Results

Note: Scores for the games in the 12:50 pm round that were interrupted by the thunder storm have been recorded as the score at the time the game was abandoned

Kidzplay Netball

Results 19 August 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

2

Pug Heroes

8

5B

09.20am

Gym

City Impact All Stars

9

Forrest Hill Fantails

6

5A

09.55am

Gym

Marina View Magic

7

Torbay Suns

2

5B

10.30am

Gym

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

2

Torbay Nets

10

5A

11.05am

Gym

Oteha Sparkling Stars

11

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

9

5A

11.40am

Gym

Bayview Shooters

7

Junior Lakers

4

5A

12.15pm

Gym

Bayfield Comets

12

Sherwood Hounds

5

5B

12.50pm

Gym

Coatesville Super Stars

5

Pinehurst Narwhal

8

5B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

St Joseph's Eagles

N/C

Forrest Hill Tuis

N/C

N/C

09.20am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

3

Pinehurst Rebels

4

5C

09.55am

Ct A

Bayfield Firecrackers

11

Bayview Mystics

5

5C

10.30am

Ct A

City Impact Pink Panthers

0

Torbay Ferns

11

5D

11.05am

Ct A

Marina View Marvels

6

Target Road Tigers

4

5D

11.40am

Ct A

Long Bay Gazelles

19

Westminster Shooting Stars

1

5D

12.15pm

Ct A

Forrest Hill Kiwi

4

Greenhithe Magic

3

4A

12.50pm

Ct A

Glenfield Golden Griffins

0

Long Bay Leopards

2

5C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Greenhithe Angels

5

Pinehurst Blue Jets

3

4B

09.20am

Ct B

Mairangi Bay Mystics

5

St John's Orchids

2

4B

09.55am

Ct B

Bayview Ferns

10

St Joseph's Little Ferns

2

4A

10.30am

Ct B

Bayfield Lightnings

5

CBS Fantails

9

4B

11.05am

Ct B

Glamorgan Stars

0

Marina View Magic

5

4A

11.40am

Ct B

Albany Rockstars

4

Willow Park Diamonds

6

4A

12.15pm

Ct B

Mairangi Bay Panthers

2

UHPS Shooting Stars

13

4C

12.50pm

Ct B

BBS Blaze

4

Pinehill Ferns

2

4B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

BBS Rockets

0

Kristin Magic

6

4D

09.20am

Ct C

Kristin Stars

13

Oteha Shooting Stars

8

4D

09.55am

Ct C

Marina View Flyers

LBD

Murrays Bay Vixens

WBD

4E

10.30am

Ct C

Coatesville Wild Ones

5

Sherwood Spaniels

4

4C

11.05am

Ct C

Marina View Ferns

11

Murrays Bay Pulse

1

4D

11.40am

Ct C

Murrays Bay Firebirds

9

Torbay Magic

5

4D

12.15pm

Ct C

Greenhithe Mystics

1

Sunnynook Sunrays

5

4C

12.50pm

Ct C

CBS Storm

3

Glamorgan Red Dragons

1

4C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

7

Oteha Super Stars

0

4F

09.20am

Ct D

Dairy Flat Hornets

9

St John's Dandelions

4

4E

09.55am

Ct D

Albany Ferns

2

Glamorgan Glam Girls

3

4E

10.30am

Ct D

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

4

Willow Park Flames

2

4F

11.05am

Ct D

Coatesville Shooting Stars

3

Forrest Hill Kea

2

4F

11.40am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

0

Long Bay Antelopes

1

4F

12.15pm

Ct D

Bayfield Green

LBD

UHPS Silver Shooters

WBD

4E

12.50pm

Ct D

St Joseph's Jets

0

Torbay Thunder

6

4F

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Albany Allstars

6

Glamorgan Minions

5

3A

09.20am

Ct E

Willow Park Steel

N/C

Sherwood Terriers

N/C

N/C

09.55am

Ct E

Marina View Heat

6

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

7

3A

10.30am

Ct E

Kristin Shooters

1

St John's Clovers

5

3D

11.05am

Ct E

Murrays Bay Magic

0

Torbay Tornadoes

14

3B

11.40am

Ct E

Bayfield Bullets

2

CBS Diamonds

2

3B

12.15pm

Ct E

Albany Wildcats

2

Pinehurst Super Stars

4

3B

12.50pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

2

Willow Park Flyers

4

3A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

7

Pinehill Possums

2

Nīkau

09.20am

Ct F

Greenhithe Emeralds

3

St John's Daffodils

1

Ponga

09.55am

Ct F

BBS Ferns

5

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

1

Ponga

10.30am

Ct F

Glamorgan Champions

9

Murrays Bay Steel

2

Nīkau

11.05am

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

5

Sunnynook Starlets

8

Ponga

11.40am

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

1

Target Road Ferns

9

Nīkau

12.15pm

Ct F

Albany Stars

0

Sunnynook Starlights

1

3D

12.50pm

Ct F

Glamorgan SuperStars

4

St Joseph's All Stars

0

3D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Bayview Jumpers

4

St John's Bluebells

0

Kauri

09.20am

Ct 1

Albany Tiger Cubs

12

Marina View Comets

1

Kauri

09.55am

Ct 1

Albany Butterflies

10

St John's Blossoms

11

Kauri

10.30am

Ct 1

Coatesville Starlights

1

Glamorgan Sparkles

1

3E

11.05am

Ct 1

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

3

Marina View Warriors

3

3E

11.40am

Ct 1

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

1

St Joseph's Lightning

0

3D

12.15pm

Ct 1

Torbay Tigers

4

Willow Park Stars

4

3E

12.50pm

Ct 1

BBS Mystics

8

Forrest Hill Doves

5

3D

01.25pm

Ct 1

Pinehurst Stars

1

UHPS Dragonflies

9

3E

 

Ct 1

*BYE*

 

CBS Mystics

 

3E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

BBS Stars

0

UHPS Bumblebees

5

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

Murrays Bay Tactix

0

St John's Daisies

2

Rimu

09.55am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

3

Torbay Tulips

0

Rimu

10.30am

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

1

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

1

Rimu

11.05am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Dragonflies

0

Willow Park Firebirds

2

Mataī

11.40am

Ct 2

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

1

Sunnynook Sunsets

1

Kauri

12.15pm

Ct 2

BBS Gems

2

Marina View Diamonds

2

Mataī

12.50pm

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Flyers

2

Greenhithe Diamonds

3

Mataī

01.25pm

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

Murrays Bay Mystics

8

Mataī

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Oteha Diamonds

 

Wainui Jets

 

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Marina View Storm

 

Willow Park Mystics

 

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

Dairy Flat Daisies

 

Murrays Bay Fever

 

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

Pinehurst Mini Stars

 

UHPS Grasshoppers

 

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Bayview Kidz

 

BBS Flames

 

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Pinehill Bunnies

3

Sherwood Beagles

3

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Bayfield Rainbows

10

Torbay Diamonds

4

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.10am

Ct 4

Wainui Stars

N/C

Target Road Stars

N/C

N/C

08.45am

Ct 4

Forrest Hill Robins

 

Glamorgan Hotshots

 

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

St John's Tulips

 

Sunnynook Sunbeams

 

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Angels

 

St Joseph's Hot Shots

 

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Albany Rockets

 

Coatesville Cuties

 

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Swifts

 

Greenhithe Fireflies

 

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Sapphires

5

St Joseph's Red Ferns

13

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Long Bay Meerkats

2

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

0

Tawa

 

 

Teams highlighted in yellow played Non Comp friendly games this week (N/C)

"WDB"

Win By Default

"LBD"

Loss By Default