

UHPS Bumblebees

7

Rimu

11.05am

Ct 2

BBS Gems

 

Greenhithe Diamonds

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

 

Marina View Diamonds

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct 2

Bayview Jumpers

 

St John's Bluebells

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Flyers

 

Glamorgan Dragonflies

 

N/G

01.25pm

Ct 2

Marina View Comets

 

Murrays Bay Mystics

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Coatesville Cuties

N/C

Willow Park Mystics

N/C

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Oteha Diamonds

N/C

St John's Tulips

N/C

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

Marina View Storm

N/C

St Joseph's Hot Shots

N/C

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

N/C

Murrays Bay Swifts

N/C

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Fireflies

N/C

Sunnynook Sunbeams

N/C

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Bayfield Rainbows

6

Greenhithe Sapphires

0

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Long Bay Meerkats

0

St Joseph's Red Ferns

3

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Forrest Hill Robins

N/C

UHPS Grasshoppers

N/C

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

Dairy Flat Daisies

N/C

Wainui Jets

N/C

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

Bayview Kidz

N/C

Glamorgan Hotshots

N/C

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Albany Rockets

N/C

Murrays Bay Fever

N/C

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Angels

N/C

Pinehurst Mini Stars

N/C

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Target Road Stars

4

Torbay Diamonds

0

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Torbay Tulips

N/C

Sherwood Beagles

N/C

N/C

12.25pm

Ct 4

Pinehill Bunnies

5

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

0

Tawa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams highlighted in yellow played Non Comp friendly games this week (N/C)

"N/G"

Not Graded

"WDB"

Win By Default

"LBD"

Loss By Default