Results

Kidzplay Netball

Results 2 September 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Gym

Bayview Shooters

11

City Impact All Stars

2

5A

09.20am

Gym

Coatesville Super Stars

5

Pug Heroes

13

5B

09.55am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

10

Pinehurst Narwhal

6

5B

10.30am

Gym

Marina View Magic

26

Sherwood Hounds

6

5B

11.05am

Gym

Forrest Hill Fantails

8

Junior Lakers

8

5A

11.40am

Gym

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

10

Torbay Nets

10

5A

12.15pm

Gym

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

1

Oteha Sparkling Stars

26

5A

12.50pm

Gym

Bayfield Comets

9

Torbay Suns

4

5B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

14

St Joseph's Eagles

0

5C

09.20am

Ct A

City Impact Pink Panthers

LBD

Target Road Tigers

WBD

5D

09.55am

Ct A

Bayview Mystics

8

Glenfield Golden Griffins

11

5C

10.30am

Ct A

Marina View Marvels

2

Torbay Ferns

1

5D

11.05am

Ct A

Bayfield Firecrackers

6

Long Bay Leopards

2

5C

11.40am

Ct A

Pinehurst Rebels

N/C

Long Bay Gazelles

N/C

N/C

12.15pm

Ct A

Forrest Hill Tuis

12

Westminster Shooting Stars

0

5D

12.50pm

Ct A

Bayview Ferns

7

Greenhithe Magic

8

4A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Greenhithe Angels

4

Pinehill Ferns

6

4B

09.20am

Ct B

Marina View Magic

26

Willow Park Diamonds

6

4A

09.55am

Ct B

Coatesville Wild Ones

8

UHPS Shooting Stars

8

4C

10.30am

Ct B

CBS Fantails

11

Mairangi Bay Mystics

5

4B

11.05am

Ct B

Albany Rockstars

21

Glamorgan Stars

3

4A

11.40am

Ct B

Forrest Hill Kiwi

7

St Joseph's Little Ferns

10

4A

12.15pm

Ct B

BBS Blaze

4

Pinehurst Blue Jets

4

4B

12.50pm

Ct B

Bayfield Lightnings

6

St John's Orchids

12

4B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Kristin Stars

3

Murrays Bay Pulse

3

4D

09.20am

Ct C

Kristin Magic

2

Torbay Magic

14

4D

09.55am

Ct C

Mairangi Bay Panthers

0

Sherwood Spaniels

8

4C

10.30am

Ct C

CBS Storm

5

Sunnynook Sunrays

2

4C

11.05am

Ct C

Glamorgan Red Dragons

3

Greenhithe Mystics

1

4C

11.40am

Ct C

Albany Ferns

5

Marina View Flyers

5

4E

12.15pm

Ct C

BBS Rockets

3

Murrays Bay Firebirds

21

4D

12.50pm

Ct C

Marina View Ferns

14

Oteha Shooting Stars

5

4D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

0

Torbay Thunder

14

4F

09.20am

Ct D

Bayfield Green

4

St John's Dandelions

4

4E

09.55am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

3

Willow Park Flames

0

4F

10.30am

Ct D

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

WBD

St Joseph's Jets

LBD

4F

11.05am

Ct D

Dairy Flat Hornets

3

UHPS Silver Shooters

4

4E

11.40am

Ct D

Coatesville Shooting Stars

7

Long Bay Antelopes

0

4F

12.15pm

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

11

Oteha Super Stars

0

4F

12.50pm

Ct D

Glamorgan Glam Girls

3

Murrays Bay Vixens

13

4E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Murrays Bay Magic

1

Sherwood Terriers

0

3B

09.20am

Ct E

Albany Wildcats

0

Bayfield Bullets

1

3B

09.55am

Ct E

BBS Mystics

21

Kristin Shooters

1

3D

10.30am

Ct E

Albany Allstars

N/C

Torbay Tornadoes

N/C

N/C

11.05am

Ct E

Glamorgan Minions

8

Willow Park Steel

0

3A

11.40am

Ct E

CBS Diamonds

4

Pinehurst Super Stars

3

3B

12.15pm

Ct E

Marina View Heat

0

Willow Park Flyers

12

3A

12.50pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

2

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

5

3A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Albany Stars

LBD

St Joseph's Lightning

WBD

3D

09.20am

Ct F

Glamorgan SuperStars

2

Sunnynook Starlights

2

3D

09.55am

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

3

Greenhithe Emeralds

5

Ponga

10.30am

Ct F

BBS Ferns

7

Sunnynook Starlets

1

Ponga

11.05am

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

3

Pinehill Possums

2

Nīkau

11.40am

Ct F

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

7

Glamorgan Champions

1

Nīkau

12.15pm

Ct F

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

1

St John's Daffodils

1

Ponga

12.50pm

Ct F

Murrays Bay Steel

1

Target Road Ferns

13

Nīkau

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Albany Tiger Cubs

9

Sunnynook Sunsets

0

Kauri

09.20am

Ct 1

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

3

Marina View Comets

0

Kauri

09.55am

Ct 1

Albany Butterflies

7

St John's Bluebells

2

Kauri

10.30am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Sparkles

2

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

2

3E

11.05am

Ct 1

Marina View Warriors

9

Willow Park Stars

2

3E

11.40am

Ct 1

UHPS Dragonflies

N/C

Torbay Tigers

N/C

N/C

12.15pm

Ct 1

Coatesville Starlights

4

Pinehurst Stars

0

3E

12.50pm

Ct 1

UHPS Dragonflies

2

CBS Mystics

2

3E

01.25pm

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Doves

9

St Joseph's All Stars

3

3D

02.00pm

Ct 1

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

0

St John's Clovers

8

3D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

1

Wainui Stars

12

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

Murrays Bay Tactix

3

Torbay Tulips

1

Rimu

09.55am

Ct 2

St John's Daisies

4

UHPS Bumblebees

6

Rimu

10.30am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

4

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

2

Rimu

11.05am

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Flyers

1

Glamorgan Dragonflies

16

Mataī

11.40am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

4

Marina View Diamonds

4

Mataī

12.15pm

Ct 2

BBS Gems

2

Murrays Bay Mystics

1

Mataī

12.50pm

Ct 2

Greenhithe Diamonds

7

Willow Park Firebirds

1

Mataī

01.25pm

Ct 2

Bayview Jumpers

16

St John's Blossoms

6

Kauri

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Bayview Kidz

 

Pinehurst Mini Stars

 

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Albany Rockets

 

St John's Tulips

 

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

Forrest Hill Robins

 

Glamorgan Angels

 

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

Coatesville Cuties

 

Marina View Storm

 

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Dairy Flat Daisies

 

Greenhithe Fireflies

 

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Bayfield Rainbows

6

Sherwood Beagles

0

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Long Bay Meerkats

4

Torbay Diamonds

4

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Hotshots

 

Sunnynook Sunbeams

 

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

Wainui Jets

 

Willow Park Mystics

 

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

BBS Flames

 

Oteha Diamonds

 

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Fever

 

St Joseph's Hot Shots

 

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Swifts

 

UHPS Grasshoppers

 

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Sapphires

0

Pinehill Bunnies

7

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Target Road Stars

7

St Joseph's Red Ferns

1

Tawa

12.25pm

Ct 4

BBS Stars

N/C

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

N/C

N/C

 

 

Teams highlighted in yellow played Non Comp friendly games this week (N/C)

"WDB"

Win By Default

"LBD"

Loss By Default