Results

 

Kidzplay Netball

Results 24 June 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Gym

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

 

Forrest Hill Fantails

 

N/G

09.20am

Gym

Torbay Nets

 

City Impact All Stars

 

N/G

09.55am

Gym

Marina View Magic

 

Bayfield Comets

 

N/G

10.30am

Gym

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

 

Pinehurst Narwhal

 

N/G

11.05am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

 

Junior Lakers

 

N/G

11.40am

Gym

Pinehurst Rebels

 

Bayview Mystics

 

N/G

12.15pm

Gym

Bayfield Firecrackers

 

Sherwood Hounds

 

N/G

12.50pm

Gym

Oteha Sparkling Stars

 

Bayview Shooters

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

City Impact Pink Panthers

 

Forrest Hill Tuis

 

N/G

09.20am

Ct A

Pug Heroes

 

Torbay Suns

 

N/G

09.55am

Ct A

Coatesville Super Stars

 

Long Bay Leopards

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

 

St Joseph's Eagles

 

N/G

11.05am

Ct A

Marina View Magic

 

BBS Blaze

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct A

Long Bay Gazelles

 

Marina View Marvels

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct A

Target Road Tigers

 

Westminster Shooting Stars

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct A

Torbay Ferns

 

Glenfield Golden Griffins

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Glamorgan Stars

 

St Joseph's Little Ferns

 

N/G

09.20am

Ct B

Greenhithe Angels

 

Sunnynook Sunrays

 

N/G

09.55am

Ct B

Forrest Hill Kiwi

 

Mairangi Bay Mystics

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct B

Coatesville Wild Ones

 

Pinehill Ferns

 

N/G

11.05am

Ct B

Bayfield Lightning Fighters

 

St John's Orchids

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct B

CBS Fantails

 

Pinehurst Blue Jets

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct B

Albany Rockstars

 

Willow Park Diamonds

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct B

Bayview Ferns

 

Greenhithe Magic

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Greenhithe Mystics

 

Murrays Bay Pulse

 

N/G

09.20am

Ct C

Dairy Flat Hornets

 

UHPS Silver Shooters

 

N/G

09.55am

Ct C

CBS Storm

 

Kristin Stars

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct C

Kristin Magic

 

Sherwood Spaniels

 

N/G

11.05am

Ct C

Glamorgan Red Dragons

 

Mairangi Bay Panthers

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct C

BBS Rockets

 

UHPS Shooting Stars

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct C

St John's Dandelions

 

Torbay Magic

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct C

Murrays Bay Vixens

 

Oteha Shooting Stars

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

3

Long Bay Antelopes

3

4F

09.20am

Ct D

Marina View Ferns

 

Murrays Bay Firebirds

 

N/G

09.55am

Ct D

Albany Ferns

 

Marina View Flyers

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

0

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

6

4F

11.05am

Ct D

Bayfield Green

 

Glamorgan Glam Girls

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

4

St Joseph's Jets

1

4F

12.15pm

Ct D

Coatesville Shooting Stars

1

Willow Park Flames

7

4F

12.50pm

Ct D

Oteha Super Stars

0

Torbay Thunder

6

4F

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

CBS Diamonds

 

Torbay Tornadoes

 

N/G

09.20am

Ct E

Sherwood Terriers

 

Willow Park Flyers

 

N/G

09.55am

Ct E

Albany Wildcats

 

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct E

Glamorgan Minions

 

Willow Park Steel

 

N/G

11.05am

Ct E

Bayfield Bullets

 

Murrays Bay Steel

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct E

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

 

Target Road Ferns

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct E

Albany Allstars

 

Marina View Heat

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

 

Pinehusrt Super Stars

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Albany Stars

1

St John's Clovers

5

3D

09.20am

Ct F

Forrest Hill Doves

5

Glamorgan SuperStars

2

3D

09.55am

Ct F

St Joseph's Lightning

0

Sunnynook Starlights

11

3D

10.30am

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

 

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

 

N/G

11.05am

Ct F

Glamorgan Champions

 

Murrays Bay Magic

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

 

Pinehill Possums

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct F

BBS Ferns

 

Sunnynook Starlets

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct F

Greenhithe Emeralds

 

St John's Daffodils

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Marina View Diamonds

 

Murrays Bay Mystics

 

N/G

09.20am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Dragonflies

 

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

 

N/G

09.55am

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

 

Greenhithe Diamonds

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct 1

Marina View Warriors

10

Torbay Tigers

1

3E

11.05am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Sparkles

3

Willow Park Stars

3

3E

11.40am

Ct 1

CBS Mystics

1

Coatesville Starlights

0

3E

12.15pm

Ct 1

Kristin Shooters

15

St Joseph's All Stars

0

3D

12.50pm

Ct 1

BBS Mystics

3

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

1

3D

01.25pm

Ct 1

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

11

Pinehurst Stars

0

3E

02.00pm

Ct 1

*BYE*

 

UHPS Dragonflies

 

3E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

BBS Stars

2

Wainui Stars

9

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

6

St John's Daisies

3

Rimu

09.55am

Ct 2

Torbay Tulips

2

UHPS Bumblebees

9

Rimu

10.30am

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

3

Murrays Bay Tactix

0

Rimu

11.05am

Ct 2

Bayview Jumpers

 

Dairy Flat Flyers

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct 2

Marina View Comets

 

St John's Blossoms

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct 2

Albany Butterflies

 

Sunnynook Sunsets

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct 2

BBS Gems

 

Willow Park Firebirds

 

N/G

01.25pm

Ct 2

Albany Tiger Cubs

 

St John's Bluebells

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

 

Oteha Diamonds

 

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Forrest Hill Robins

 

Glamorgan Angels

 

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

Coatesville Cuties

 

Marina View Storm

 

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

Albany Rockets

 

St John's Tulips

 

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Dairy Flat Daisies

 

Greenhithe Fireflies

 

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Pinehill Bunnies

1

Long Bay Meerkats

3

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Sherwood Beagles

2

St Joseph's Red Ferns

5

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Hotshots

 

Sunnynook Sunbeams

 

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

Willow Park Mystics

 

Wainui Jets

 

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Fever

 

St Joseph's Hot Shots

 

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Swifts

 

UHPS Grasshoppers

 

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Bayview Kidz

 

Pinehurst Mini Stars

 

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Target Road Stars

6

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

0

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Sapphires

2

Torbay Diamonds

1

Tawa

12.25pm

Ct 4

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

N/C

Bayfield Rainbows

N/C

N/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams highlighted in yellow played Non Comp friendly games this week (N/C)

"N/G"

Not Graded

"WDB"

Win By Default

"LBD"

Loss By Default