Results

 

Kidzplay Netball

Results 29 July 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Gym

Pug Heroes

6

Torbay Suns

10

5B

09.20am

Gym

City Impact All Stars

LBD

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

WBD

5A

09.55am

Gym

Bayview Shooters

8

Torbay Nets

16

5A

10.30am

Gym

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

1

Junior Lakers

4

5A

11.05am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

7

Marina View Magic

9

5B

11.40am

Gym

Forrest Hill Fantails

0

Oteha Sparkling Stars

22

5A

12.15pm

Gym

Bayfield Comets

9

Coatesville Super Stars

1

5B

12.50pm

Gym

Pinehurst Narwhal

21

Sherwood Hounds

0

5B

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Bayview Ferns

4

Glamorgan Stars

2

4A

09.20am

Ct A

Bayview Mystics

5

Pinehurst Rebels

4

5C

09.55am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

8

Bayfield Firecrackers

12

5C

10.30am

Ct A

Long Bay Leopards

3

St Joseph's Eagles

1

5C

11.05am

Ct A

Marina View Marvels

15

Westminster Shooting Stars

0

5D

11.40am

Ct A

Long Bay Gazelles

7

Target Road Tigers

4

5D

12.15pm

Ct A

Forrest Hill Tuis

4

Torbay Ferns

6

5D

12.50pm

Ct A

Albany Rockstars

8

Greenhithe Magic

0

4A

 

Ct A

*BYE*

 

Glenfield Golden Griffins

 

5C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

CBS Storm

1

Greenhithe Mystics

1

4C

09.20am

Ct B

BBS Blaze

8

Greenhithe Angels

5

4B

09.55am

Ct B

Marina View Magic

10

St Joseph's Little Ferns

2

4A

10.30am

Ct B

Bayfield Lightnings

2

Mairangi Bay Mystics

6

4B

11.05am

Ct B

CBS Fantails

3

St John's Orchids

7

4B

11.40am

Ct B

Forrest Hill Kiwi

1

Willow Park Diamonds

9

4A

12.15pm

Ct B

Pinehill Ferns

9

Pinehurst Blue Jets

4

4B

12.50pm

Ct B

Glamorgan Red Dragons

5

Sunnynook Sunrays

5

4C

 

Ct B

*BYE*

 

City Impact Pink Panthers

 

5D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Kristin Stars

3

Marina View Ferns

13

4D

09.20am

Ct C

Kristin Magic

0

Murrays Bay Firebirds

8

4D

09.55am

Ct C

Murrays Bay Pulse

5

Oteha Shooting Stars

3

4D

10.30am

Ct C

St John's Dandelions

0

UHPS Silver Shooters

7

4E

11.05am

Ct C

Sherwood Spaniels

2

UHPS Shooting Stars

2

4C

11.40am

Ct C

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

1

Torbay Thunder

0

4F

12.15pm

Ct C

Coatesville Wild Ones

9

Mairangi Bay Panthers

1

4C

12.50pm

Ct C

BBS Rockets

1

Torbay Magic

8

4D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

Glamorgan Glam Girls

4

Marina View Flyers

3

4E

09.20am

Ct D

Bayfield Green

1

Dairy Flat Hornets

3

4E

09.55am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

4

CBS Firebirds

4

4F

10.30am

Ct D

Albany Ferns

5

Murrays Bay Vixens

3

4E

11.05am

Ct D

Coatesville Shooting Stars

10

St Joseph's Jets

2

4F

11.40am

Ct D

Albany Allstars

5

Willow Park Steel

1

3A

12.15pm

Ct D

Long Bay Antelopes

WBD

Oteha Super Stars

LBD

4F

12.50pm

Ct D

Forrest Hill Kea

7

Willow Park Flames

1

4F

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

Murrays Bay Steel

 

Pinehill Possums

 

N/G

09.20am

Ct E

Albany Wildcats

0

CBS Diamonds

3

3B

09.55am

Ct E

Sherwood Terriers

0

Torbay Tornadoes

6

3B

10.30am

Ct E

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

3

Willow Park Flyers

3

3A

11.05am

Ct E

BBS Ferns

 

