Results

Kidzplay Netball

Results 26 August 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Gym

City Impact All Stars

4

Junior Lakers

10

5A

09.20am

Gym

Pinehurst Narwhal

8

Pug Heroes

13

5B

09.55am

Gym

Bayview Shooters

10

Forrest Hill Fantails

1

5A

10.30am

Gym

Bayfield Comets

1

Marina View Magic

14

5B

11.05am

Gym

Sherwood Hounds

5

Torbay Suns

10

5B

11.40am

Gym

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

4

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

13

5A

12.15pm

Gym

Oteha Sparkling Stars

13

Torbay Nets

5

5A

12.50pm

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

19

Coatesville Super Stars

12

5B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

City Impact Pink Panthers

0

Forrest Hill Tuis

11

5D

09.20am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

10

Bayview Mystics

0

5C

09.55am

Ct A

Glenfield Golden Griffins

0

St Joseph's Eagles

2

5C

10.30am

Ct A

Target Road Tigers

16

Westminster Shooting Stars

0

5D

11.05am

Ct A

Long Bay Gazelles

1

Marina View Marvels

11

5D

11.40am

Ct A

Bayfield Firecrackers

13

Pinehurst Rebels

2

5C

12.15pm

Ct A

Long Bay Leopards

N/C

Torbay Ferns

N/C

N/C

12.50pm

Ct A

Greenhithe Magic

7

St Joseph's Little Ferns

4

4A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

CBS Fantails

9

Greenhithe Angels

2

4B

09.20am

Ct B

BBS Blaze

4

St John's Orchids

4

4B

09.55am

Ct B

Bayfield Lightnings

5

Pinehurst Blue Jets

2

4B

10.30am

Ct B

Bayview Ferns

2

Forrest Hill Kiwi

4

4A

11.05am

Ct B

Mairangi Bay Mystics

8

Pinehill Ferns

4

4B

11.40am

Ct B

Albany Rockstars

1

Marina View Magic

13

4A

12.15pm

Ct B

Coatesville Wild Ones

3

CBS Storm

3

4C

12.50pm

Ct B

Glamorgan Stars

2

Willow Park Diamonds

8

4A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Sunnynook Sunrays

7

UHPS Shooting Stars

2

4C

09.20am

Ct C

Greenhithe Mystics

6

Mairangi Bay Panthers

4

4C

09.55am

Ct C

Glamorgan Red Dragons

2

Sherwood Spaniels

4

4C

10.30am

Ct C

Murrays Bay Firebirds

10

Murrays Bay Pulse

4

4D

11.05am

Ct C

Marina View Ferns

3

Torbay Magic

6

4D

11.40am

Ct C

BBS Rockets

2

Kristin Stars

5

4D

12.15pm

Ct C

Kristin Magic

3

Oteha Shooting Stars

7

4D

12.50pm

Ct C

Marina View Flyers

2

St John's Dandelions

11

4E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Albany Ferns

7

Bayfield Green

8

4E

09.20am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

1

Forrest Hill Kea

8

4F

09.55am

Ct D

Glamorgan Glam Girls

8

UHPS Silver Shooters

7

4E

10.30am

Ct D

Dairy Flat Hornets

1

Murrays Bay Vixens

10

4E

11.05am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

2

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

6

4F

11.40am

Ct D

Coatesville Shooting Stars

3

Torbay Thunder

8

4F

12.15pm

Ct D

Oteha Super Stars

LBD

Willow Park Flames

WBD

4F

12.50pm

Ct D

Long Bay Antelopes

5

St Joseph's Jets

2

4F

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Bayfield Bullets

1

Sherwood Terriers

0

3B

09.20am

Ct E

Albany Wildcats

3

Murrays Bay Magic

1

3B

09.55am

Ct E

St Joseph's All Stars

3

St Joseph's Lightning

0

3D

10.30am

Ct E

Albany Allstars

4

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

4

3A

11.05am

Ct E

Pinehurst Super Stars

3

Torbay Tornadoes

5

3B

11.40am

Ct E

Glamorgan Minions

14

Marina View Heat

1

3A

12.15pm

Ct E

Willow Park Flyers

7

Willow Park Steel

2

3A

12.50pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

N/C

CBS Diamonds

N/C

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

BBS Mystics

4

St John's Clovers

4

3D

09.20am

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

3

St John's Daffodils

0

Ponga

09.55am

Ct F

Glamorgan Champions

5

Target Road Ferns

9

Nīkau

10.30am

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

2

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

4

Nīkau

11.05am

Ct F

Pinehill Possums

2

Murrays Bay Steel

11

Nīkau

11.40am

Ct F

BBS Ferns

2

Greenhithe Emeralds

2

Ponga

12.15pm

Ct F

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

2

Sunnynook Starlets

2

Ponga

12.50pm

Ct F

Albany Stars

0

Glamorgan SuperStars

1

3D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Murrays Bay Tactix

0

UHPS Bumblebees

3

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Dragonflies

2

Marina View Diamonds

1

Mataī

09.55am

Ct 1

Greenhithe Diamonds

1

Murrays Bay Mystics

2

Mataī

10.30am

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Doves

0

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

1

3D

11.05am

Ct 1

Kristin Shooters

0

Sunnynook Starlights

11

3D

11.40am

Ct 1

Willow Park Stars

0

UHPS Dragonflies

4

3E

12.15pm

Ct 1

CBS Mystics

2

Torbay Tigers

3

3E

12.50pm

Ct 1

Coatesville Starlights

0

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

1

3E

01.25pm

Ct 1

Marina View Warriors

7

Pinehurst Stars

0

3E

 

Ct 1

*BYE*

 

Glamorgan Sparkles

 

3E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

1

Wainui Stars

3

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

13

Dairy Flat Flyers

1

Mataī

09.55am

Ct 2

Albany Butterflies

4

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

0

Kauri

10.30am

Ct 2

Albany Tiger Cubs

7

Bayview Jumpers

2

Kauri

11.05am

Ct 2

St John's Blossoms

0

Sunnynook Sunsets

7

Kauri

11.40am

Ct 2

Marina View Comets

5

St John's Bluebells

4

Kauri

12.15pm

Ct 2

BBS Stars

5

Torbay Tulips

1

Rimu

12.50pm

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

0

St John's Daisies

0

Rimu

01.25pm

Ct 2

BBS Gems

3

Willow Park Firebirds

2

Mataī

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

 

Murrays Bay Swifts

 

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Albany Rockets

 

Murrays Bay Fever

 

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

Marina View Storm

 

St Joseph's Hot Shots

 

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

Coatesville Cuties

 

Willow Park Mystics

 

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Fireflies

 

Sunnynook Sunbeams

 

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Sherwood Beagles

0

Torbay Diamonds

14

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Long Bay Meerkats

0

Target Road Stars

13

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Forrest Hill Robins

 

UHPS Grasshoppers

 

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

Dairy Flat Daisies

 

Wainui Jets

 

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

Bayview Kidz

 

Glamorgan Hotshots

 

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Oteha Diamonds

 

St John's Tulips

 

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Angels

 

Pinehurst Mini Stars

 

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Sapphires

5

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

0

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Bayfield Rainbows

8

St Joseph's Red Ferns

1

Tawa

12.25pm

Ct 4

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

N/C

Pinehill Bunnies

N/C

N/C

 

 

Teams highlighted in yellow played Non Comp friendly games this week (N/C)

"WDB"

Win By Default

"LBD"

Loss By Default