Results

Kidzplay Netball

Results 5 August 2017

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Gym

City Impact All Stars

4

Oteha Sparkling Stars

11

5A

09.20am

Gym

Bayfield Ferns

6

Torbay Suns

3

5B

09.55am

Gym

Marina View Magic

9

Pug Heroes

7

5B

10.30am

Gym

Junior Lakers

5

Torbay Nets

5

5A

11.05am

Gym

Bayview Shooters

5

Dairy Flat Mini Magic

4

5A

11.40am

Gym

Bayfield Comets

10

Pinehurst Narwhal

4

5B

12.15pm

Gym

Coatesville Super Stars

8

Sherwood Hounds

5

5B

12.50pm

Gym

Forrest Hill Fantails

2

St Joseph's Golden Ferns

18

5A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct A

Albany Tigers

N/C

Westminster Shooting Stars

N/C

N/C

09.20am

Ct A

City Impact Pink Panthers

1

Marina View Marvels

6

5D

09.55am

Ct A

Pinehurst Rebels

WBD

St Joseph's Eagles

LBD

5C

10.30am

Ct A

Bayfield Firecrackers

7

Glenfield Golden Griffins

3

5C

11.05am

Ct A

Target Road Tigers

5

Torbay Ferns

7

5D

11.40am

Ct A

Forrest Hill Tuis

1

Long Bay Gazelles

4

5D

12.15pm

Ct A

Bayview Mystics

3

Long Bay Leopards

6

5C

12.50pm

Ct A

Greenhithe Magic

3

Willow Park Diamonds

9

4A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct B

Bayview Ferns

2

Marina View Magic

10

4A

09.20am

Ct B

BBS Blaze

1

Mairangi Bay Mystics

13

4B

09.55am

Ct B

Bayfield Lightnings

4

Greenhithe Angels

2

4B

10.30am

Ct B

CBS Fantails

4

Pinehurst Blue Jets

3

4B

11.05am

Ct B

Albany Rockstars

9

Forrest Hill Kiwi

8

4A

11.40am

Ct B

Coatesville Wild Ones

2

Glamorgan Red Dragons

2

4C

12.15pm

Ct B

Greenhithe Mystics

2

UHPS Shooting Stars

3

4C

12.50pm

Ct B

Glamorgan Stars

3

St Joseph's Little Ferns

8

4A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct C

Murrays Bay Pulse

2

Torbay Magic

6

4D

09.20am

Ct C

BBS Rockets

0

Oteha Shooting Stars

8

4D

09.55am

Ct C

CBS Storm

1

Sherwood Spaniels

10

4C

10.30am

Ct C

Mairangi Bay Panthers

3

Sunnynook Sunrays

8

4C

11.05am

Ct C

Pinehill Ferns

3

St John's Orchids

5

4B

11.40am

Ct C

Kristin Magic

5

Kristin Stars

8

4D

12.15pm

Ct C

Marina View Ferns

14

Murrays Bay Firebirds

4

4D

12.50pm

Ct C

Murrays Bay Vixens

15

St John's Dandelions

0

4E

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct D

CBS Firebirds

1

St Joseph's Jets

3

4F

09.20am

Ct D

Torbay Thunder

3

Willow Park Flames

0

4F

09.55am

Ct D

Bayview Champs

0

Forrest Hill Kea

3

4F

10.30am

Ct D

Hobsonville Pt Dream Team

6

Long Bay Antelopes

0

4F

11.05am

Ct D

Albany Ferns

6

UHPS Silver Shooters

3

4E

11.40am

Ct D

Bayfield Green

5

Glamorgan Glam Girls

0

4E

12.15pm

Ct D

Dairy Flat Hornets

WBD

Marina View Flyers

LBD

4E

12.50pm

Ct D

Coatesville Shooting Stars

WBD

Oteha Super Stars

LBD

4F

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct E

CBS Diamonds

4

Sherwood Terriers

6

3B

09.20am

Ct E

Murrays Bay Magic

3

Pinehurst Super Stars

6

3B

09.55am

Ct E

St Joseph's All Stars

1

Sunnynook Starlights

10

3D

10.30am

Ct E

Willow Park Flyers

N/C

Bayfield Bullets

N/C

N/C

11.05am

Ct E

Albany Allstars

7

Marina View Heat

1

3A

11.40am

Ct E

Glamorgan Minions

4

St Joseph's Shooting Stars

4

3A

12.15pm

Ct E

Albany Wildcats

7

Torbay Tornadoes

3

3B

12.50pm

Ct E

Murrays Bay Northern Stars

14

Willow Park Steel

5

3A