Greenhithe Emeralds

 

N/G

11.40am

Ct E

St John's Daffodils

 

Target Road Ferns

 

N/G

12.15pm

Ct E

Bayfield Bullets

2

Pinehusrt Super Stars

6

3B

12.50pm

Ct E

Marina View Heat

0

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

9

3A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Glamorgan SuperStars

1

Kristin Shooters

3

3D

09.20am

Ct F

St Joseph's Lightning

3

St John's Clovers

10

3D

09.55am

Ct F

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

 

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

 

N/G

10.30am

Ct F

Glamorgan Minions

N/C

Murrays Bay Magic

N/C

N/C

11.05am

Ct F

Albany Stars

2

BBS Mystics

8

3D

11.40am

Ct F

Forrest Hill Doves

1

Sunnynook Starlights

3

3D

12.15pm

Ct F

Glamorgan Champions

 

Sunnynook Starlets

 

N/G

12.50pm

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

 

Coatesville Cool Cats

 

N/G

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

Marina View Diamonds

2

Murrays Bay Mystics

2

Mataī

09.20am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Dragonflies

2

Greenhithe Diamonds

2

Mataī

09.55am

Ct 1

BBS Gems

2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

0

Mataī

10.30am

Ct 1

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

2

St Joseph's All Stars

1

3D

11.05am

Ct 1

Glamorgan Sparkles

3

Torbay Tigers

0

3E

11.40am

Ct 1

UHPS Dragonflies

0

Coatesville Starlights

2

3E

12.15pm

Ct 1

CBS Mystics

1

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

2

3E

12.50pm

Ct 1

UHPS Dragonflies

N/C

Marina View Warriors

N/C

N/C

01.25pm

Ct 1

Pinehurst Stars

0

Willow Park Stars

16

3E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

Torbay Tulips

0

Wainui Stars

12

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

BBS Stars

1

St John's Daisies

3

Rimu

09.55am

Ct 2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

1

Murrays Bay Tactix

0

Rimu

10.30am

Ct 2

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

0

UHPS Bumblebees

0

Rimu

11.05am

Ct 2

Albany Tiger Cubs

11

St John's Bluebells

1

Kauri

11.40am

Ct 2

Albany Butterflies

0

Sunnynook Sunsets

3

Kauri

12.15pm

Ct 2

Bayview Jumpers

4

Marina View Comets

0

Kauri

12.50pm

Ct 2

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

12

St John's Blossoms

1

Kauri

01.25pm

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Flyers

3

Willow Park Firebirds

1

Mataī

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Bayview Kidz

N/C

Forrest Hill Robins

N/C

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Coatesville Cuties

N/C

Glamorgan Angels

N/C

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

St John's Tulips

N/C

Willow Park Mystics

N/C

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

Murrays Bay Swifts

N/C

Pinehurst Mini Stars

N/C

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Albany Rockets

N/C

Greenhithe Fireflies

N/C

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Torbay Diamonds

1

St Joseph's Red Ferns

1

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Sherwood Beagles

0

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

5

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

BBS Flames

N/C

Dairy Flat Daisies

N/C

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

St Joseph's Hot Shots

N/C

Wainui Jets

N/C

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Hotshots

N/C

Oteha Diamonds

N/C

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Marina View Storm

N/C

Murrays Bay Fever

N/C

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Sunnynook Sunbeams

N/C

UHPS Grasshoppers

N/C

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Greenhithe Sapphires

1

Target Road Stars

4

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Bayfield Rainbows

1

Pinehill Bunnies

0

Tawa

12.25pm

Ct 4

Albany Aurora's

N/C

Long Bay Meerkats

N/C

N/C

 

 

Teams highlighted in yellow played Non Comp friendly games this week (N/C)

"N/G"

Not Graded

"WDB"

Win By Default

"LBD"

Loss By Default