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct F

Coatesville Cool Cats

7

Glamorgan Champions

2

3C Nīkau

09.20am

Ct F

Pinehill Possums

1

Target Road Ferns

1

3C Nīkau

09.55am

Ct F

St John's Daffodils

1

Sunnynook Starlets

3

3C Ponga

10.30am

Ct F

Dairy Flat Bumble Bees

4

Murrays Bay Steel

4

3C Nīkau

11.05am

Ct F

Bayfield Firecats

1

BBS Ferns

3

3C Ponga

11.40am

Ct F

Greenhithe Emeralds

5

Mairangi Bay Yr 3

1

3C Ponga

12.15pm

Ct F

Albany Stars

5

GPS Rainbow Diamonds

0

3D

12.50pm

Ct F

BBS Mystics

2

Glamorgan SuperStars

2

3D

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 1

St John's Blossoms

11

St John's Bluebells

4

Kauri

09.20am

Ct 1

Albany Tiger Cubs

13

Hobsonville Pt Hobby Stars

0

Kauri

09.55am

Ct 1

Albany Butterflies

2

Bayview Jumpers

2

Kauri

10.30am

Ct 1

Coatesville Starlights

1

Marina View Warriors

3

3E

11.05am

Ct 1

Greenhithe Shooting Stars

11

Torbay Tigers

0

3E

11.40am

Ct 1

Kristin Shooters

1

St Joseph's Lightning

3

3D

12.15pm

Ct 1

Forrest Hill Doves

1

St John's Clovers

4

3D

12.50pm

Ct 1

UHPS Dragonflies

3

Glamorgan Sparkles

3

3E

01.25pm

Ct 1

CBS Mystics

10

Pinehurst Stars

0

3E

02.00pm

Ct 1

UHPS Dragonflies

N/C

Willow Park Stars

N/C

N/C

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 2

St John's Daisies

0

Wainui Stars

5

Rimu

09.20am

Ct 2

Marina View Comets

1

Sunnynook Sunsets

5

Kauri

09.55am

Ct 2

Dairy Flat Flyers

3

Murrays Bay Mystics

0

Mataī

10.30am

Ct 2

BBS Gems

1

Glamorgan Dragonflies

5

Mataī

11.05am

Ct 2

Marina View Diamonds

4

Willow Park Firebirds

1

Mataī

11.40am

Ct 2

Forrest Hill Bellbirds

2

Greenhithe Diamonds

10

Mataī

12.15pm

Ct 2

Albany Aurora's

6

BBS Stars

7

Rimu

12.50pm

Ct 2

Glamorgan Cherry Bombs

4

UHPS Bumblebees

2

Rimu

01.25pm

Ct 2

Mairangi Bay Thunderbolts

3

Torbay Tulips

4

Rimu

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 3

Albany Rockets

 

UHPS Grasshoppers

 

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 3

Dairy Flat Daisies

 

Pinehurst Mini Stars

 

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 3

BBS Flames

 

St Joseph's Hot Shots

 

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 3

Forrest Hill Robins

 

Oteha Diamonds

 

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Fireflies

 

Marina View Storm

 

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 3

Sherwood Beagles

1

Target Road Stars

17

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 3

Greenhithe Sapphires

0

Long Bay Meerkats

1

Tawa

Time

Ct

Team 1

Score

Team 2

Score

Grade

08.45am

Ct 4

Bayview Kidz

 

Sunnynook Sunbeams

 

Kōwhai

09.15am

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Fever

 

Wainui Jets

 

Kōwhai

09.45am

Ct 4

Coatesville Cuties

 

St John's Tulips

 

Kōwhai

10.15am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Angels

 

Murrays Bay Swifts

 

Kōwhai

10.45am

Ct 4

Glamorgan Hotshots

 

Willow Park Mystics

 

Kōwhai

11.15am

Ct 4

Bayfield Rainbows

8

St Joseph's Mighty Ferns

2

Tawa

11.50am

Ct 4

Pinehill Bunnies

2

St Joseph's Red Ferns

0

Tawa

12.25pm

Ct 4

Murrays Bay Tactix

N/C

Torbay Diamonds

N/C

N/C

 

 

Teams highlighted in yellow played Non Comp friendly games this week (N/C)

"WDB"

Win By Default

"LBD"

Loss By Default